Jason Bourne

Jason Bourne — CS2 Stats

76561198308469913[U:1:348204185]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

714Tracked matches53%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.2 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating10,010Blue band · top ~54.8% of ranked players (population est.)
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 29 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 10,010 -4,730 2 Aug – 29 Oct · 18 days played
8,15116,534peak 16,5342 Aug29 Oct
16,534Peak Premier in tracked matches
37Days played since 2025-07-27

Premier CS Rating

  • 6,524 below peak (16,534)
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 4,990 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGJason BournePREMIER10,010 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim83
Positioning64
Utility32

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY43–54–3Last 10043%Win rateLWWLLLWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · +3.7pp headshot accuracy · +2ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 577ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 590ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 589ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+3.2 against its own average).

Aim8.3
Utility3.2
Positioning6.4
Opening Duels3.4
Clutch0.0

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.3° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 591ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.3
Positioning6.4
Utility3.2
Mechanics8.3
Opening Duels4.1
Win Impact6.1

Composite 6.2/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time584ms−57ms
first ⅓ avg 641ms → last ⅓ avg 584ms
Headshot accuracy17.5%−0.2%
first ⅓ avg 17.8% → last ⅓ avg 17.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 13–4 · ancient, 5 Aug →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 6–13 · inferno, 25 Sept →
430msFastest reaction time · 16–14 · inferno, 22 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · inferno, 31 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
8–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 60% over 10anubisWeakest map · 18% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB3114–1745%-0.01
infernoB2413–1154%0.00
anubisD112–918%-0.01
dust2D103–730%0.00
ancientA106–460%0.01
overpassD72–529%0.02
nukeA53–260%-0.01
cache—10–10%-0.03
train—10–10%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (18% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

79Matches
49%Win rate
0.91Avg K/D
99.8ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

0%1v1 clutch win
50%1v2 clutch win
5Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage838%0.8613.8
Anubis667%0.7612.8
Overpass20%0.7613.0
Ancient2100%1.0615.5
Inferno250%0.9424.0
Vertigo10%0.428.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.0%Headshot accuracy
40.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.7%Spray accuracy
87.6%Counter-strafing
10.3°Preaim
591msReaction time
45.9%T opening success
47.0%CT opening success
0.40Enemies flashed / flash
0.0%Flash assists
8.79HE damage / grenade
2.86Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3964 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

18% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis8–130.0216%29 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0317%29 Oct →
ancient13–90.0720%29 Oct →
mirage10–130.0322%28 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0216%28 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0720%28 Oct →
ancient13–100.0113%24 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.0631%24 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.0415%24 Oct →
inferno8–130.0228%24 Oct →
dust213–110.0422%24 Oct →
mirage13–160.0117%21 Oct →
anubis13–30.1020%21 Oct →
anubis16–14-0.0120%20 Oct →
inferno13–30.1016%16 Oct →
anubis11–130.0113%16 Oct →
inferno13–100.0620%16 Oct →
anubis11–130.0313%16 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.105%16 Oct →
nuke13–100.0415%16 Oct →
anubis2–13-0.055%14 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0111%14 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0118%14 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0618%14 Oct →
mirage13–40.0413%14 Oct →
inferno13–80.0422%14 Oct →
inferno13–40.0531%14 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0224%13 Oct →
nuke6–130.0617%12 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0022%12 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0115%12 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0315%11 Oct →
ancient9–130.0211%11 Oct →
mirage13–30.0826%11 Oct →
mirage13–4-0.0014%11 Oct →
inferno13–30.0636%11 Oct →
dust25–130.0317%11 Oct →
inferno6–130.0150%25 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0329%25 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.0419%21 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0322%21 Jul →
mirage9–13-0.048%21 Jul →
anubis6–130.0423%21 Jul →
mirage7–13-0.0414%8 May →
mirage16–14-0.0912%5 May →
anubis4–13-0.1017%5 May →
mirage3–13-0.0713%5 May →
mirage13–6-0.0217%4 May →
overpass8–130.0332%4 May →
ancient7–13-0.0919%4 May →
ancient15–15-0.0327%26 Apr →
overpass15–15-0.0611%26 Apr →
anubis10–13-0.0514%26 Apr →
mirage10–130.0327%25 Apr →
anubis7–13-0.0212%25 Apr →
inferno4–13-0.0226%25 Apr →
overpass11–130.0723%30 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0222%18 Sept →
inferno6–130.0142%18 Sept →
mirage13–110.0014%17 Sept →
train10–13-0.0123%17 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0023%17 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0611%29 Aug →
mirage3–13-0.0415%29 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.0519%22 Aug →
inferno16–14-0.0021%22 Aug →
overpass9–130.0225%15 Aug →
ancient13–50.0321%15 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.0513%15 Aug →
mirage4–13-0.0727%10 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0424%10 Aug →
ancient13–8-0.0211%8 Aug →
overpass13–90.0520%8 Aug →
mirage13–4-0.0323%8 Aug →
ancient13–100.0328%7 Aug →
inferno13–1-0.0318%7 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0111%6 Aug →
mirage13–70.0717%6 Aug →
ancient13–40.1837%5 Aug →
mirage9–130.0226%5 Aug →
mirage13–100.1217%5 Aug →
dust29–130.0213%4 Aug →
mirage13–30.0326%2 Aug →
nuke13–3-0.0313%2 Aug →
inferno13–40.0819%2 Aug →
overpass13–100.0012%1 Aug →
dust213–70.0923%1 Aug →
mirage4–0-0.050%1 Aug →
overpass15–150.0519%1 Aug →
inferno13–20.1119%1 Aug →
mirage0–13-0.0316%1 Aug →
nuke4–13-0.067%31 Jul →
inferno13–00.1420%31 Jul →
mirage7–130.0919%30 Jul →
inferno16–14-0.0028%29 Jul →
mirage3–130.0118%28 Jul →
inferno11–130.0825%28 Jul →
inferno1–9-0.139%28 Jul →
inferno1–9-0.240%28 Jul →
mirage16–14-0.018%27 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.