Xicoz

Xicoz — CS2 Stats

PROxicozFree AgentNorth MacedoniaRiflerSettings & gear profile →

76561198285610703[U:1:325344975]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,075Tracked matches67%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating7.5 StrongAggressive Rifler
CSDB Leaderboard#76010 of 96235 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 3,783 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Rating over time

Faceit ELO: 3,783 +0 28 Aug2 Sept · 4 observations
3,7833,783peak 3,78328 Aug2 Sept
3,783Peak Faceit ELO on CSDB
4Days observed since 2026-08-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 3,783
  • Next: 4,000 ELO at 4,000 217 to go
  • Reached: 3,500 ELO · 3,000 ELO · 2,500 ELO · Level 10
  • 3,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-28
  • 3,000 ELO first seen 2026-08-28

CSDB's own observations — this history builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGXicozFACEITLevel 10 · 3,783 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPEAK ELO3,783csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim86
Positioning70
Utility32

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY6733Last 10067%Win rateLLLWWWWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: -30pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim8.6
Aggression9.8
Utility3.2
Positioning7.0
Opening Duels5.7
Clutch3.6

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, opening-fight frequency.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 86 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 62% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 62% on CT to 44% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.6
Positioning7.0
Utility3.2
Mechanics7.3
Opening Duels5.7
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.5/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time509ms+25ms
first ⅓ avg 485ms → last ⅓ avg 509ms
Headshot accuracy23.6%+1.1%
first ⅓ avg 22.5% → last ⅓ avg 23.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.30Best rating — mirage 13–1
131Biggest win — mirage
9Longest win streak
L3Current streak
87In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 100% over 5vertigoWeakest map · 50% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageS35251071%0.03
ancientA2214864%0.02
anubisA1911858%0.01
infernoS65183%-0.01
vertigoB63350%-0.00
nukeS550100%0.03
dust242250%0.02
train1010%-0.02
brewery110100%0.11
overpass110100%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Vertigo is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (50% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Vertigo lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

9,641Matches
55%Win rate
1.23Avg K/D
90.8ADR
49%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
28%1v2 clutch win
70Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage34965%1.2617.7
Ancient27266%1.2918.3
Anubis19556%1.2017.1
Dust27968%1.3219.5
Nuke4862%1.3017.9
Inferno4567%1.2920.5
Vertigo4459%1.3120.1
Overpass1573%1.5615.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

23.3%Headshot accuracy
35.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.3%Spray accuracy
82.6%Counter-strafing
8.2°Preaim
504msReaction time
44.1%T opening success
61.6%CT opening success
0.61Enemies flashed / flash
5.9%Flash assists
8.95HE damage / grenade
6.07Flashes / match

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage16–19-0.0423%8 Nov
ancient9–13-0.0129%8 Nov
train6–13-0.0220%7 Nov
mirage13–70.0426%7 Nov
ancient13–70.0321%4 Nov
mirage13–110.0224%4 Nov
ancient13–110.0321%6 Oct
mirage13–10.3036%2 Aug
dust210–130.0234%8 Jun
anubis13–80.0218%8 Jun
ancient6–13-0.0113%8 Jun
inferno13–110.0528%2 Jun
mirage13–5-0.0527%27 May
nuke13–80.0423%26 May
mirage13–70.0517%9 Feb
inferno13–9-0.0118%31 Jan
ancient13–80.1117%25 Jan
ancient13–4-0.0432%21 Dec
ancient13–100.0528%17 Nov
anubis13–40.0419%17 Nov
vertigo14–160.0219%17 Nov
anubis19–17-0.0233%23 Sept
anubis13–160.0316%22 Sept
dust216–140.0124%22 Sept
ancient10–130.0824%20 Sept
anubis13–80.0721%19 Sept
anubis13–10.0926%10 Sept
ancient7–13-0.0529%27 Aug
mirage10–130.0015%9 May
mirage13–6-0.0317%7 May
mirage13–70.0426%7 May
dust213–50.0823%7 May
mirage13–70.0430%7 May
anubis13–20.1324%6 May
mirage13–10.1418%6 May
dust215–19-0.0222%6 May
mirage13–9-0.0217%27 Apr
nuke13–50.0526%27 Apr
ancient13–4-0.0022%27 Apr
ancient13–3-0.0223%23 Apr
anubis10–13-0.0618%22 Apr
mirage13–20.0419%22 Apr
mirage13–80.0425%22 Apr
mirage13–10.1716%22 Apr
ancient13–20.1017%22 Apr
mirage10–11-0.0332%18 Apr
inferno13–5-0.019%17 Apr
anubis13–4-0.0221%17 Apr
inferno13–70.0223%17 Apr
ancient13–10.0519%17 Apr
mirage13–40.0411%17 Apr
ancient13–5-0.0319%17 Apr
mirage13–70.1221%16 Apr
ancient13–80.1234%13 Apr
mirage13–9-0.0121%13 Apr
inferno4–9-0.0731%13 Apr
vertigo9–20.0530%13 Apr
brewery9–40.1125%13 Apr
ancient11–130.0014%12 Apr
mirage13–80.0433%8 Apr
inferno13–9-0.0123%7 Apr
mirage8–13-0.0321%6 Apr
ancient13–10.0421%2 Apr
mirage6–130.0228%8 Mar
mirage2–30.0927%2 Mar
ancient13–30.0111%2 Mar
vertigo11–13-0.0121%2 Mar
anubis9–13-0.0627%2 Mar
overpass13–10-0.0322%2 Mar
mirage13–8-0.0119%2 Mar
anubis13–50.0421%2 Mar
anubis13–80.0320%2 Mar
vertigo13–11-0.0624%1 Mar
mirage5–120.0129%1 Mar
mirage13–50.0335%1 Mar
mirage8–130.0522%1 Mar
anubis9–13-0.0323%1 Mar
ancient10–130.0220%1 Mar
anubis2–13-0.0326%1 Mar
mirage17–190.0021%1 Mar
mirage13–70.0230%1 Mar
mirage13–4-0.0318%1 Mar
nuke13–40.0431%1 Mar
vertigo13–30.0029%1 Mar
mirage5–130.0527%1 Mar
ancient8–130.0119%1 Mar
anubis6–13-0.0926%1 Mar
ancient13–80.0312%1 Mar
mirage13–7-0.0018%29 Feb
anubis7–130.0119%29 Feb
nuke13–11-0.0123%29 Feb
ancient11–130.0016%29 Feb
mirage13–3-0.0119%29 Feb
nuke13–60.0422%29 Feb
anubis7–13-0.0520%29 Feb
anubis13–80.0722%29 Feb
mirage13–90.0022%29 Feb
anubis13–8-0.0126%29 Feb
vertigo6–13-0.0111%29 Feb
mirage16–140.0025%29 Feb

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 103K ELO Club1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →