tassutas

tassutas — CS2 Stats

76561198332735746[U:1:372470018]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,761Tracked matches62%Win rate2021Tracked since
CSDB Rating4.8 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating7,957Light Blue band · top ~64.7% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 3 · 1,031 ELOTop 90.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Nov 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 7,957 +210 22 Aug – 3 Nov · 7 days played
6,6308,277peak 8,27722 Aug3 Nov
8,394Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,031Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
33Days played since 2026-08-11

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,031
  • Next: Level 5 at 1,051 — 20 to go
  • Reached: Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2

Premier CS Rating

  • 320 below peak (8,277)
  • Next: Blue band at 10,000 — 2,043 to go
  • Reached: Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGtassutasFACEITLevel 3 · 1,031 ELOSTANDINGTop 90.6% of rankedPREMIER7,957 · Light Blue bandPEAK ELO1,031csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim48
Positioning58
Utility53

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY51–47–2Last 10051%Win rateLTWWWLWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · +3.0pp headshot accuracy · +77ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–1–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 590ms

Last 10

  • 6–3–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 599ms

Last 20

  • 12–7–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 561ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim4.8
Utility5.3
Positioning5.8
Opening Duels2.2
Clutch1.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 72% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 570ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.8
Positioning5.8
Utility5.3
Mechanics5.1
Opening Duels2.6
Win Impact9.0

Composite 4.8/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.03 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time573ms−56ms
first ⅓ avg 629ms → last ⅓ avg 573ms
Headshot accuracy13.3%−2.1%
first ⅓ avg 15.4% → last ⅓ avg 13.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–5 · ancient, 30 Oct →
29%Best headshot accuracy · 11–13 · anubis, 14 Aug →
383msFastest reaction time · 10–13 · nuke, 25 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 25 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
9–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 75% over 16cacheWeakest map · 14% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC229–1341%-0.03
anubisA2011–955%-0.02
ancientS1612–475%-0.00
nukeA148–657%-0.03
dust2C135–838%-0.03
mirageA85–363%-0.01
cacheD71–614%-0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Faceit stats

Combat

905Matches
52%Win rate
0.83Avg K/D
63.1ADR
36%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

28%1v1 clutch win
14%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno11355%0.8912.5
Ancient10968%0.8512.2
Anubis9255%0.8912.3
Nuke7549%0.7812.2
Mirage5740%0.7210.7
Dust23135%0.7110.4
Overpass2952%0.9213.5
Cache714%0.538.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.4%Headshot accuracy
30.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
32.6%Spray accuracy
72.9%Counter-strafing
10.5°Preaim
570msReaction time
39.7%T opening success
41.3%CT opening success
0.35Enemies flashed / flash
8.8%Flash assists
7.54HE damage / grenade
7.54Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.351% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3521 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 39.7476% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

14% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache10–13-0.0322%3 Nov →
ancient15–150.0322%3 Nov →
ancient13–100.0111%1 Nov →
anubis13–8-0.068%1 Nov →
nuke13–10-0.0017%1 Nov →
inferno10–13-0.0927%30 Oct →
ancient13–50.1223%30 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0518%30 Oct →
anubis13–60.0912%30 Oct →
mirage0–13-0.080%30 Oct →
dust213–50.0310%29 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0122%26 Oct →
anubis13–20.0617%26 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.067%26 Oct →
nuke9–130.0416%25 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0724%25 Oct →
anubis13–7-0.0411%25 Oct →
nuke13–80.028%20 Oct →
anubis13–6-0.0112%20 Oct →
ancient16–14-0.041%18 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0110%18 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.086%18 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0511%16 Oct →
ancient13–40.0212%16 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.0115%16 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.057%16 Oct →
nuke16–14-0.039%11 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0811%11 Oct →
mirage13–110.0415%9 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.0715%6 Oct →
inferno2–13-0.0917%30 Sept →
dust213–3-0.0413%27 Sept →
inferno13–70.0110%27 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0212%27 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.015%26 Sept →
inferno13–50.0113%26 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0713%26 Sept →
ancient13–20.035%26 Sept →
mirage12–12-0.0120%24 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.083%24 Sept →
anubis13–30.0213%24 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.039%24 Sept →
mirage13–90.037%23 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0123%23 Sept →
cache13–100.0115%20 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0117%20 Sept →
ancient13–80.0113%20 Sept →
cache4–13-0.0515%17 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0011%17 Sept →
cache1–13-0.0921%17 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0719%13 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0116%13 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0314%11 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.0110%11 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.0128%11 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0510%11 Sept →
anubis13–10-0.0518%8 Sept →
anubis13–7-0.063%8 Sept →
nuke16–140.0025%8 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.077%6 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.0625%6 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0115%3 Sept →
dust210–13-0.069%3 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.0227%3 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0613%30 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0424%30 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.0822%29 Aug →
cache9–13-0.085%29 Aug →
anubis13–4-0.0219%29 Aug →
nuke10–130.0019%25 Aug →
inferno13–1-0.028%25 Aug →
anubis13–30.0410%25 Aug →
nuke19–17-0.0313%23 Aug →
dust214–160.0023%23 Aug →
dust213–50.0120%22 Aug →
inferno13–30.0123%22 Aug →
dust213–8-0.069%22 Aug →
dust213–7-0.0210%22 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0223%18 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.0317%18 Aug →
inferno2–13-0.0724%15 Aug →
inferno4–13-0.0827%15 Aug →
cache4–13-0.0712%15 Aug →
ancient13–60.045%15 Aug →
ancient13–9-0.0413%15 Aug →
inferno13–60.0215%15 Aug →
anubis9–13-0.0111%15 Aug →
nuke13–3-0.0016%15 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0611%15 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0313%15 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.018%14 Aug →
anubis2–13-0.0611%14 Aug →
ancient13–2-0.0521%14 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0417%14 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0217%14 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.0529%14 Aug →
inferno16–13-0.0526%14 Aug →
nuke3–13-0.1210%14 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0515%14 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0210%11 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.