Volk

Volk — CS2 Stats

CA76561198170645257[U:1:210379529]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,027Tracked matches60%Win rate2020Tracked since
12,633Hours in CS40Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.9 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating26,347Top 10% of 213,740 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#11124 of 260212 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 2,021 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Nov 2026 (6 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+183Premier CS Rating · 26,164 → 26,347

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,347 -338 28 Aug – 7 Nov · 24 days played
25,18027,216peak 27,21628 Aug7 Nov
Faceit ELO: 2,021 +0 28 Aug – 31 Aug · 3 observations
2,0212,021peak 2,02128 Aug31 Aug
27,216Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,021Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
37Days played since 2026-08-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,021
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 479 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 869 below peak (27,216)
  • +590 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,653 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate51.0%48.2%50.9%meets
Shot accuracy17.1%13.2%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio0.921.071.090.16 short
Match win rate46.7%46.9%48.4%1.7% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGVolkFACEITLevel 9 · 2,021 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER26,347 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,021csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim73
Positioning52
Utility70

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT54–45–1Last 10054%Win rateLWWWWWLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.05 avg rating · −2.9pp headshot accuracy · +23ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 647ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 599ms

Last 20

  • 13–7 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 588ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.7 against its own average).

Aim7.3
Utility7.0
Positioning5.2
Opening Duels1.8
Clutch3.4

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 78% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 566ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.3
Positioning5.2
Utility7.0
Mechanics7.6
Opening Duels3.4
Win Impact8.3

Composite 6.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time566ms−25ms
first ⅓ avg 592ms → last ⅓ avg 566ms
Headshot accuracy25.2%+1.4%
first ⅓ avg 23.8% → last ⅓ avg 25.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 9–2 · cache, 11 Oct →
42%Best headshot accuracy · 4–13 · dust2, 22 Sept →
406msFastest reaction time · 13–1 · cache, 27 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · cache, 27 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
10–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 86% over 7cacheWeakest map · 38% over 24
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA2917–1259%-0.00
cacheC249–1538%-0.00
dust2B179–853%-0.01
nukeC94–544%-0.01
ancientS86–275%0.02
infernoS76–186%0.01
anubisC52–340%-0.00
overpass—11–0100%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

393,354Lifetime kills
0.92K/D
10,423Matches
46.7%Match win rate
51.0%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 9 players
17.1%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 9 players
26,421MVPs
10,089Hours (in match)
17,304Bombs planted
5,492Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47154,588
AWP76,486
Glock-1812,561
P2507,312
Knife6,346
MAC-105,981
MP95,529

Lifetime map wins

31,942inferno
17,860dust2
12,426nuke
11,849train
5,396cbble
4,540vertigo
241office
84italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,493Matches
51%Win rate
1.09Avg K/D
77.6ADR
47%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage18055%1.0416.3
Dust29556%0.9614.8
Inferno8346%0.9214.6
Anubis5133%0.8914.2
Ancient5143%0.9415.0
Nuke4455%1.1015.5
Cache4252%1.1116.1
Train1878%1.2017.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

25.4%Headshot accuracy
31.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
32.9%Spray accuracy
84.3%Counter-strafing
10.6°Preaim
566msReaction time
46.2%T opening success
41.0%CT opening success
0.73Enemies flashed / flash
5.6%Flash assists
8.38HE damage / grenade
13.53Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 24 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust22–13-0.0215%7 Nov →
inferno13–70.1137%7 Nov →
dust213–11-0.0126%6 Nov →
mirage13–9-0.0327%3 Nov →
cache13–40.0229%1 Nov →
mirage13–50.0517%31 Oct →
dust210–130.0429%31 Oct →
ancient13–90.0623%31 Oct →
mirage13–70.0626%31 Oct →
mirage11–130.0621%30 Oct →
ancient16–130.0519%30 Oct →
mirage13–4-0.0238%30 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0722%29 Oct →
dust213–5-0.0136%28 Oct →
mirage3–130.0024%28 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0729%28 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0036%28 Oct →
dust213–90.0026%28 Oct →
cache4–13-0.0722%27 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.0226%27 Oct →
mirage13–90.0431%27 Oct →
dust213–6-0.0626%27 Oct →
nuke13–30.0728%27 Oct →
cache13–1-0.008%27 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0522%26 Oct →
mirage13–16-0.0228%26 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0520%25 Oct →
cache13–9-0.0232%25 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.057%23 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0325%23 Oct →
cache12–120.0727%22 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0520%22 Oct →
cache17–190.0430%20 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0540%19 Oct →
ancient8–130.0120%16 Oct →
cache13–30.0617%15 Oct →
cache4–13-0.0623%15 Oct →
ancient13–90.0118%13 Oct →
cache9–130.0629%12 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.0119%12 Oct →
mirage16–14-0.0130%12 Oct →
inferno13–40.0625%12 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0431%12 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0420%11 Oct →
mirage13–10.0720%11 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0522%11 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0225%11 Oct →
mirage13–50.0939%11 Oct →
cache9–20.1139%11 Oct →
nuke13–30.1021%10 Oct →
mirage13–2-0.0319%10 Oct →
nuke10–130.0127%10 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0224%10 Oct →
mirage19–160.0120%8 Oct →
cache13–4-0.0026%6 Oct →
cache8–13-0.118%5 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0217%4 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0023%4 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0716%4 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0132%4 Oct →
overpass13–70.0315%3 Oct →
mirage13–110.0033%3 Oct →
ancient4–130.0224%3 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0612%2 Oct →
cache13–60.0826%2 Oct →
mirage1–13-0.0222%2 Oct →
cache17–190.0432%1 Oct →
anubis13–80.0224%29 Sept →
dust213–110.0524%29 Sept →
mirage13–4-0.0117%29 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0220%29 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0722%28 Sept →
mirage13–100.0118%28 Sept →
dust27–130.0219%27 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0717%27 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0115%26 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0241%26 Sept →
anubis13–90.0637%26 Sept →
dust213–90.0033%26 Sept →
mirage5–130.0127%25 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0323%25 Sept →
ancient13–110.0433%25 Sept →
mirage13–50.0326%25 Sept →
cache0–13-0.1014%25 Sept →
cache13–110.0327%24 Sept →
dust213–60.0617%24 Sept →
cache11–130.0324%24 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0442%22 Sept →
cache13–70.0421%22 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0321%22 Sept →
anubis1–13-0.0229%22 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0424%20 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.0224%20 Sept →
ancient13–5-0.0119%20 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0417%20 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0413%20 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0624%20 Sept →
mirage13–70.0021%18 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0234%18 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0719%18 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.