Hamma

Hamma — CS2 Stats

DE76561198170761805[U:1:210496077]Steam profile ↗1 game ban

1,064Tracked matches62%Win rate2021Tracked since
CSDB Rating7.0 StrongAll-Rounder
Premier CS Rating19,999Top 50% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~8.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#85518 of 259982 tracked
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,043 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 25 Oct 2026 (11 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,999 +1,458 30 Jul – 25 Oct · 35 days played
17,30421,502peak 21,50230 Jul25 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,043 +0 18 Sept – 20 Sept · 2 observations
1,0431,043peak 1,04318 Sept20 Sept
21,502Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,043Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
37Days played since 2026-07-30

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,043
  • Next: Level 5 at 1,051 — 8 to go
  • Reached: Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-09-18
  • Level 3 first seen 2026-09-18

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,503 below peak (21,502)
  • +101 over 30 days · steady
  • +1,458 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-18
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-18

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGHammaFACEITLevel 7 · 1,043 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER19,999 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,043csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim76
Positioning68
Utility63

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT51–46–3Last 10051%Win rateWWWTWWWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · −0.06 avg rating · −2.1pp headshot accuracy · +33ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.06), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–0–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 565ms

Last 10

  • 8–1–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 562ms

Last 20

  • 14–5–1 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 546ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: All-Rounder — No style dimension stands clear of the others in this profile.

Aim7.6
Utility6.3
Positioning6.8
Opening Duels4.7
Clutch7.0

Strong CT-side openerReliable in 1v1s

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 61% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.6
Positioning6.8
Utility6.3
Mechanics6.0
Opening Duels6.6
Win Impact9.0

Composite 7.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04+0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time533ms−27ms
first ⅓ avg 560ms → last ⅓ avg 533ms
Headshot accuracy16.4%−1.6%
first ⅓ avg 18.0% → last ⅓ avg 16.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 13–1 · nuke, 19 Aug →
30%Best headshot accuracy · 5–13 · ancient, 21 Oct →
281msFastest reaction time · 5–9 · inferno, 7 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 19 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
W3Current streak
6–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 57% over 30cacheWeakest map · 18% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A3017–1357%0.03
infernoA2112–957%0.03
nukeB178–947%0.02
ancientA116–555%0.06
cacheD112–918%-0.01
mirageA74–357%0.05
anubis—32–167%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Faceit stats

Combat

132Matches
55%Win rate
1.48Avg K/D
105.0ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

55%1v1 clutch win
29%1v2 clutch win
5Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust23554%1.6123.2
Inferno2162%1.8420.3
Ancient1457%1.3320.6
Nuke1173%1.5023.2
Mirage1136%1.2620.4
Anubis933%1.0717.4
Cache475%1.6023.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.6%Headshot accuracy
37.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.5%Spray accuracy
77.1%Counter-strafing
10.7°Preaim
529msReaction time
52.2%T opening success
60.6%CT opening success
0.49Enemies flashed / flash
7.1%Flash assists
13.90HE damage / grenade
7.64Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4936 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

18% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–60.1419%25 Oct →
nuke13–60.0623%25 Oct →
inferno13–50.0216%23 Oct →
inferno15–15-0.0222%23 Oct →
inferno13–70.0319%23 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0314%23 Oct →
inferno13–100.008%23 Oct →
inferno4–130.0011%23 Oct →
ancient13–60.0723%22 Oct →
mirage13–3-0.0313%22 Oct →
dust213–100.1121%22 Oct →
dust213–80.0518%22 Oct →
mirage10–130.1119%21 Oct →
ancient5–130.1630%21 Oct →
mirage13–100.0716%18 Oct →
ancient13–70.0711%18 Oct →
cache10–130.0623%16 Oct →
anubis13–60.0716%16 Oct →
dust213–70.0920%16 Oct →
cache9–130.0614%15 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.0313%15 Oct →
inferno13–160.0719%9 Oct →
nuke5–130.0214%9 Oct →
cache2–13-0.057%8 Oct →
dust213–60.069%8 Oct →
mirage8–130.0915%8 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0021%7 Oct →
ancient13–60.0416%7 Oct →
anubis13–50.1211%7 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0411%3 Oct →
nuke11–130.0516%3 Oct →
nuke13–70.0424%3 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0210%3 Oct →
inferno10–130.006%28 Sept →
nuke5–130.0217%26 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0214%26 Sept →
inferno16–130.1627%26 Sept →
dust26–130.0413%26 Sept →
dust211–130.1018%26 Sept →
inferno10–130.0311%26 Sept →
cache7–130.0111%25 Sept →
anubis2–13-0.1111%23 Sept →
dust216–12-0.027%23 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0013%23 Sept →
dust213–70.0726%20 Sept →
dust211–130.0110%20 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0013%19 Sept →
dust26–130.0120%19 Sept →
cache16–12-0.017%19 Sept →
dust28–130.0213%18 Sept →
ancient2–13-0.0411%17 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0014%17 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0715%16 Sept →
nuke3–13-0.147%16 Sept →
dust211–130.0218%16 Sept →
mirage13–80.0317%7 Sept →
ancient13–100.1020%6 Sept →
inferno13–90.1110%6 Sept →
dust213–70.0110%6 Sept →
nuke9–130.0416%4 Sept →
inferno13–50.1010%4 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0310%4 Sept →
inferno13–60.0122%4 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0317%4 Sept →
ancient11–130.015%4 Sept →
inferno9–130.0312%3 Sept →
dust213–90.0114%3 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0110%3 Sept →
nuke13–100.1018%1 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0613%30 Aug →
dust213–70.0714%30 Aug →
dust213–110.0521%30 Aug →
ancient13–9-0.0318%28 Aug →
nuke1–13-0.0719%28 Aug →
dust213–100.0529%28 Aug →
dust216–140.0313%28 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0313%28 Aug →
inferno15–15-0.0128%28 Aug →
nuke13–30.0319%27 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.0219%27 Aug →
cache6–13-0.0513%27 Aug →
inferno13–110.0616%23 Aug →
cache13–40.0219%19 Aug →
nuke13–10.1822%19 Aug →
dust211–13-0.044%16 Aug →
ancient8–130.0425%16 Aug →
mirage15–150.0723%11 Aug →
nuke4–130.0023%11 Aug →
inferno13–100.0622%9 Aug →
dust29–130.0125%7 Aug →
dust213–90.0020%7 Aug →
inferno5–9-0.054%7 Aug →
dust211–130.0720%6 Aug →
ancient13–60.1416%6 Aug →
dust210–130.0618%6 Aug →
dust27–130.0221%31 Jul →
dust24–130.0321%31 Jul →
nuke13–100.0517%30 Jul →
ancient10–130.0714%30 Jul →
dust213–9-0.0117%30 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.