Rost

Rost — CS2 Stats

US76561198202241092[U:1:241975364]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,090Tracked matches45%Win rate2020Tracked since
7,996Hours in CS15Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.0 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating29,113Top 1% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#1147 of 251810 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,814 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 14 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 29,113 +923 8 Aug – 14 Oct · 16 days played
28,19030,561peak 30,5618 Aug14 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,814 +0 28 Aug – 4 Oct · 6 observations
2,8142,814peak 2,81428 Aug4 Oct
30,561Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,814Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
31Days played since 2026-08-08

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,814
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 186 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,448 below peak (30,561)
  • -1,380 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 887 to go
  • Reached: Gold band · Red band · Pink band · Purple band
  • Gold band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches80——
Win rate44%——
K/D2.37——
Headshot %72%——

Measured 18 Sep 2026 → 15 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,846), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate60.4%50.9%
Shot accuracy10.8%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.461.09
Match win rate31.5%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGRostFACEITLevel 10 · 2,814 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER29,113 · Red band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO2,814csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim90
Positioning68
Utility51

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY53–39–8Last 10053%Win rateLWLLWWWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · −4.7pp headshot accuracy · +7ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 496ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 486ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 483ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim9.0
Utility5.1
Positioning6.8
Opening Duels3.2
Clutch4.6

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 96% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 90 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.0
Positioning6.8
Utility5.1
Mechanics7.4
Opening Duels4.4
Win Impact3.3

Composite 7.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time493ms+7ms
first ⅓ avg 486ms → last ⅓ avg 493ms
Headshot accuracy24.4%−1.4%
first ⅓ avg 25.8% → last ⅓ avg 24.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 13–2 · ancient, 13 Sept →
53%Best headshot accuracy · 13–0 · anubis, 12 Sept →
344msFastest reaction time · 13–7 · inferno, 15 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · anubis, 12 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
2–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 72% over 18nukeWeakest map · 33% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2010–1050%0.02
dust2S1813–572%0.06
cacheS139–469%0.02
infernoC125–742%0.04
ancientA117–464%0.04
anubisC114–736%0.03
nukeD93–633%0.05
vertigo—41–325%0.02
train—11–0100%0.11
overpass—10–10%0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

417,674Lifetime kills
1.46K/D · Top 10% of Level 10 players
13,300Matches
31.5%Match win rate
60.4%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 10 players
10.8%Shot accuracy
21,788MVPs
4,122Hours (in match)
4,631Bombs planted
2,619Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47213,488
AWP50,883
AUG9,144
SSG 087,459
MP94,157
MAC-103,482

Lifetime map wins

34,559dust2
5,478inferno
2,917nuke
2,090vertigo
1,666train
574cbble
355lake
147safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,212Matches
53%Win rate
1.17Avg K/D
84.1ADR
51%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

43%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
14Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage36052%1.1316.1
Dust230157%1.2718.6
Ancient15747%1.0716.1
Anubis15748%1.1516.8
Inferno9353%1.2218.0
Nuke5263%1.2418.2
Overpass2552%1.1315.8
Train2241%1.1417.1

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

24.9%Headshot accuracy
37.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.2%Spray accuracy
83.3%Counter-strafing
8.1°Preaim
489msReaction time
52.1%T opening success
43.4%CT opening success
0.52Enemies flashed / flash
8.7%Flash assists
8.19HE damage / grenade
6.98Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient13–160.0221%14 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.0018%14 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0234%13 Oct →
mirage5–130.0124%11 Oct →
nuke16–130.0119%11 Oct →
dust213–80.0227%11 Oct →
vertigo13–3-0.0524%11 Oct →
train7–00.1114%11 Oct →
inferno4–130.0724%11 Oct →
mirage13–160.0027%11 Oct →
cache2–8-0.0517%10 Oct →
dust210–130.0431%10 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0326%10 Oct →
cache14–16-0.0133%9 Oct →
dust213–6-0.0033%8 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0444%8 Oct →
nuke8–130.0527%8 Oct →
dust213–80.1423%8 Oct →
cache14–160.0025%7 Oct →
anubis10–130.0419%3 Oct →
mirage8–130.0116%27 Sept →
anubis17–19-0.0017%26 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0039%26 Sept →
dust212–120.0631%26 Sept →
mirage16–120.0124%26 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0224%25 Sept →
dust213–100.0016%25 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0216%24 Sept →
nuke13–90.0230%24 Sept →
dust213–70.0219%20 Sept →
cache13–90.0830%19 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0115%19 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.0018%19 Sept →
ancient13–50.0216%18 Sept →
mirage9–130.0130%18 Sept →
ancient13–90.0112%18 Sept →
ancient13–90.0624%18 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0219%14 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0119%13 Sept →
ancient13–20.1921%13 Sept →
nuke2–13-0.0219%13 Sept →
cache8–00.0722%13 Sept →
mirage13–90.0926%13 Sept →
ancient12–120.0527%12 Sept →
anubis13–00.0553%12 Sept →
mirage13–30.1136%12 Sept →
cache13–4-0.0221%12 Sept →
cache13–20.0134%12 Sept →
inferno13–00.1328%12 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0136%10 Sept →
nuke5–130.0322%9 Sept →
ancient13–70.0129%9 Sept →
dust213–40.0627%8 Sept →
dust210–130.0830%8 Sept →
dust211–130.0617%8 Sept →
dust213–80.1023%8 Sept →
nuke12–120.0725%8 Sept →
mirage1–13-0.088%8 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0315%6 Sept →
vertigo12–120.1026%4 Sept →
inferno13–70.0833%4 Sept →
cache13–40.0526%4 Sept →
dust213–60.0836%4 Sept →
anubis13–30.0530%4 Sept →
mirage13–00.1333%4 Sept →
overpass11–130.0629%4 Sept →
vertigo8–13-0.0020%30 Aug →
mirage13–80.1422%30 Aug →
ancient15–150.0225%30 Aug →
nuke13–80.1322%27 Aug →
nuke12–120.0725%23 Aug →
inferno12–120.0323%23 Aug →
nuke7–130.0515%23 Aug →
anubis11–130.0325%16 Aug →
cache13–10-0.0019%16 Aug →
dust216–130.0429%16 Aug →
mirage13–9-0.0119%16 Aug →
dust213–80.0531%16 Aug →
vertigo8–130.0425%16 Aug →
inferno13–110.0323%16 Aug →
ancient14–160.0631%16 Aug →
anubis10–130.0221%16 Aug →
cache3–00.040%16 Aug →
inferno7–130.0250%16 Aug →
cache6–20.0138%16 Aug →
anubis13–80.1031%16 Aug →
inferno13–80.0631%16 Aug →
dust215–150.0733%16 Aug →
inferno13–70.0924%15 Aug →
cache13–60.0325%15 Aug →
inferno4–130.0124%15 Aug →
dust213–70.0929%15 Aug →
dust213–40.1223%15 Aug →
anubis13–40.1431%12 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0311%9 Aug →
mirage3–130.0345%9 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0031%9 Aug →
mirage13–70.0018%9 Aug →
mirage22–190.0224%8 Aug →
inferno2–6-0.0328%8 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.