Santzis

Santzis — CS2 Stats

FI76561198184352138[U:1:224086410]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,893Tracked matches59%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.8 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating24,999Top 25% of 213,211 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#23073 of 259892 tracked
FaceitLevel 10Top 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 15 Oct 2026 (20 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,999 -2,614 1 Jul – 15 Oct · 27 days played
22,12627,613peak 27,6131 Jul15 Oct
27,613Peak Premier in tracked matches
33Days played since 2026-07-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,614 below peak (27,613)
  • +2,403 over 30 days · improving
  • +427 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-02
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-02

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSantzisFACEITLevel 10STANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER24,999 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim76
Positioning66
Utility55

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY49–44–7Last 10049%Win rateLTWWLLWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −6.2pp headshot accuracy · −73ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 551ms

Last 10

  • 5–4–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 522ms

Last 20

  • 10–7–3 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 558ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.3 against its own average).

Aim7.6
Utility5.5
Positioning6.6
Opening Duels5.1
Clutch0.0

Strong CT-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 62% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 62% on CT to 45% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.6
Positioning6.6
Utility5.5
Mechanics5.7
Opening Duels5.9
Win Impact8.1

Composite 6.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time550ms−46ms
first ⅓ avg 596ms → last ⅓ avg 550ms
Headshot accuracy17.2%+1.2%
first ⅓ avg 16.0% → last ⅓ avg 17.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–6 · cache, 14 Jul →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 0–13 · nuke, 18 Aug →
383msFastest reaction time · 4–13 · cache, 20 Jul →
13–0Biggest win · inferno, 8 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
7–3In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
3Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 67% over 9dust2Weakest map · 29% over 14
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeB1910–953%0.02
cacheA1810–856%0.02
infernoA169–756%0.01
dust2D144–1029%-0.00
ancientS96–367%0.03
anubisB63–350%0.01
train—42–250%-0.01
vertigo—41–325%0.04
overpass—42–250%0.01
office—31–233%-0.01
mirage—21–150%-0.00
debris—10–10%-0.16

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 14). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,357Matches
51%Win rate
1.22Avg K/D
93.0ADR
37%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

0%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient333%0.9313.7
Nuke333%1.1322.0
Dust220%0.7512.5
Anubis250%1.2825.5
Cache10%0.649.0
Inferno10%0.8815.0
Vertigo1100%0.8815.0
Overpass1100%2.0022.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.4%Headshot accuracy
36.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.1%Spray accuracy
75.8%Counter-strafing
8.5°Preaim
539msReaction time
45.4%T opening success
61.6%CT opening success
0.61Enemies flashed / flash
5.1%Flash assists
9.30HE damage / grenade
4.70Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 14 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
office7–13-0.0119%31 Oct →
office12–12-0.0221%31 Oct →
cache13–8-0.0011%22 Oct →
ancient13–110.0614%15 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0112%15 Oct →
inferno0–13-0.0715%15 Oct →
cache13–7-0.058%13 Oct →
dust213–70.0317%13 Oct →
train9–130.009%11 Oct →
mirage13–50.0116%11 Oct →
train13–4-0.106%11 Oct →
nuke13–20.0517%3 Oct →
vertigo12–120.0415%23 Sept →
vertigo7–130.0415%23 Sept →
ancient7–20.0117%19 Sept →
anubis3–00.0621%18 Sept →
nuke13–100.0320%7 Sept →
nuke0–13-0.0950%18 Aug →
cache15–15-0.0017%17 Aug →
inferno4–130.0425%17 Aug →
dust29–4-0.0512%17 Aug →
nuke8–8-0.0118%15 Aug →
train13–10.0217%15 Aug →
ancient13–90.0316%12 Aug →
train11–130.0320%12 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.055%8 Aug →
inferno13–00.0727%8 Aug →
inferno13–110.0515%8 Aug →
anubis10–130.0318%8 Aug →
vertigo13–110.0825%2 Aug →
vertigo9–130.0112%2 Aug →
cache5–130.0017%29 Jul →
cache13–40.1024%29 Jul →
anubis13–40.0724%26 Jul →
debris0–9-0.160%22 Jul →
dust27–13-0.0516%21 Jul →
nuke13–100.017%21 Jul →
nuke15–150.0618%21 Jul →
cache7–13-0.0313%21 Jul →
inferno9–13-0.016%21 Jul →
nuke15–150.0416%20 Jul →
cache4–13-0.0230%20 Jul →
nuke1–13-0.130%19 Jul →
inferno13–110.0212%19 Jul →
dust23–130.0720%19 Jul →
nuke8–8-0.0621%19 Jul →
inferno9–60.0412%18 Jul →
inferno4–13-0.0818%16 Jul →
inferno13–8-0.0116%16 Jul →
nuke13–90.038%16 Jul →
cache13–110.0224%15 Jul →
nuke2–13-0.0713%15 Jul →
inferno11–13-0.0413%14 Jul →
cache13–100.0319%14 Jul →
ancient13–20.0919%14 Jul →
dust210–13-0.0417%14 Jul →
cache13–60.1526%14 Jul →
dust213–10.0819%14 Jul →
cache7–130.0431%14 Jul →
ancient13–30.1216%14 Jul →
dust26–130.0027%13 Jul →
ancient8–13-0.0211%13 Jul →
inferno7–130.0118%13 Jul →
nuke13–50.099%13 Jul →
anubis13–110.0315%13 Jul →
nuke10–130.127%13 Jul →
ancient13–100.0617%13 Jul →
cache13–10-0.0113%13 Jul →
inferno13–80.0821%13 Jul →
office13–9-0.0030%13 Jul →
inferno13–7-0.018%12 Jul →
nuke13–70.0222%12 Jul →
dust213–8-0.0312%12 Jul →
cache9–130.0210%12 Jul →
inferno13–80.034%12 Jul →
nuke13–90.109%12 Jul →
cache6–130.027%12 Jul →
cache13–50.1223%12 Jul →
cache13–30.1122%12 Jul →
dust28–13-0.0417%12 Jul →
anubis0–13-0.0518%12 Jul →
dust25–130.0512%12 Jul →
nuke13–110.0121%9 Jul →
cache13–6-0.014%9 Jul →
nuke13–70.1311%9 Jul →
nuke3–130.0529%9 Jul →
dust25–13-0.0718%9 Jul →
overpass13–100.0419%6 Jul →
dust28–13-0.0311%6 Jul →
overpass13–9-0.0019%6 Jul →
nuke13–70.0414%6 Jul →
cache6–13-0.0625%3 Jul →
dust28–130.0824%2 Jul →
anubis1–13-0.1019%2 Jul →
ancient4–13-0.0422%2 Jul →
overpass8–13-0.0310%2 Jul →
dust210–13-0.0215%2 Jul →
overpass4–80.025%2 Jul →
inferno9–13-0.0320%2 Jul →
inferno13–70.0915%1 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 101,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.