Steniccar

Steniccar — CS2 Stats

76561198167731444[U:1:207465716]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,042Tracked matches63%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating5.4 DevelopingSupport
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,343 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 14,438 -672 31 Jan – 13 May · 29 days played
13,35217,354peak 17,35431 Jan13 May
17,354Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,343Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
65Days played since 2026-01-25

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,343
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 8 to go
  • Reached: Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSteniccarFACEITLevel 7 · 1,343 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPEAK ELO1,343csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim77
Positioning42
Utility63

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY48–50–2Last 10048%Win rateLLWWWWLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · −4.9pp headshot accuracy · −58ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 613ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 581ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 609ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.2 against its own average).

Aim7.7
Utility6.3
Positioning4.2
Opening Duels1.7
Clutch4.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 35 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Reaction time. 629ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.7
Positioning4.2
Utility6.3
Mechanics5.8
Opening Duels1.3
Win Impact9.4

Composite 5.4/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time636ms+13ms
first ⅓ avg 623ms → last ⅓ avg 636ms
Headshot accuracy27.1%+5.4%
first ⅓ avg 21.8% → last ⅓ avg 27.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 9–7 · inferno, 30 May →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 13–9 · inferno, 31 Jul →
391msFastest reaction time · 13–4 · inferno, 21 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 23 Apr →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
L2Current streak
8–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 67% over 6infernoWeakest map · 25% over 24
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoD246–1825%-0.01
mirageB1910–953%0.00
anubisC156–940%-0.01
dust2A138–562%0.01
ancientA117–464%0.01
cacheB63–350%0.01
overpassS64–267%0.04
nukeA53–260%-0.01
vertigo—11–0100%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (25% over 24). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,555Matches
50%Win rate
0.97Avg K/D
69.6ADR
48%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
14Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage9957%0.9814.1
Dust26844%0.8514.5
Inferno5853%1.0015.3
Anubis4941%0.8113.2
Ancient4648%0.9614.8
Cache2458%1.0913.8
Nuke1457%0.7911.9
Overpass1040%0.9113.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

26.8%Headshot accuracy
35.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.3%Spray accuracy
76.1%Counter-strafing
9.9°Preaim
629msReaction time
35.7%T opening success
34.9%CT opening success
0.56Enemies flashed / flash
5.1%Flash assists
9.75HE damage / grenade
17.89Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 35.6748% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 24 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache11–13-0.0619%8 Oct →
inferno4–9-0.0825%6 Oct →
vertigo13–2-0.0218%2 Oct →
anubis16–14-0.0218%25 Sept →
cache13–50.0322%9 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0728%9 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0234%8 Sept →
inferno6–9-0.0430%29 Aug →
inferno13–4-0.0030%21 Aug →
inferno13–100.0336%13 Aug →
cache6–130.0525%9 Aug →
ancient13–6-0.0224%6 Aug →
nuke13–50.0947%6 Aug →
inferno13–90.0150%31 Jul →
cache13–80.0314%30 Jul →
cache7–13-0.0423%23 Jul →
mirage16–14-0.0123%15 Jul →
inferno9–13-0.0248%9 Jul →
mirage8–13-0.0539%4 Jul →
anubis15–190.0016%12 Jun →
cache13–110.0321%11 Jun →
ancient13–110.0122%30 May →
inferno9–70.1925%30 May →
anubis13–80.0020%24 May →
inferno4–13-0.0614%23 May →
anubis13–100.0039%13 May →
inferno3–9-0.1631%12 May →
inferno11–130.0238%2 May →
mirage13–30.1123%2 May →
anubis4–13-0.0313%25 Apr →
mirage10–130.0628%24 Apr →
dust213–10.1240%23 Apr →
ancient13–40.0213%23 Apr →
overpass13–20.1529%23 Apr →
inferno10–130.0422%21 Apr →
dust213–11-0.0130%15 Apr →
ancient11–130.0118%13 Apr →
mirage7–13-0.0133%11 Apr →
anubis13–40.0017%29 Mar →
mirage13–9-0.0412%21 Mar →
ancient15–150.0218%18 Mar →
inferno9–130.0818%15 Mar →
anubis13–16-0.0412%15 Mar →
dust211–130.0816%14 Mar →
ancient9–13-0.0220%13 Mar →
anubis9–13-0.1020%13 Mar →
mirage5–13-0.096%12 Mar →
overpass9–130.0130%10 Mar →
anubis2–13-0.109%9 Mar →
inferno11–13-0.0211%4 Mar →
nuke9–13-0.0133%3 Mar →
mirage16–13-0.0416%2 Mar →
inferno7–13-0.0119%2 Mar →
nuke13–6-0.0433%2 Mar →
inferno10–130.0341%1 Mar →
mirage3–13-0.0515%28 Feb →
dust213–6-0.0527%28 Feb →
dust211–13-0.0526%27 Feb →
mirage13–80.0833%27 Feb →
mirage19–16-0.0217%24 Feb →
dust213–90.0928%20 Feb →
inferno7–13-0.0220%20 Feb →
overpass16–140.0227%20 Feb →
nuke3–13-0.0915%20 Feb →
dust24–13-0.0338%19 Feb →
anubis13–9-0.0318%16 Feb →
mirage7–130.0123%13 Feb →
inferno10–13-0.0115%13 Feb →
ancient13–90.0520%11 Feb →
overpass13–50.0217%11 Feb →
anubis4–13-0.0812%10 Feb →
inferno13–80.0117%10 Feb →
nuke13–60.0119%10 Feb →
mirage13–60.0016%10 Feb →
anubis5–130.0426%9 Feb →
inferno13–9-0.0329%9 Feb →
overpass12–160.0514%9 Feb →
inferno8–13-0.0344%9 Feb →
ancient13–60.0920%7 Feb →
inferno3–9-0.2718%6 Feb →
inferno15–15-0.019%4 Feb →
mirage9–13-0.0615%3 Feb →
mirage13–16-0.0422%3 Feb →
ancient13–9-0.0218%2 Feb →
dust213–100.0725%2 Feb →
dust213–80.0432%1 Feb →
dust213–40.0230%31 Jan →
dust25–13-0.0518%31 Jan →
mirage13–110.0218%31 Jan →
ancient9–13-0.0224%31 Jan →
mirage13–50.0730%31 Jan →
anubis13–10.1525%31 Jan →
inferno11–130.0229%27 Jan →
mirage14–16-0.0133%26 Jan →
overpass16–13-0.0228%26 Jan →
dust211–13-0.1020%26 Jan →
mirage13–80.1116%26 Jan →
ancient13–40.0314%26 Jan →
inferno6–130.0122%25 Jan →
anubis7–130.0023%25 Jan →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.