kvns

kvns — CS2 Stats

AR76561198288616901[U:1:328351173]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,766Tracked matches70%Win rate2020Tracked since
7,700Hours in CS
CSDB Rating8.1 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating24,999Top 25% of 204,316 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#21441 of 251427 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,817 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 10 Oct 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,999 +740 27 Sept – 10 Oct · 3 days played
24,25925,119peak 25,11927 Sept10 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,817 +0 8 Sept – 20 Sept · 4 observations
2,8172,817peak 2,8178 Sept20 Sept
25,119Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,817Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
38Days played since 2026-07-04

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,817
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 183 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-09-08
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-08

Premier CS Rating

  • 120 below peak (25,119)
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches197——
Win rate55%——
K/D1.40——
Headshot %53%——

Measured 10 Sep 2026 → 13 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,304), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate61.4%50.9%
Shot accuracy16.0%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.011.09
Match win rate51.7%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGkvnsFACEITLevel 10 · 2,817 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER24,999 · Pink bandPEAK ELO2,817csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim96
Positioning76
Utility58

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY61–37–2Last 10061%Win rateLWWLLLWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −50pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −3.8pp headshot accuracy · +29ms reaction

Win rate down 50pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 486ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 513ms

Last 20

  • 13–7 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 29%
  • Avg reaction 499ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim9.6
Utility5.8
Positioning7.6
Opening Duels6.2
Clutch4.0

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 96% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 96 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 67% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.6
Positioning7.6
Utility5.8
Mechanics6.3
Opening Duels7.7
Win Impact10.0

Composite 8.1/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.05+0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.05
Reaction time511ms−56ms
first ⅓ avg 567ms → last ⅓ avg 511ms
Headshot accuracy30.1%+1.9%
first ⅓ avg 28.2% → last ⅓ avg 30.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.32Best match rating · 9–6 · inferno, 4 Sept →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 13–8 · dust2, 29 Aug →
344msFastest reaction time · 13–10 · dust2, 15 Jul →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 19 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
10–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 65% over 40infernoWeakest map · 43% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageS4026–1465%0.03
dust2A2817–1161%0.04
nukeA159–660%0.03
infernoC73–443%0.17
anubis—42–250%0.05
ancient—43–175%0.03
cache—11–0100%-0.02
overpass—10–10%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (43% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

406,016Lifetime kills
1.01K/D
9,150Matches
51.7%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 10 players
61.4%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 10 players
16.0%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 10 players
38,604MVPs
7,700Hours (in match)
9,805Bombs planted
3,432Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47181,574
AWP57,684
Glock-1810,482
P2508,471
SG 5537,044
Knife5,711
MP94,377

Lifetime map wins

16,280nuke
13,292dust2
12,738inferno
6,340vertigo
2,771train
507cbble
154shorttrain
110lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,282Matches
57%Win rate
1.25Avg K/D
84.4ADR
54%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
23Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage62156%1.2817.1
Anubis23756%1.2517.6
Dust221256%1.2016.8
Nuke20966%1.2417.1
Ancient13053%1.2717.3
Inferno6057%1.1215.9
Overpass2568%1.4316.8
Vertigo1070%1.1514.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

29.9%Headshot accuracy
41.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
47.1%Spray accuracy
78.2%Counter-strafing
8.2°Preaim
500msReaction time
55.0%T opening success
66.5%CT opening success
0.63Enemies flashed / flash
9.8%Flash assists
7.54HE damage / grenade
11.82Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

43% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage6–13-0.0811%13 Oct →
mirage13–90.0922%12 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0122%12 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0428%11 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0233%11 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0627%11 Oct →
dust213–40.2932%10 Oct →
inferno9–130.1636%10 Oct →
dust25–130.0642%10 Oct →
mirage13–80.0619%9 Oct →
mirage13–40.0740%9 Oct →
nuke13–80.0843%5 Oct →
nuke13–80.0420%4 Oct →
nuke13–3-0.0336%4 Oct →
nuke13–160.0138%3 Oct →
dust213–50.0819%2 Oct →
nuke13–30.0732%2 Oct →
mirage13–50.0124%30 Sept →
anubis16–140.0521%30 Sept →
dust213–70.1137%27 Sept →
ancient13–100.1039%27 Sept →
mirage14–16-0.0343%25 Sept →
anubis9–130.1141%23 Sept →
mirage16–130.0929%18 Sept →
mirage22–20-0.0330%13 Sept →
nuke16–140.0136%11 Sept →
nuke9–50.0644%10 Sept →
nuke8–80.0832%10 Sept →
mirage13–70.0628%10 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0229%9 Sept →
mirage13–50.0521%9 Sept →
mirage16–120.0520%7 Sept →
dust24–130.0419%7 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0320%7 Sept →
dust214–16-0.0024%6 Sept →
nuke13–110.0439%6 Sept →
inferno12–16-0.0034%6 Sept →
dust213–16-0.0138%6 Sept →
mirage4–130.0544%6 Sept →
inferno8–80.1344%4 Sept →
inferno9–50.2335%4 Sept →
inferno9–50.3030%4 Sept →
inferno9–60.3234%4 Sept →
mirage8–130.0325%29 Aug →
mirage13–60.1449%29 Aug →
dust213–80.0550%29 Aug →
mirage13–80.0439%29 Aug →
mirage13–100.0442%29 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0129%29 Aug →
mirage13–70.1142%28 Aug →
nuke13–40.1225%28 Aug →
mirage13–110.0232%28 Aug →
dust213–160.0143%25 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0035%25 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.0023%25 Aug →
cache13–11-0.0216%22 Aug →
anubis2–130.0223%22 Aug →
mirage13–90.0438%22 Aug →
mirage13–10.0532%19 Aug →
dust213–6-0.0335%19 Aug →
dust210–20.0344%19 Aug →
dust27–10.1621%19 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0130%19 Aug →
mirage7–00.1036%19 Aug →
mirage13–20.0423%19 Aug →
dust23–13-0.0024%19 Aug →
dust213–100.0829%19 Aug →
dust213–80.0727%4 Aug →
inferno10–130.0829%4 Aug →
dust27–130.0045%31 Jul →
dust23–13-0.0230%31 Jul →
nuke13–30.0839%31 Jul →
mirage6–13-0.0430%31 Jul →
mirage13–100.0735%29 Jul →
dust213–100.0624%29 Jul →
mirage13–70.0347%29 Jul →
dust213–30.0521%29 Jul →
mirage13–20.0513%29 Jul →
dust213–30.0818%29 Jul →
ancient16–14-0.0122%29 Jul →
dust213–10-0.0216%29 Jul →
nuke4–130.0728%16 Jul →
dust213–100.0133%15 Jul →
ancient13–40.0329%14 Jul →
mirage4–13-0.0429%14 Jul →
dust211–13-0.0135%12 Jul →
dust216–140.0414%12 Jul →
mirage4–13-0.0024%12 Jul →
mirage4–13-0.0442%12 Jul →
anubis13–110.0222%11 Jul →
mirage8–130.0042%11 Jul →
mirage13–60.0930%11 Jul →
mirage13–20.1036%9 Jul →
mirage9–13-0.0234%6 Jul →
mirage6–13-0.0125%6 Jul →
dust29–13-0.0716%5 Jul →
overpass20–22-0.0225%5 Jul →
mirage13–10-0.0521%5 Jul →
mirage9–130.0123%5 Jul →
nuke5–13-0.0427%4 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.