Mr.Anderson

Mr.Anderson — CS2 Stats

DE76561198267912197[U:1:307646469]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,861Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidAll-Rounder
Premier CS Rating24,133Top 25% of 212,133 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#31099 of 259140 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 1,936 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 31 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,133 +2,388 30 Jul – 31 Oct · 15 days played
20,72024,133peak 24,13330 Jul31 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,936 +0 31 Aug – 5 Sept · 2 observations
1,9361,936peak 1,93631 Aug5 Sept
24,133Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,936Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
35Days played since 2026-07-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,936
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 65 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-31
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-31

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 24,133
  • +2,388 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 867 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-31
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-31

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMr.AndersonFACEITLevel 10 · 1,936 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER24,133 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,936csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim85
Positioning49
Utility40

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY58–37–5Last 10058%Win rateWWWLTWWLLT

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −6.3pp headshot accuracy · +27ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–1–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 575ms

Last 10

  • 5–3–2 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 595ms

Last 20

  • 12–6–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 582ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: All-Rounder — No style dimension stands clear of the others in this profile.

Aim8.5
Utility4.0
Positioning4.9
Opening Duels4.5
Clutch3.8

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 85 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 36 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 597ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.5
Positioning4.9
Utility4.0
Mechanics6.9
Opening Duels5.9
Win Impact7.4

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.03
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time605ms−5ms
first ⅓ avg 610ms → last ⅓ avg 605ms
Headshot accuracy21.9%+2.4%
first ⅓ avg 19.4% → last ⅓ avg 21.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–1 · anubis, 26 Oct →
56%Best headshot accuracy · 7–1 · ancient, 27 Oct →
344msFastest reaction time · 2–6 · anubis, 9 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · anubis, 26 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
W3Current streak
11–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 76% over 17nukeWeakest map · 40% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheS1713–476%0.01
anubisA169–756%0.00
ancientB126–650%0.01
mirageS107–370%0.00
infernoB105–550%-0.02
dust2C94–544%0.00
nukeC52–340%0.01
boulder—42–250%0.01
office—30–30%-0.02
vertigo—33–0100%0.04
rush_001—22–0100%0.05
fachwerk—21–150%-0.01
shelter—22–0100%0.05
train—21–150%-0.00
debris—11–0100%0.10
poseidon—10–10%0.04
italy—10–10%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

357Matches
57%Win rate
1.07Avg K/D
79.3ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
27%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient8164%1.0715.0
Anubis6659%1.1015.0
Inferno5954%1.1215.1
Dust25149%1.0815.7
Mirage3456%1.1716.6
Overpass1867%0.8511.1
Nuke1753%0.8315.0
Cache944%0.8815.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.1%Headshot accuracy
40.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
45.7%Spray accuracy
81.1%Counter-strafing
9.3°Preaim
597msReaction time
52.9%T opening success
54.1%CT opening success
0.39Enemies flashed / flash
3.3%Flash assists
7.62HE damage / grenade
6.32Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3891 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–80.0219%31 Oct →
mirage13–2-0.0523%31 Oct →
cache13–100.0723%31 Oct →
nuke9–130.1314%31 Oct →
anubis15–15-0.0218%30 Oct →
mirage13–30.0417%30 Oct →
cache13–20.005%30 Oct →
cache7–130.0119%30 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0018%30 Oct →
mirage15–150.0125%30 Oct →
office8–13-0.0618%30 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0318%30 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0820%30 Oct →
cache13–40.0826%27 Oct →
ancient7–10.0456%27 Oct →
anubis13–10.1718%26 Oct →
anubis13–40.0515%26 Oct →
rush_0015–10.1243%25 Oct →
fachwerk13–70.0713%25 Oct →
debris9–40.1018%25 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0517%25 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0522%25 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0216%22 Oct →
anubis13–80.0122%22 Oct →
poseidon5–90.0433%22 Oct →
inferno13–110.0321%21 Oct →
inferno7–9-0.1024%18 Oct →
dust28–130.0118%17 Oct →
shelter13–110.1122%16 Oct →
boulder13–90.0324%16 Oct →
boulder2–13-0.0419%16 Oct →
ancient13–20.0231%11 Oct →
cache6–130.0026%11 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.0020%11 Oct →
boulder13–110.0524%9 Oct →
mirage16–130.0221%9 Oct →
cache13–9-0.0627%9 Oct →
shelter13–3-0.0033%6 Oct →
mirage1–13-0.0226%6 Oct →
dust213–4-0.0517%4 Oct →
rush_0018–7-0.0218%30 Sept →
mirage13–40.1331%24 Sept →
vertigo13–20.0717%24 Sept →
cache13–110.0633%20 Sept →
anubis13–10.0125%20 Sept →
fachwerk8–13-0.087%20 Sept →
anubis6–130.0422%16 Sept →
cache13–8-0.0214%16 Sept →
ancient13–60.0219%16 Sept →
cache6–00.1020%11 Sept →
boulder5–130.0013%11 Sept →
office10–130.0114%11 Sept →
italy7–13-0.0222%11 Sept →
anubis2–6-0.1450%9 Sept →
ancient8–130.0111%9 Sept →
inferno8–8-0.0015%2 Sept →
vertigo13–50.0718%2 Sept →
anubis13–70.0314%2 Sept →
dust210–00.1528%26 Aug →
cache13–60.0421%26 Aug →
vertigo13–7-0.0420%26 Aug →
cache13–9-0.0510%26 Aug →
inferno9–7-0.1510%20 Aug →
ancient13–80.0420%20 Aug →
dust28–130.0421%20 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.0118%16 Aug →
nuke13–40.0256%14 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0413%14 Aug →
inferno13–110.0118%14 Aug →
anubis16–13-0.0412%13 Aug →
cache17–19-0.0310%12 Aug →
inferno10–130.0519%12 Aug →
train13–7-0.0023%12 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0121%12 Aug →
train3–130.0029%12 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0216%11 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0524%11 Aug →
anubis12–12-0.0913%11 Aug →
anubis13–6-0.0322%11 Aug →
dust213–8-0.0014%11 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.0214%11 Aug →
nuke13–10-0.0128%11 Aug →
dust216–120.0225%9 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.087%9 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.0519%9 Aug →
mirage13–80.0126%5 Aug →
anubis7–130.0413%4 Aug →
cache13–8-0.0743%4 Aug →
anubis16–140.0220%4 Aug →
anubis13–110.0628%31 Jul →
mirage13–11-0.0121%31 Jul →
cache13–100.0421%30 Jul →
ancient13–80.039%30 Jul →
dust24–13-0.0619%30 Jul →
cache13–90.0116%30 Jul →
ancient13–40.1516%30 Jul →
ancient8–13-0.0619%30 Jul →
anubis11–13-0.0428%30 Jul →
office12–12-0.0118%29 Jul →
inferno13–100.0317%28 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 101,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.