Nussel

Nussel — CS2 Stats

DE76561198152432356[U:1:192166628]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,200Tracked matches45%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,785Hours in CS5Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.3 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating25,001Top 25% of 213,211 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#21468 of 259895 tracked
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,496 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 21 Sep 2026 (44 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

−565Premier CS Rating · 25,566 → 25,001
0Faceit ELO · 1,496 → 1,496
+24Tracked matches · now 1,200
−10.3ppWin rate · 55.2% → 44.8%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 25,566 +8 30 Aug – 21 Sept · 4 observations
25,55825,730peak 25,73030 Aug21 Sept
Faceit ELO: 1,496 +0 30 Aug – 21 Sept · 4 observations
1,4961,496peak 1,49630 Aug21 Sept
25,730Peak Premier on CSDB
1,496Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
4Days observed since 2026-08-30

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,496
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 35 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 729 below peak (25,730)
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 4,999 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,595), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate41.0%45.7%46.8%5.8% short
Shot accuracy16.9%12.7%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio1.191.051.06above
Match win rate68.6%45.7%46.3%above

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGNusselFACEITLevel 7 · 1,496 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER25,001 · Red bandPEAK ELO1,496csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim67
Positioning51
Utility50

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.2 against its own average).

Aim6.7
Utility5.0
Positioning5.1
Opening Duels0.9
Clutch4.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 85% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.7
Positioning5.1
Utility5.0
Mechanics4.6
Opening Duels2.1
Win Impact3.3

Composite 5.3/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Lifetime stats

94,884Lifetime kills
1.19K/D · Top 25% of Level 7 players
9,362Matches
68.6%Match win rate · Top 5% of Level 7 players
41.0%Headshot %
16.9%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 7 players
9,071MVPs
1,501Hours (in match)
3,975Bombs planted
724Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4715,275
AWP9,596
Knife5,779
P905,708
Tec-92,389
SCAR-202,209

Lifetime map wins

3,900dust2
3,137nuke
2,536inferno
1,716vertigo
1,022cbble
570train
366office
317lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

77Matches
66%Win rate
1.16Avg K/D
74.7ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

43%1v1 clutch win
12%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient2181%1.3214.4
Mirage933%0.9918.1
Overpass786%1.5215.3
Nuke667%1.0412.3
Anubis4100%1.2719.0
Inferno333%0.8212.0
Vertigo1100%1.6016.0
Train10%0.6210.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.2%Headshot accuracy
34.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.7%Spray accuracy
70.7%Counter-strafing
10.5°Preaim
544msReaction time
41.7%T opening success
35.0%CT opening success
0.48Enemies flashed / flash
4.7%Flash assists
10.13HE damage / grenade
5.24Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4775 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 35.0269% — below the 40% mark we flag

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.