Hohenberger

Hohenberger — CS2 Stats

CA76561198175263623[U:1:214997895]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

842Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating5.5 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating16,998Purple band · top ~20.4% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 3Top 90.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 29 Oct 2026 (6 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 16,998 +3,250 9 Mar – 29 Oct · 29 days played
11,94016,998peak 16,9989 Mar29 Oct
17,261Peak Premier in tracked matches
37Days played since 2026-03-09

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 16,998
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 3,002 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGHohenbergerFACEITLevel 3STANDINGTop 90.6% of rankedPREMIER16,998 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim63
Positioning50
Utility57

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT52–46–2Last 10052%Win rateLWWWWWLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +3.5pp headshot accuracy · +47ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 555ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 592ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 569ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim6.3
Utility5.7
Positioning5.0
Opening Duels0.8

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 78% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Flashes. 0.79 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 47% on T to 27% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 584ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.3
Positioning5.0
Utility5.7
Mechanics5.6
Opening Duels2.1
Win Impact7.2

Composite 5.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.03 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time589ms−52ms
first ⅓ avg 641ms → last ⅓ avg 589ms
Headshot accuracy12.8%−0.7%
first ⅓ avg 13.5% → last ⅓ avg 12.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.08Best match rating · 13–3 · inferno, 3 Apr →
36%Best headshot accuracy · 10–13 · ancient, 29 Oct →
422msFastest reaction time · 13–9 · inferno, 19 Mar →
13–0Biggest win · cache, 23 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
10–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 75% over 20nukeWeakest map · 33% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2813–1546%-0.02
infernoS2015–575%-0.01
ancientC167–944%-0.04
dust2A106–460%-0.01
nukeD93–633%-0.04
overpassC73–443%-0.03
cacheA53–260%0.01
anubisC52–340%-0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

29Matches
45%Win rate
1.09Avg K/D
—ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

—1v1 clutch win
—1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage757%0.9916.7
Inferno5100%2.2215.2
Vertigo40%0.6610.5
Anubis367%0.9914.7
Nuke250%0.9613.0
Dust210%0.6911.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.7%Headshot accuracy
32.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.1%Spray accuracy
75.1%Counter-strafing
8.0°Preaim
584msReaction time
46.6%T opening success
27.2%CT opening success
0.79Enemies flashed / flash
4.6%Flash assists
10.23HE damage / grenade
6.00Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.7457% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 27.1856% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient10–13-0.0536%29 Oct →
dust213–10-0.049%29 Oct →
dust216–14-0.0330%29 Oct →
ancient16–14-0.030%23 Oct →
cache13–00.0425%23 Oct →
inferno13–70.0110%23 Oct →
dust26–13-0.018%23 Oct →
dust211–130.0010%23 Oct →
cache13–110.0114%20 Oct →
anubis13–6-0.067%20 Oct →
ancient13–5-0.0311%20 Oct →
nuke13–80.018%16 Oct →
mirage13–5-0.0116%16 Oct →
ancient12–16-0.0311%1 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.037%1 Oct →
cache13–9-0.0213%30 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0410%30 Sept →
cache10–130.0422%29 Sept →
nuke14–16-0.049%29 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.077%29 Sept →
dust213–60.0816%29 Sept →
inferno13–80.0115%25 Sept →
inferno13–80.029%21 Sept →
mirage11–130.0010%21 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.049%10 Sept →
anubis13–8-0.0411%10 Sept →
dust212–16-0.079%18 Aug →
cache4–13-0.0217%18 Aug →
mirage13–5-0.0117%18 Aug →
inferno13–3-0.049%7 Aug →
mirage13–70.014%7 Aug →
mirage3–13-0.0518%29 May →
inferno13–60.0115%29 May →
nuke13–10-0.0513%29 May →
inferno13–4-0.029%28 May →
nuke13–11-0.0214%28 May →
mirage10–130.0223%28 May →
ancient6–13-0.018%6 May →
inferno13–10-0.0111%30 Apr →
ancient13–5-0.046%30 Apr →
mirage13–40.0514%30 Apr →
inferno10–13-0.0418%30 Apr →
dust213–20.0017%30 Apr →
ancient2–13-0.075%29 Apr →
mirage8–13-0.0315%29 Apr →
inferno13–10-0.0216%29 Apr →
mirage13–11-0.0013%24 Apr →
dust215–150.0313%24 Apr →
nuke15–15-0.0315%23 Apr →
mirage8–13-0.076%22 Apr →
overpass8–13-0.0111%22 Apr →
mirage13–10-0.0512%22 Apr →
nuke10–13-0.0818%20 Apr →
inferno9–13-0.0413%20 Apr →
inferno11–13-0.027%20 Apr →
ancient7–13-0.076%16 Apr →
inferno13–80.0010%16 Apr →
dust213–9-0.0711%16 Apr →
ancient8–13-0.076%16 Apr →
nuke5–13-0.0618%15 Apr →
inferno6–13-0.0410%15 Apr →
overpass16–14-0.0216%15 Apr →
inferno13–11-0.0510%14 Apr →
ancient5–13-0.089%14 Apr →
mirage13–80.0316%14 Apr →
anubis11–13-0.0421%14 Apr →
mirage9–130.0212%10 Apr →
ancient13–9-0.089%10 Apr →
mirage13–80.0316%10 Apr →
mirage8–13-0.0412%9 Apr →
mirage5–13-0.0614%9 Apr →
overpass13–60.016%9 Apr →
mirage13–110.0210%5 Apr →
mirage8–13-0.0430%3 Apr →
inferno13–30.089%3 Apr →
mirage7–13-0.0216%3 Apr →
inferno13–80.0016%1 Apr →
anubis10–13-0.0514%1 Apr →
dust213–11-0.0213%1 Apr →
overpass9–13-0.0314%1 Apr →
mirage9–13-0.0326%31 Mar →
ancient10–13-0.0214%31 Mar →
inferno10–13-0.0815%31 Mar →
ancient13–9-0.059%30 Mar →
inferno13–9-0.0123%30 Mar →
ancient10–13-0.0312%26 Mar →
overpass13–10-0.0512%26 Mar →
ancient13–60.0312%26 Mar →
mirage5–13-0.038%25 Mar →
mirage13–4-0.0522%25 Mar →
overpass9–13-0.0616%24 Mar →
inferno13–8-0.016%24 Mar →
mirage13–40.009%24 Mar →
overpass11–13-0.063%20 Mar →
mirage13–3-0.012%20 Mar →
mirage13–7-0.049%20 Mar →
ancient16–14-0.0223%19 Mar →
inferno13–9-0.0217%19 Mar →
nuke7–13-0.0413%9 Mar →
anubis4–13-0.0918%9 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.