E-RAM

E-RAM — CS2 Stats

US76561198235380072[U:1:275114344]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,123Tracked matches70%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,236Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.6 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating27,340Top 5% of 208,191 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~1.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#4624 of 255725 tracked
FaceitLevel 8Top 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 19 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+525Premier CS Rating · 26,815 → 27,340

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 27,340 +4,527 22 Aug – 20 Oct · 38 days played
20,85427,340peak 27,34022 Aug20 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,744 +0 28 Aug – 6 Sept · 5 observations
1,7441,744peak 1,74428 Aug6 Sept
27,340Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,744Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
37Days played since 2026-08-22

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 27,340
  • +3,689 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 2,660 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,126), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate41.6%46.8%48.2%6.6% short
Shot accuracy14.9%13.0%13.2%above
Kill/death ratio1.021.061.070.05 short
Match win rate50.0%46.3%46.9%above

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGE-RAMFACEITLevel 8STANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER27,340 · Red bandPEAK ELO1,744csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim74
Positioning71
Utility72

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY56–41–3Last 10056%Win rateWWWWWLLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · +3.5pp headshot accuracy · +2ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 5–0 · 100% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 544ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 488ms

Last 20

  • 15–5 · 75% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 487ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim7.4
Utility7.2
Positioning7.1
Opening Duels6.1
Clutch0.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 81% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 66% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.4
Positioning7.1
Utility7.2
Mechanics5.0
Opening Duels7.9
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.6/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time477ms−46ms
first ⅓ avg 523ms → last ⅓ avg 477ms
Headshot accuracy18.0%−1.5%
first ⅓ avg 19.6% → last ⅓ avg 18.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–3 · inferno, 16 Oct →
53%Best headshot accuracy · 13–7 · nuke, 11 Oct →
352msFastest reaction time · 13–3 · anubis, 16 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 10 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W5Current streak
8–3In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 80% over 10ancientWeakest map · 42% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2211–1150%0.02
dust2A2212–1055%0.01
infernoB168–850%0.03
ancientC125–742%-0.00
cacheA106–460%0.03
anubisS108–280%0.04
nukeS86–275%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (42% over 12). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

135,725Lifetime kills
1.02K/D
5,889Matches
50.0%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 8 players
41.6%Headshot %
14.9%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 8 players
15,164MVPs
3,236Hours (in match)
7,417Bombs planted
2,261Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4730,528
AWP27,360
SSG 085,605
UMP-453,721
P2503,545
MP93,328

Lifetime map wins

20,029dust2
12,012inferno
3,363train
1,815nuke
1,659cbble
1,384office
809vertigo
110lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

606Matches
52%Win rate
1.16Avg K/D
60.2ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

0%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage70%0.8112.4
Ancient475%0.718.0
Inferno20%0.6610.0
Dust2250%1.1315.0
Vertigo20%0.8713.5
Nuke10%0.508.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.8%Headshot accuracy
34.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
32.3%Spray accuracy
72.4%Counter-strafing
8.3°Preaim
482msReaction time
66.1%T opening success
57.5%CT opening success
0.63Enemies flashed / flash
13.1%Flash assists
12.09HE damage / grenade
12.84Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Ancient

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

42% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Ancient callouts & strategy →Ancient grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient16–140.0316%20 Oct →
mirage13–30.0620%20 Oct →
nuke13–100.0017%19 Oct →
dust213–50.0818%19 Oct →
cache13–60.039%19 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0024%18 Oct →
mirage11–130.0621%18 Oct →
inferno13–80.0328%18 Oct →
inferno9–130.0321%17 Oct →
dust213–50.0630%17 Oct →
nuke13–90.046%17 Oct →
anubis13–30.1119%16 Oct →
mirage1–13-0.079%16 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0424%16 Oct →
dust213–60.0818%16 Oct →
anubis13–90.0113%16 Oct →
nuke13–40.0522%16 Oct →
cache13–110.079%16 Oct →
inferno13–30.1526%16 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0525%16 Oct →
dust211–130.0129%16 Oct →
anubis13–30.0632%16 Oct →
mirage13–30.0715%16 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0110%15 Oct →
mirage13–60.0010%15 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.036%14 Oct →
anubis9–130.0313%14 Oct →
inferno13–110.0617%14 Oct →
anubis13–100.0617%14 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0016%14 Oct →
dust213–110.0023%14 Oct →
cache9–130.0213%13 Oct →
inferno13–40.0220%12 Oct →
inferno1–13-0.0533%11 Oct →
nuke13–70.0253%11 Oct →
dust213–10.0325%10 Oct →
ancient4–130.0318%2 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0416%2 Oct →
mirage13–90.0217%1 Oct →
dust210–130.0230%1 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0211%29 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0211%29 Sept →
dust213–110.0725%28 Sept →
dust213–16-0.0524%27 Sept →
ancient13–50.0516%27 Sept →
dust213–30.1024%26 Sept →
cache10–130.0613%26 Sept →
cache13–5-0.0019%26 Sept →
mirage13–110.1120%23 Sept →
mirage5–130.0512%23 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0712%22 Sept →
cache15–150.0217%22 Sept →
dust213–60.0334%20 Sept →
ancient13–90.0925%20 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0125%20 Sept →
dust213–60.0117%19 Sept →
anubis13–60.0915%19 Sept →
nuke10–1-0.028%19 Sept →
mirage9–130.0524%19 Sept →
cache13–50.0517%19 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0111%18 Sept →
inferno15–150.0917%18 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0111%18 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0222%18 Sept →
cache13–90.0116%18 Sept →
anubis13–30.0118%17 Sept →
inferno13–90.0920%16 Sept →
anubis13–80.0328%16 Sept →
mirage1–10-0.0247%16 Sept →
cache13–40.0720%16 Sept →
mirage13–110.1023%16 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0018%15 Sept →
mirage13–16-0.0215%9 Sept →
nuke13–100.0715%9 Sept →
mirage13–40.0211%8 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.0413%8 Sept →
inferno3–130.1215%8 Sept →
mirage0–13-0.0613%8 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.0632%6 Sept →
inferno6–30.0738%6 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0419%5 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0618%5 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0215%5 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0516%3 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0317%2 Sept →
inferno1–13-0.0011%29 Aug →
mirage13–90.0128%29 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0215%29 Aug →
dust213–50.0015%29 Aug →
mirage7–130.0224%29 Aug →
mirage10–130.0118%29 Aug →
dust213–90.017%29 Aug →
anubis4–130.0223%28 Aug →
mirage13–90.0718%27 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0416%24 Aug →
anubis13–6-0.0111%23 Aug →
mirage13–90.0233%23 Aug →
ancient13–8-0.0215%23 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0425%22 Aug →
inferno15–15-0.0116%22 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.