Tommy

Tommy — CS2 Stats

FI76561198174952027[U:1:214686299]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,797Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,083Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.9 StrongAggressive Rifler
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Performance scores

Aim93
Positioning68
Utility68

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY54406Last 10054%Win rateLLLLWWWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: -40pp win rate · -0.01 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim9.3
Aggression8.5
Utility6.8
Positioning6.8
Opening Duels4.2
Clutch5.6

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

device

Plays most like device 96% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 93 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 55% on CT to 39% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.3
Positioning6.8
Utility6.8
Mechanics8.0
Opening Duels4.2
Win Impact7.2

Composite 7.9/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03−0.04
first ⅓ avg 0.07 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time482ms−46ms
first ⅓ avg 529ms → last ⅓ avg 482ms
Headshot accuracy22.8%+0.3%
first ⅓ avg 22.5% → last ⅓ avg 22.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.23Best rating — ancient 2–1
130Biggest win — cache
4Longest win streak
L4Current streak
108In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 65% over 17anubisWeakest map · 11% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A2012860%0.06
mirageS1711665%0.03
ancientA1610663%0.07
cacheA169756%0.08
nukeA117464%0.03
anubisD91811%0.04
infernoD51420%0.05
train21150%0.02
shelter110100%0.14
vertigo1010%0.06
overpass1010%0.07
alpine110100%0.13

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (11% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

223,333Lifetime kills
1.32K/D · Top 10% of tracked players
12,277Matches
63.7%Match win rate · Top 5% of tracked players
45.7%Headshot % · Top 50% of tracked players
16.7%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of tracked players
30,162MVPs
4,083Hours (in match)
8,956Bombs planted
2,868Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4778,482
AWP32,678
Knife4,465
SSG 084,200
P2504,184

Lifetime map wins

14,208dust2
10,944nuke
9,013inferno
5,244train
3,087vertigo
796cbble
747lake
288office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,099Matches
60%Win rate
1.41Avg K/D
85.4ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

48%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke10261%1.3816.2
Anubis9559%1.3716.0
Ancient6769%1.4318.2
Mirage5250%1.2516.8
Inferno3262%1.1716.7
Train1867%1.4419.2
Overpass1894%1.2516.2
Dust21060%1.7317.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.5%Headshot accuracy
39.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
45.4%Spray accuracy
86.2%Counter-strafing
8.8°Preaim
483msReaction time
38.7%T opening success
54.9%CT opening success
0.65Enemies flashed / flash
12.2%Flash assists
6.49HE damage / grenade
9.97Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 38.6806% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

11% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategyAnubis grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust25–130.1021%23 Aug
anubis7–130.0617%22 Aug
mirage10–130.0615%22 Aug
anubis7–13-0.0520%21 Aug
nuke13–50.0621%21 Aug
ancient16–130.0014%21 Aug
dust213–80.0126%16 Aug
mirage8–13-0.0321%16 Aug
nuke13–50.0645%16 Aug
ancient8–13-0.0521%14 Aug
mirage13–100.0526%14 Aug
dust213–70.0324%14 Aug
ancient13–90.0330%4 Aug
anubis6–13-0.017%19 Jul
nuke13–30.0813%19 Jul
mirage13–80.0123%18 Jul
cache7–13-0.0014%18 Jul
dust213–80.0122%18 Jul
shelter13–90.1424%18 Jul
cache13–60.039%18 Jul
mirage13–10-0.0125%11 Jul
inferno3–6-0.0325%11 Jul
dust213–20.0027%11 Jul
train13–80.0835%7 Jul
anubis9–130.0621%5 Jul
nuke13–110.0120%5 Jul
mirage3–70.0024%5 Jul
nuke1–13-0.0843%3 Jul
dust211–130.0013%3 Jul
ancient13–70.0721%3 Jul
ancient13–60.1227%3 Jul
cache11–130.0530%2 Jul
dust213–110.0227%1 Jul
mirage13–11-0.0215%24 Jun
nuke13–90.0220%24 Jun
anubis14–160.0323%24 Jun
mirage13–40.0728%23 Jun
anubis6–130.0322%23 Jun
dust22–13-0.0018%23 Jun
dust213–90.0423%18 Jun
mirage2–00.000%18 Jun
ancient2–10.2371%18 Jun
dust212–120.1530%18 Jun
dust26–130.0230%17 Jun
anubis13–70.0525%15 Jun
cache12–120.0822%14 Jun
mirage5–130.0533%14 Jun
cache13–80.0616%9 Jun
ancient13–60.1722%9 Jun
dust210–130.0927%8 Jun
ancient5–13-0.0125%31 May
cache13–100.1128%31 May
cache13–60.1016%27 May
cache13–00.1923%26 May
dust211–130.0828%23 May
cache13–30.1039%21 May
mirage13–80.0217%16 May
dust213–80.0616%16 May
nuke13–90.0630%16 May
cache10–130.0230%5 May
cache13–110.1927%5 May
nuke3–130.0128%3 May
cache6–130.0413%3 May
cache13–40.0318%3 May
cache9–130.1627%1 May
cache4–130.0840%1 May
cache13–90.0827%29 Apr
anubis10–130.0819%23 Apr
dust211–130.0820%23 Apr
inferno12–120.0726%23 Apr
anubis12–120.0730%22 Apr
mirage12–120.1329%17 Apr
dust213–30.2229%15 Apr
nuke13–80.1026%14 Apr
ancient11–130.1022%14 Apr
dust213–110.0827%13 Apr
ancient2–130.0511%5 Apr
dust213–40.0620%2 Apr
ancient13–10.1632%30 Mar
vertigo11–130.0624%30 Mar
dust213–110.1923%30 Mar
dust213–5-0.0019%27 Mar
ancient13–80.1618%25 Mar
ancient10–130.0317%21 Mar
inferno5–130.0123%21 Mar
mirage13–110.0212%21 Mar
ancient13–30.0922%21 Mar
nuke1–9-0.0629%21 Mar
inferno9–10.2231%21 Mar
train5–13-0.0333%19 Mar
mirage13–90.0925%18 Mar
nuke8–130.0826%18 Mar
ancient14–16-0.0310%17 Mar
inferno9–13-0.0323%17 Mar
ancient13–30.0418%17 Mar
overpass8–130.0724%13 Mar
alpine13–100.1323%11 Mar
mirage13–110.0922%10 Mar
mirage13–100.0416%7 Mar
mirage15–15-0.0410%7 Mar

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

3K ELO Club1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →