MrAndersuun

MrAndersuun — CS2 Stats

76561198241535630[U:1:281269902]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,193Tracked matches57%Win rate2021Tracked since
CSDB Rating4.6 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating12,853Blue band · top ~39.8% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 4Top 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 14 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+269Premier CS Rating · 12,584 → 12,853

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 12,853 +760 22 Jun – 16 Oct · 49 days played
10,61513,040peak 13,04022 Jun16 Oct
13,040Peak Premier in tracked matches
58Days played since 2026-06-22

Premier CS Rating

  • 187 below peak (13,040)
  • +899 over 30 days · improving
  • +261 over 90 days
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 2,147 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-03
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-03

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMrAndersuunFACEITLevel 4STANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedPREMIER12,853 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim42
Positioning59
Utility61

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY50–50Last 10050%Win rateWWLLWLWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · +4.5pp headshot accuracy · −17ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 539ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 548ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 557ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.2 against its own average).

Aim4.2
Utility6.1
Positioning5.9
Opening Duels2.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 63% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 550ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 65% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.2
Positioning5.9
Utility6.1
Mechanics3.4
Opening Duels2.3
Win Impact7.2

Composite 4.6/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time552ms−33ms
first ⅓ avg 585ms → last ⅓ avg 552ms
Headshot accuracy11.9%−2.3%
first ⅓ avg 14.1% → last ⅓ avg 11.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 7–0 · mirage, 17 Aug →
30%Best headshot accuracy · 13–8 · cache, 2 Oct →
391msFastest reaction time · 6–13 · dust2, 4 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 10 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

3Longest win streak
W2Current streak
7–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 60% over 20dust2Weakest map · 17% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheA2012–860%0.02
infernoB189–950%0.00
mirageA1810–856%0.02
ancientB147–750%0.01
anubisA127–558%0.01
nukeD93–633%-0.00
dust2D61–517%0.00
vertigo—11–0100%0.03
train—10–10%0.01
overpass—10–10%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (17% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

50Matches
48%Win rate
0.94Avg K/D
—ADR
30%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

—1v1 clutch win
—1v2 clutch win
4Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis10%0.8016.0
Overpass10%0.507.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

11.8%Headshot accuracy
31.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.8%Spray accuracy
65.2%Counter-strafing
12.4°Preaim
550msReaction time
44.4%T opening success
34.2%CT opening success
0.59Enemies flashed / flash
7.0%Flash assists
9.19HE damage / grenade
8.02Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.3582° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 11.7739% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–11-0.0518%16 Oct →
cache13–80.1018%16 Oct →
ancient10–130.018%16 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0416%14 Oct →
cache13–110.0712%13 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0615%3 Oct →
cache13–80.0430%2 Oct →
dust213–90.0215%2 Oct →
ancient7–130.0115%24 Sept →
anubis13–7-0.038%23 Sept →
nuke8–130.0413%21 Sept →
cache13–10-0.025%18 Sept →
cache10–130.0420%16 Sept →
ancient13–100.056%16 Sept →
cache13–70.038%10 Sept →
nuke13–10.0615%10 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0310%9 Sept →
anubis13–60.019%9 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.089%8 Sept →
inferno13–100.0214%8 Sept →
cache13–80.033%7 Sept →
anubis13–6-0.0213%7 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0317%4 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.108%4 Sept →
anubis11–130.0413%3 Sept →
inferno9–130.0410%3 Sept →
ancient16–12-0.0212%1 Sept →
mirage13–6-0.028%31 Aug →
anubis13–6-0.014%31 Aug →
nuke12–16-0.055%28 Aug →
inferno13–20.048%28 Aug →
mirage13–100.0311%26 Aug →
inferno6–130.0016%26 Aug →
inferno13–100.054%25 Aug →
anubis8–130.008%25 Aug →
ancient13–7-0.007%24 Aug →
mirage13–16-0.0411%21 Aug →
cache8–13-0.069%21 Aug →
inferno13–9-0.0114%20 Aug →
cache3–13-0.0215%20 Aug →
dust29–130.0122%19 Aug →
nuke13–110.0514%19 Aug →
ancient11–130.0114%18 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.0213%18 Aug →
cache13–90.0113%17 Aug →
mirage7–00.146%17 Aug →
cache8–130.005%15 Aug →
cache12–16-0.039%13 Aug →
mirage8–130.0418%12 Aug →
cache13–50.0210%12 Aug →
mirage13–70.066%11 Aug →
mirage13–20.1017%11 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.0617%10 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.0311%10 Aug →
ancient13–100.009%9 Aug →
nuke13–30.0117%9 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.0410%31 Jul →
inferno6–130.0213%31 Jul →
ancient13–90.0313%29 Jul →
mirage13–90.0010%29 Jul →
anubis10–13-0.0312%27 Jul →
vertigo9–70.036%27 Jul →
mirage6–130.0212%25 Jul →
ancient7–130.1014%25 Jul →
cache13–60.009%24 Jul →
dust22–13-0.0722%24 Jul →
mirage12–16-0.0610%23 Jul →
mirage13–30.038%22 Jul →
ancient7–13-0.0716%22 Jul →
anubis13–110.025%20 Jul →
cache13–80.0115%20 Jul →
mirage5–13-0.069%20 Jul →
mirage13–100.099%18 Jul →
dust26–13-0.0121%18 Jul →
ancient13–10-0.0318%17 Jul →
ancient3–13-0.057%17 Jul →
ancient13–80.0818%16 Jul →
cache13–60.0616%16 Jul →
mirage13–4-0.019%15 Jul →
nuke14–16-0.0417%13 Jul →
inferno13–90.0321%11 Jul →
inferno10–130.0320%10 Jul →
cache13–60.058%10 Jul →
mirage9–130.0217%10 Jul →
train4–130.018%7 Jul →
cache3–130.0022%7 Jul →
nuke11–13-0.0114%6 Jul →
inferno13–110.0113%6 Jul →
inferno10–130.007%3 Jul →
mirage6–13-0.0423%2 Jul →
anubis13–100.0511%1 Jul →
overpass7–13-0.0324%26 Jun →
cache9–130.0318%25 Jun →
inferno13–60.0613%25 Jun →
mirage6–130.0414%24 Jun →
anubis13–40.1316%24 Jun →
dust29–130.0916%23 Jun →
inferno13–11-0.0113%23 Jun →
mirage13–100.0714%22 Jun →
inferno5–130.049%22 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.