Yzzi

Yzzi — CS2 Stats

76561198238801914[U:1:278536186]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,789Tracked matches52%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,873Hours in CS75Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating8.4 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating25,263Top 10% of 204,219 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#18187 of 251362 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,314 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 7 Oct 2026 (6 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 25,263 +3,172 13 Jul – 7 Oct · 25 days played
21,82925,386peak 25,38613 Jul7 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,314 +0 3 Sept – 26 Sept · 3 observations
2,3142,314peak 2,3143 Sept26 Sept
25,386Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,314Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
45Days played since 2026-07-13

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,314
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 186 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-03
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-03

Premier CS Rating

  • 123 below peak (25,386)
  • +881 over 30 days · improving
  • +3,172 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 4,737 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-03
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-03

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches85——
Win rate38%——
K/D0.77——
Headshot %74%——

Measured 17 Sep 2026 → 13 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,304), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate61.4%50.9%
Shot accuracy14.4%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.161.09
Match win rate46.7%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGYzziFACEITLevel 10 · 2,314 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER25,263 · Red band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO2,314csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim96
Positioning85
Utility52

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY58–37–5Last 10058%Win rateLWLLWLLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +2.7pp headshot accuracy · −93ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 29%
  • Avg reaction 444ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 30%
  • Avg reaction 456ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 29%
  • Avg reaction 502ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim9.6
Utility5.2
Positioning8.5
Opening Duels8.4
Clutch4.2

Sharp aimerStrong positioning

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 81% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 96 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 68% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

T openings. 71% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.6
Positioning8.5
Utility5.2
Mechanics7.6
Opening Duels9.8
Win Impact5.6

Composite 8.4/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time495ms−40ms
first ⅓ avg 535ms → last ⅓ avg 495ms
Headshot accuracy29.3%−0.2%
first ⅓ avg 29.5% → last ⅓ avg 29.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.26Best match rating · 13–2 · nuke, 11 Sept →
57%Best headshot accuracy · 8–8 · inferno, 12 Sept →
328msFastest reaction time · 1–13 · mirage, 7 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 9 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

9Longest win streak
8–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 75% over 8mirageWeakest map · 48% over 21
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA2715–1256%0.05
mirageB2110–1148%0.02
cacheA149–564%0.06
ancientA138–562%0.03
dust2A127–558%0.05
nukeS86–275%0.10
anubis—21–150%0.03
vertigo—10–10%0.03
overpass—11–0100%0.12
office—11–0100%0.12

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (48% over 21). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

276,623Lifetime kills
1.16K/D · Top 50% of Level 10 players
8,790Matches
46.7%Match win rate
61.4%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 10 players
14.4%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 10 players
30,962MVPs
6,622Hours (in match)
9,539Bombs planted
2,304Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47112,163
AWP20,160
P2504,587
SSG 083,841
FAMAS2,902

Lifetime map wins

18,414inferno
8,091dust2
2,314nuke
2,179train
1,641cbble
892vertigo
306safehouse
279lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,378Matches
51%Win rate
1.33Avg K/D
89.3ADR
53%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno11460%1.4418.3
Mirage9840%1.2118.3
Ancient9445%1.1717.2
Dust28752%1.3017.6
Nuke3352%1.2619.4
Overpass3152%1.6022.2
Cache2552%1.3817.9
Anubis2255%1.3217.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

29.7%Headshot accuracy
39.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.6%Spray accuracy
84.0%Counter-strafing
7.7°Preaim
488msReaction time
70.9%T opening success
68.0%CT opening success
0.55Enemies flashed / flash
12.7%Flash assists
5.30HE damage / grenade
6.96Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

48% win rate across 21 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage10–130.0525%9 Oct →
inferno13–10.0641%9 Oct →
anubis8–130.0026%7 Oct →
mirage1–13-0.0920%7 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0334%1 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0240%1 Oct →
ancient14–160.0729%30 Sept →
nuke13–80.1429%30 Sept →
inferno13–30.1135%29 Sept →
dust213–30.0323%29 Sept →
mirage1–13-0.0424%26 Sept →
dust213–30.0136%26 Sept →
inferno7–130.0624%23 Sept →
vertigo11–130.0332%23 Sept →
cache4–130.0029%23 Sept →
mirage13–50.0922%23 Sept →
mirage9–130.0639%20 Sept →
ancient6–130.0730%20 Sept →
mirage1–13-0.0919%19 Sept →
ancient13–70.0220%19 Sept →
inferno12–120.0636%19 Sept →
mirage13–70.0921%19 Sept →
ancient8–130.0024%19 Sept →
inferno11–130.0639%16 Sept →
inferno13–110.1634%16 Sept →
anubis13–90.0526%16 Sept →
cache13–30.0341%16 Sept →
cache13–1-0.0139%16 Sept →
inferno13–100.0929%15 Sept →
overpass13–100.1221%15 Sept →
nuke13–50.0427%14 Sept →
inferno13–90.1735%13 Sept →
ancient13–110.0317%13 Sept →
inferno8–8-0.1957%12 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0419%12 Sept →
inferno13–70.1628%11 Sept →
nuke13–20.2656%11 Sept →
cache13–90.0141%10 Sept →
dust210–130.0514%10 Sept →
inferno11–130.0430%10 Sept →
cache12–120.0937%9 Sept →
mirage13–100.0230%9 Sept →
nuke13–100.0729%9 Sept →
inferno13–90.0228%8 Sept →
cache13–50.1831%8 Sept →
dust213–50.1231%7 Sept →
dust210–00.1429%7 Sept →
office13–110.1234%6 Sept →
mirage11–130.1342%4 Sept →
ancient13–60.1020%4 Sept →
cache13–90.1226%4 Sept →
cache13–110.0328%1 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0820%31 Aug →
nuke3–80.0641%29 Aug →
dust214–160.0522%29 Aug →
inferno19–160.0634%28 Aug →
mirage13–70.0022%27 Aug →
inferno13–40.1529%26 Aug →
mirage13–10-0.0024%25 Aug →
inferno13–110.0835%24 Aug →
nuke12–120.0230%23 Aug →
cache13–110.1242%23 Aug →
mirage8–130.0126%23 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0522%23 Aug →
mirage13–80.1221%22 Aug →
inferno6–130.0044%22 Aug →
dust213–6-0.0033%22 Aug →
inferno15–150.0334%22 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0122%21 Aug →
dust213–90.0025%21 Aug →
inferno1–13-0.0118%20 Aug →
inferno13–8-0.0138%19 Aug →
cache10–130.1128%19 Aug →
nuke13–40.1234%19 Aug →
cache13–40.0738%19 Aug →
ancient13–60.1133%19 Aug →
mirage11–130.0331%13 Aug →
inferno13–50.1133%13 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0127%6 Aug →
inferno6–130.0529%4 Aug →
ancient13–80.0034%31 Jul →
inferno7–13-0.0711%30 Jul →
nuke13–110.0834%25 Jul →
inferno13–70.0129%25 Jul →
mirage4–13-0.0838%25 Jul →
dust213–100.0930%22 Jul →
inferno13–100.1333%22 Jul →
mirage13–110.0125%22 Jul →
cache9–130.0925%22 Jul →
inferno13–80.0233%22 Jul →
ancient13–90.0622%21 Jul →
mirage13–100.0435%20 Jul →
ancient8–13-0.0522%20 Jul →
inferno7–130.0037%15 Jul →
dust24–130.0239%15 Jul →
cache13–80.0425%13 Jul →
ancient16–120.0528%13 Jul →
dust211–130.1030%13 Jul →
ancient13–80.0131%13 Jul →
mirage13–40.1320%13 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.