ska

ska — CS2 Stats

JP76561198187011402[U:1:226745674]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,006Tracked matches59%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,997Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.3 StrongClutch Specialist
Premier CS Rating20,930Top 50% of 212,379 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#70571 of 259272 tracked
FaceitLevel 9Top 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 23 Sep 2026 (39 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,930 -652 2 Jun – 23 Sept · 21 days played
18,22421,582peak 21,5822 Jun23 Sept
21,582Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,822Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
38Days played since 2026-04-22

Premier CS Rating

  • 652 below peak (21,582)
  • +1,426 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 4,070 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-15
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is recorded after matches CSDB sees, so those points are days actually played — but only from the day tracking started: no feed exposes the ELO a past match ended on, so nothing before it can be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate51.8%48.2%50.9%meets
Shot accuracy18.1%13.2%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.301.071.09above
Match win rate51.6%46.9%48.4%above

Across every metric we can compare, this profile already matches the typical Level 10 player. Rank still comes from winning matches — this is a performance comparison, not a prediction.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGskaFACEITLevel 9STANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER20,930 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,822csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim91
Positioning61
Utility51

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY52–46–2Last 10052%Win rateWLWWLWWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +0.6pp headshot accuracy · +88ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 517ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 592ms

Last 20

  • 14–6 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 548ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+3.5 against its own average).

Aim9.1
Utility5.1
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels4.9
Clutch10.0

Sharp aimerReliable in 1v1s

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 91 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.1
Positioning6.1
Utility5.1
Mechanics8.0
Opening Duels5.0
Win Impact7.9

Composite 7.3/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time527ms−40ms
first ⅓ avg 567ms → last ⅓ avg 527ms
Headshot accuracy22.2%−6.2%
first ⅓ avg 28.4% → last ⅓ avg 22.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–2 · cache, 17 Jul →
61%Best headshot accuracy · 13–4 · cache, 19 Jun →
352msFastest reaction time · 11–13 · inferno, 30 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 21 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
6–11In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 70% over 23ancientWeakest map · 14% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoS2315–865%0.01
dust2B2311–1248%0.01
cacheS2316–770%0.04
mirageD93–633%-0.01
ancientD71–614%-0.01
anubisD71–614%-0.00
overpassC52–340%0.02
nuke—22–0100%0.03
train—11–0100%0.08

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (14% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

106,781Lifetime kills
1.30K/D · Top 25% of Level 9 players
4,241Matches
51.6%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 9 players
51.8%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 9 players
18.1%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 9 players
14,299MVPs
1,997Hours (in match)
2,707Bombs planted
1,294Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4734,717
AWP13,075
SSG 083,817
P2502,346
Knife1,453

Lifetime map wins

11,951dust2
10,033inferno
1,581nuke
1,576train
1,500vertigo
1,350cbble
245office
95aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

580Matches
54%Win rate
1.20Avg K/D
80.8ADR
49%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

76%1v1 clutch win
30%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust21457%1.2815.6
Inferno1250%0.9113.9
Ancient667%1.0616.7
Cache683%1.3718.0
Mirage333%0.8614.3
Nuke1100%1.8728.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.3%Headshot accuracy
38.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
43.0%Spray accuracy
85.9%Counter-strafing
8.7°Preaim
524msReaction time
45.5%T opening success
54.2%CT opening success
0.59Enemies flashed / flash
9.8%Flash assists
7.34HE damage / grenade
8.29Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Ancient

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

14% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Ancient callouts & strategy →Ancient grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno16–130.0615%23 Sept →
inferno11–130.0128%16 Sept →
inferno13–100.0625%16 Sept →
dust213–80.0220%14 Sept →
dust21–130.0329%14 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0421%11 Sept →
dust213–110.0030%11 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.0015%10 Sept →
dust214–160.0331%10 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.077%9 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0130%9 Sept →
dust27–3-0.0620%9 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0022%9 Sept →
overpass13–90.1026%4 Sept →
mirage13–70.0324%4 Sept →
mirage13–60.0718%4 Sept →
mirage4–130.0214%4 Sept →
dust213–50.0429%4 Sept →
inferno13–40.0415%4 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0518%3 Sept →
cache16–130.0131%3 Sept →
anubis13–160.0330%30 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0315%30 Aug →
cache13–11-0.0020%30 Aug →
cache14–16-0.0423%29 Aug →
anubis15–150.0227%29 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0316%29 Aug →
inferno13–8-0.038%29 Aug →
ancient9–130.0117%29 Aug →
cache9–130.1034%29 Aug →
anubis5–13-0.0131%29 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.0025%29 Aug →
ancient9–130.0119%29 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.0127%29 Aug →
inferno7–130.0131%29 Aug →
dust212–120.0734%29 Aug →
cache13–80.0521%28 Aug →
dust211–130.0728%28 Aug →
nuke13–90.0524%28 Aug →
ancient13–70.0335%26 Aug →
mirage2–4-0.0650%25 Aug →
cache11–130.0830%25 Aug →
dust24–13-0.0430%3 Aug →
cache13–100.0147%29 Jul →
cache13–90.0525%29 Jul →
dust213–110.0113%29 Jul →
dust213–80.0425%23 Jul →
dust213–6-0.0326%22 Jul →
cache16–130.0129%22 Jul →
mirage8–13-0.0518%22 Jul →
inferno13–160.0316%22 Jul →
dust212–160.0532%22 Jul →
inferno5–13-0.0228%22 Jul →
inferno13–60.0437%22 Jul →
nuke13–90.0129%21 Jul →
mirage13–0-0.0533%21 Jul →
dust213–7-0.0120%20 Jul →
dust27–130.0330%17 Jul →
dust213–100.0017%17 Jul →
dust211–130.0229%17 Jul →
ancient3–13-0.064%17 Jul →
anubis7–13-0.0218%17 Jul →
cache13–20.1416%17 Jul →
dust213–10.0627%16 Jul →
cache13–16-0.0025%16 Jul →
cache13–100.0717%15 Jul →
dust26–13-0.0713%15 Jul →
cache13–30.0631%12 Jul →
inferno13–70.0134%12 Jul →
inferno13–70.1122%12 Jul →
dust213–20.0730%12 Jul →
mirage1–130.0230%12 Jul →
ancient7–13-0.0127%12 Jul →
cache9–13-0.0013%12 Jul →
dust214–160.0025%11 Jul →
inferno13–50.0422%11 Jul →
dust28–13-0.1034%10 Jul →
inferno8–130.0531%10 Jul →
inferno2–13-0.1125%8 Jul →
inferno13–5-0.0225%8 Jul →
inferno13–110.0525%19 Jun →
cache13–40.1161%19 Jun →
cache10–13-0.0625%18 Jun →
inferno13–20.0217%7 Jun →
overpass13–90.0114%2 Jun →
overpass10–13-0.0020%2 Jun →
ancient7–130.0022%2 Jun →
overpass8–13-0.0127%2 Jun →
overpass11–130.0023%1 Jun →
dust29–130.0627%28 May →
anubis5–13-0.0218%28 May →
anubis13–100.0024%27 May →
inferno13–110.1029%19 May →
cache13–100.1449%13 May →
cache13–90.0941%29 Apr →
cache4–13-0.0919%29 Apr →
cache13–40.0656%29 Apr →
cache13–80.0827%29 Apr →
cache13–70.0831%23 Apr →
train13–80.0831%22 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.