curentus

curentus — CS2 Stats

SE76561198217401447[U:1:257135719]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,010Tracked matches41%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating3.6 LearningSupport
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,428 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 2 Sep 2026 (46 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 1,428 → 1,428
+2Tracked matches · now 2,010
0.0ppWin rate · 41.4% → 41.4%

Rating over time

Faceit ELO: 1,428 +0 1 Sept – 2 Sept · 2 observations
1,4281,428peak 1,4281 Sept2 Sept
1,428Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
33Days played since 2026-02-15

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,428
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 103 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGcurentusFACEITLevel 7 · 1,428 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPEAK ELO1,428csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim41
Positioning44
Utility56

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD49–50–1Last 10049%Win rateWLLWLLLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +0.4pp headshot accuracy · −48ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 566ms

Last 10

  • 2–8 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 581ms

Last 20

  • 7–12–1 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 605ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim4.1
Utility5.6
Positioning4.4
Opening Duels2.4
Clutch3.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 69% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 609ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 69% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.1
Positioning4.4
Utility5.6
Mechanics4.3
Opening Duels1.7
Win Impact2.1

Composite 3.6/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.03−0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.03
Reaction time614ms+31ms
first ⅓ avg 583ms → last ⅓ avg 614ms
Headshot accuracy17.1%−3.3%
first ⅓ avg 20.4% → last ⅓ avg 17.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.21Best match rating · 8–0 · anubis, 7 Mar →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 8–0 · anubis, 7 Mar →
391msFastest reaction time · 2–13 · inferno, 13 Jul →
13–2Biggest win · cache, 2 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
13–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 61% over 18anubisWeakest map · 17% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeA2313–1057%0.00
infernoA1811–761%0.00
ancientC145–936%-0.03
anubisD122–1017%0.00
cache_bA116–555%-0.00
mirageD72–529%-0.02
vertigo—42–250%0.02
dust2—33–0100%-0.01
cache—33–0100%-0.01
overpass—31–233%-0.01
train—21–150%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (17% over 12). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

481Matches
52%Win rate
1.00Avg K/D
62.1ADR
37%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
28%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno1771%1.0215.2
Anubis1457%1.1618.5
Mirage1242%0.548.3
Nuke1080%1.3315.2
Vertigo1040%1.0617.2
Dust2875%0.7110.1
Overpass875%1.0913.4
Ancient633%0.9114.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.1%Headshot accuracy
28.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
29.0%Spray accuracy
69.2%Counter-strafing
10.4°Preaim
609msReaction time
32.9%T opening success
40.3%CT opening success
0.68Enemies flashed / flash
3.1%Flash assists
8.45HE damage / grenade
10.42Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 32.9291% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis13–8-0.0027%9 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0416%9 Oct →
nuke5–10-0.0216%24 Aug →
dust213–7-0.0017%24 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0317%13 Jul →
nuke10–13-0.0711%13 Jul →
inferno2–13-0.0718%13 Jul →
inferno5–130.0019%10 Jul →
nuke10–13-0.0615%10 Jul →
mirage4–130.0115%10 Jul →
nuke12–12-0.0614%10 Jul →
nuke3–13-0.0217%8 Jul →
mirage8–13-0.0814%8 Jul →
nuke13–9-0.0419%6 Jul →
anubis10–13-0.0118%3 Jul →
nuke13–110.1118%2 Jul →
cache13–5-0.0126%2 Jul →
cache13–20.0319%2 Jul →
ancient16–12-0.0110%21 Jun →
inferno7–13-0.0610%21 Jun →
nuke14–16-0.0415%21 Jun →
nuke13–10-0.0620%9 Jun →
inferno13–10-0.048%9 Jun →
anubis7–13-0.0721%4 Jun →
train13–10-0.0317%3 Jun →
ancient6–13-0.1014%3 Jun →
vertigo6–130.0215%3 Jun →
nuke13–50.0128%3 Jun →
anubis4–13-0.0212%3 Jun →
dust219–16-0.0127%25 May →
mirage9–13-0.0713%25 May →
cache13–11-0.0326%25 May →
nuke5–13-0.0113%21 May →
ancient19–160.0125%21 May →
inferno13–16-0.0125%21 May →
vertigo13–110.0317%1 May →
overpass14–16-0.0017%1 May →
cache_b6–13-0.1113%26 Apr →
ancient13–8-0.0316%26 Apr →
nuke16–13-0.0315%26 Apr →
inferno13–70.0222%26 Apr →
nuke13–80.0420%13 Apr →
inferno13–10-0.0231%13 Apr →
ancient10–13-0.066%13 Apr →
dust213–10-0.014%13 Apr →
ancient3–130.0020%11 Apr →
cache_b3–130.0217%11 Apr →
inferno13–110.0124%11 Apr →
nuke13–80.0222%7 Apr →
inferno10–13-0.0433%7 Apr →
ancient2–13-0.0514%7 Apr →
anubis9–130.0013%7 Apr →
inferno13–100.0918%6 Apr →
ancient13–80.0026%6 Apr →
nuke13–70.0721%31 Mar →
overpass13–11-0.0314%30 Mar →
nuke8–13-0.0124%30 Mar →
inferno13–110.0513%30 Mar →
cache_b11–130.0320%30 Mar →
nuke13–110.0729%29 Mar →
mirage13–60.0517%29 Mar →
ancient6–13-0.0619%29 Mar →
anubis5–13-0.0230%29 Mar →
cache_b7–130.0718%29 Mar →
cache_b13–10-0.0317%24 Mar →
ancient16–14-0.0317%22 Mar →
cache_b13–110.0524%22 Mar →
anubis7–13-0.0236%22 Mar →
inferno16–14-0.0415%22 Mar →
cache_b13–50.0227%22 Mar →
mirage10–13-0.0415%22 Mar →
inferno13–110.0112%17 Mar →
ancient10–130.0120%17 Mar →
vertigo13–80.0122%17 Mar →
mirage13–80.0134%17 Mar →
mirage7–13-0.0322%17 Mar →
vertigo13–160.0423%17 Mar →
train10–13-0.0418%17 Mar →
inferno13–30.1128%16 Mar →
ancient9–13-0.0124%16 Mar →
nuke13–60.0837%16 Mar →
anubis6–13-0.0213%16 Mar →
cache_b13–11-0.0213%14 Mar →
nuke8–10.0513%14 Mar →
ancient9–13-0.0326%14 Mar →
cache_b11–13-0.0527%7 Mar →
anubis8–00.2150%7 Mar →
inferno13–70.0222%7 Mar →
nuke13–60.029%7 Mar →
anubis11–13-0.027%7 Mar →
inferno13–70.0823%2 Mar →
cache_b13–11-0.0126%2 Mar →
nuke11–13-0.0115%2 Mar →
nuke14–160.0220%18 Feb →
cache_b13–100.0215%18 Feb →
anubis9–13-0.0318%18 Feb →
anubis9–13-0.0215%17 Feb →
nuke13–10-0.0312%17 Feb →
overpass6–13-0.017%15 Feb →
ancient5–13-0.0813%15 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.