RASMUS

RASMUS — CS2 Stats

FI76561198261540152[U:1:301274424]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,486Tracked matches37%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,438Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.7 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating18,987Top 50% of 212,910 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~12.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#99303 of 259663 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,499 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 12 Sep 2026 (52 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 18,987 → 18,987
0Faceit ELO · 1,499 → 1,499
+68Tracked matches · now 1,486
−20.0ppWin rate · 56.7% → 36.7%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,987 +3,317 18 Mar – 12 Sept · 12 days played
15,12119,349peak 19,34918 Mar12 Sept
19,349Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,499Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
47Days played since 2026-03-16

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,499
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 32 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-12
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-12

Premier CS Rating

  • 362 below peak (19,349)
  • -117 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,013 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-12
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-12

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate46.2%48.2%50.9%4.8% short
Shot accuracy10.8%13.2%13.7%2.9% short
Kill/death ratio0.891.071.090.20 short
Match win rate45.4%46.9%48.4%3.0% short

This profile sits below the typical Level 10 player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGRASMUSFACEITLevel 9 · 1,499 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER18,987 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,499csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim76
Positioning54
Utility59

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD47–51–2Last 10047%Win rateWLLLWLLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.04 avg rating · +5.1pp headshot accuracy · +53ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 612ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 632ms

Last 20

  • 4–16 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 606ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim7.6
Utility5.9
Positioning5.4
Opening Duels3.1
Clutch2.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 631ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.6
Positioning5.4
Utility5.9
Mechanics7.1
Opening Duels3.7
Win Impact0.6

Composite 5.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00+0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time630ms−54ms
first ⅓ avg 684ms → last ⅓ avg 630ms
Headshot accuracy19.9%−0.4%
first ⅓ avg 20.3% → last ⅓ avg 19.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–1 · ancient, 20 Sept →
47%Best headshot accuracy · 13–8 · dust2, 23 Jul →
406msFastest reaction time · 3–13 · inferno, 29 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · ancient, 20 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
12–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
16Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 70% over 10infernoWeakest map · 33% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2311–1248%-0.00
dust2B179–853%-0.01
ancientB168–850%-0.01
infernoD124–833%-0.01
anubisC114–736%-0.01
cacheS107–370%0.01
nukeC52–340%-0.00
overpass—41–325%-0.04
debris—10–10%-0.04
eldorado—11–0100%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 12). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

115,608Lifetime kills
0.89K/D
5,488Matches
45.4%Match win rate
46.2%Headshot %
10.8%Shot accuracy
16,801MVPs
2,438Hours (in match)
3,680Bombs planted
1,957Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4733,640
AWP26,446
FAMAS2,279
SSG 081,927
MP91,551

Lifetime map wins

12,083dust2
7,612inferno
4,175nuke
1,454vertigo
1,306office
1,288train
291cbble
162lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

920Matches
52%Win rate
0.97Avg K/D
74.6ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

32%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage18255%0.9915.4
Ancient12448%0.9314.0
Dust29153%1.0315.1
Inferno6949%0.8313.6
Anubis5163%0.9814.9
Cache4854%1.1614.8
Nuke4650%0.9415.0
Overpass1861%0.8614.1

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.0%Headshot accuracy
35.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.4%Spray accuracy
82.1%Counter-strafing
8.1°Preaim
631msReaction time
42.9%T opening success
46.9%CT opening success
0.62Enemies flashed / flash
3.4%Flash assists
8.09HE damage / grenade
16.01Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–8-0.0215%11 Oct →
cache13–160.0226%10 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0610%3 Oct →
mirage11–130.0123%27 Sept →
cache13–30.0821%27 Sept →
nuke8–130.0632%26 Sept →
nuke13–16-0.0316%21 Sept →
anubis4–13-0.0525%20 Sept →
ancient13–10.1629%20 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0321%20 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.049%16 Sept →
anubis19–150.0118%13 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0211%12 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.0515%29 Aug →
mirage13–160.0218%28 Aug →
mirage10–130.0429%24 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0522%24 Aug →
mirage2–13-0.110%24 Aug →
dust23–13-0.0723%23 Aug →
inferno7–130.0222%19 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.0019%17 Aug →
ancient13–70.0616%17 Aug →
mirage13–8-0.0411%14 Aug →
cache13–70.0123%12 Aug →
mirage9–130.0127%5 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.0032%5 Aug →
cache13–11-0.0629%1 Aug →
dust213–11-0.0121%1 Aug →
dust214–160.0620%30 Jul →
dust213–60.0512%30 Jul →
cache16–13-0.0122%27 Jul →
dust213–60.1030%26 Jul →
anubis6–13-0.029%26 Jul →
mirage13–8-0.0119%26 Jul →
debris3–9-0.0430%26 Jul →
anubis16–130.0324%26 Jul →
dust28–13-0.0718%26 Jul →
anubis8–13-0.0619%25 Jul →
mirage13–6-0.0011%25 Jul →
cache11–130.0813%25 Jul →
dust213–70.0925%25 Jul →
ancient13–8-0.0522%25 Jul →
anubis13–100.0220%25 Jul →
ancient16–140.0021%25 Jul →
inferno13–90.0422%25 Jul →
cache13–80.0317%24 Jul →
mirage13–50.0922%24 Jul →
anubis8–130.0619%24 Jul →
inferno13–9-0.023%24 Jul →
inferno13–60.0211%24 Jul →
dust210–130.0122%23 Jul →
cache13–11-0.0326%23 Jul →
dust213–11-0.0220%23 Jul →
dust213–8-0.0147%23 Jul →
ancient8–13-0.0620%23 Jul →
inferno15–15-0.0418%23 Jul →
eldorado9–5-0.0244%23 Jul →
ancient13–16-0.0226%22 Jul →
inferno15–15-0.0115%22 Jul →
mirage5–13-0.0338%22 Jul →
dust213–10-0.0224%22 Jul →
dust26–13-0.0724%22 Jul →
mirage11–130.0123%22 Jul →
mirage7–13-0.0031%22 Jul →
mirage13–100.0623%21 Jul →
mirage13–60.0415%21 Jul →
ancient13–9-0.0114%21 Jul →
mirage9–130.0526%21 Jul →
inferno5–130.0021%21 Jul →
dust213–11-0.0924%21 Jul →
cache13–110.0120%21 Jul →
mirage8–13-0.0216%21 Jul →
inferno8–13-0.0722%13 Jul →
ancient16–140.0216%11 Jul →
mirage13–8-0.0216%22 May →
ancient10–13-0.0336%22 May →
overpass13–10-0.0420%18 May →
nuke13–3-0.0338%18 May →
mirage13–70.0621%11 May →
dust26–13-0.114%27 Apr →
inferno10–13-0.0121%26 Apr →
ancient11–130.0131%25 Apr →
overpass8–13-0.0420%23 Apr →
ancient11–13-0.0813%22 Apr →
mirage13–7-0.0130%13 Apr →
anubis16–19-0.0218%8 Apr →
ancient13–90.0423%7 Apr →
anubis6–13-0.0514%5 Apr →
overpass14–16-0.0127%4 Apr →
mirage5–13-0.0513%4 Apr →
anubis13–20.0122%3 Apr →
ancient15–19-0.0319%3 Apr →
inferno2–11-0.040%2 Apr →
dust23–13-0.0318%2 Apr →
ancient13–11-0.0621%2 Apr →
nuke13–11-0.0222%2 Apr →
overpass10–13-0.0716%2 Apr →
dust216–130.0420%18 Mar →
nuke7–130.0220%16 Mar →
mirage13–11-0.0221%16 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.