S1mpleSperm

S1mpleSperm — CS2 Stats

PR76561198313433684[U:1:353167956]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,738Tracked matches52%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating7.3 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating26,651Top 5% of 205,416 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#7982 of 252520 tracked
FaceitLevel 10Top 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 12 Oct 2026 (5 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,651 +1,652 17 Aug – 12 Oct · 22 days played
24,99927,551peak 27,55117 Aug12 Oct
27,551Peak Premier in tracked matches
35Days played since 2026-08-14

Premier CS Rating

  • 900 below peak (27,551)
  • +388 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,349 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGS1mpleSpermFACEITLevel 10STANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER26,651 · Red bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim93
Positioning63
Utility52

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY52–43–5Last 10052%Win rateLWTLTWWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · +4.5pp headshot accuracy · −13ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–2–2 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 492ms

Last 10

  • 4–4–2 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 506ms

Last 20

  • 9–8–3 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 513ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim9.3
Utility5.2
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels3.6
Clutch3.8

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 97% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 93 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.3
Positioning6.3
Utility5.2
Mechanics7.3
Opening Duels4.3
Win Impact5.6

Composite 7.3/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.05
first ⅓ avg 0.06 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time523ms+5ms
first ⅓ avg 517ms → last ⅓ avg 523ms
Headshot accuracy22.9%−4.1%
first ⅓ avg 27.0% → last ⅓ avg 22.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 8–1 · inferno, 20 Sept →
70%Best headshot accuracy · 5–1 · mirage, 3 Sept →
352msFastest reaction time · 5–1 · mirage, 3 Sept →
13–4Biggest win · mirage, 28 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
11–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 67% over 12ancientWeakest map · 0% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageS3724–1365%0.05
infernoC197–1237%0.02
dust2A1810–856%0.04
cacheS128–467%0.02
ancientD50–50%-0.04
nuke—40–40%-0.02
anubis—43–175%-0.02
train—10–10%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (0% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,397Matches
52%Win rate
1.23Avg K/D
83.7ADR
41%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage16454%1.2117.4
Inferno7154%1.1017.0
Ancient5652%1.3217.8
Vertigo5246%1.0716.9
Dust23543%1.1115.6
Anubis2843%0.9714.0
Nuke1242%1.1115.9
Overpass956%1.2618.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.7%Headshot accuracy
38.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
48.8%Spray accuracy
83.0%Counter-strafing
7.8°Preaim
521msReaction time
49.6%T opening success
45.1%CT opening success
0.47Enemies flashed / flash
7.1%Flash assists
10.36HE damage / grenade
9.33Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4671 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Ancient

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

0% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Ancient callouts & strategy →Ancient grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient2–13-0.0824%12 Oct →
cache13–90.0025%12 Oct →
mirage12–120.0921%11 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.1017%11 Oct →
ancient15–15-0.018%8 Oct →
mirage13–100.0517%8 Oct →
cache13–100.0723%6 Oct →
cache11–130.0747%6 Oct →
nuke11–130.0330%6 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0023%6 Oct →
mirage13–60.0734%5 Oct →
nuke12–12-0.0323%5 Oct →
dust213–80.0115%26 Sept →
dust213–90.0517%25 Sept →
mirage11–130.0117%25 Sept →
mirage13–5-0.0123%25 Sept →
mirage14–160.0114%25 Sept →
inferno19–17-0.0113%25 Sept →
inferno1–13-0.0925%24 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.058%24 Sept →
cache3–130.0024%24 Sept →
dust213–100.0137%23 Sept →
mirage13–110.0513%21 Sept →
cache4–13-0.0533%21 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0819%21 Sept →
dust213–80.0333%21 Sept →
inferno8–10.1821%20 Sept →
mirage13–60.1426%20 Sept →
mirage5–130.0015%18 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0423%18 Sept →
mirage13–80.0615%18 Sept →
inferno9–130.0946%18 Sept →
cache16–130.0529%18 Sept →
mirage13–110.0327%18 Sept →
cache16–13-0.0241%18 Sept →
ancient10–130.0115%17 Sept →
mirage0–70.0224%14 Sept →
mirage13–80.0727%14 Sept →
inferno13–80.1117%11 Sept →
dust213–60.1216%11 Sept →
anubis13–100.0025%11 Sept →
mirage13–100.0015%11 Sept →
inferno13–6-0.0124%11 Sept →
anubis3–13-0.0516%10 Sept →
inferno16–14-0.066%9 Sept →
mirage16–130.0630%8 Sept →
mirage9–130.0326%7 Sept →
inferno19–170.0226%7 Sept →
dust210–130.0128%6 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0923%6 Sept →
cache13–80.0224%6 Sept →
cache16–140.0219%4 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0213%3 Sept →
dust216–130.0014%3 Sept →
anubis13–10-0.0518%3 Sept →
inferno13–70.0428%3 Sept →
mirage5–10.1670%3 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0227%1 Sept →
anubis13–8-0.0027%1 Sept →
dust211–130.1026%31 Aug →
mirage6–130.0118%31 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0232%28 Aug →
mirage13–40.0228%28 Aug →
mirage10–130.0419%28 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0324%28 Aug →
mirage13–60.0332%28 Aug →
mirage14–16-0.0226%28 Aug →
dust213–70.0424%28 Aug →
inferno4–130.0211%27 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.0127%23 Aug →
dust25–130.0518%23 Aug →
mirage13–110.1440%22 Aug →
nuke6–130.0235%22 Aug →
dust213–70.0614%22 Aug →
dust22–13-0.0413%22 Aug →
train4–130.0340%22 Aug →
mirage13–80.1420%22 Aug →
mirage8–130.0427%22 Aug →
mirage13–110.0125%20 Aug →
mirage12–12-0.0129%20 Aug →
cache3–130.0234%20 Aug →
dust27–130.0523%20 Aug →
cache13–40.0624%20 Aug →
mirage13–80.0426%20 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.0515%20 Aug →
dust213–60.1218%19 Aug →
inferno8–130.1133%19 Aug →
dust25–130.0830%19 Aug →
mirage13–90.1139%19 Aug →
cache13–40.0631%18 Aug →
inferno12–120.1731%17 Aug →
mirage13–80.1346%17 Aug →
mirage13–70.1243%17 Aug →
inferno11–130.0918%17 Aug →
inferno3–70.0320%17 Aug →
dust28–130.0829%17 Aug →
mirage13–110.1728%16 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0430%15 Aug →
mirage13–80.1529%14 Aug →
mirage13–110.0919%14 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 101,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.