petro

petro — CS2 Stats

76561198147913248[U:1:187647520]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

5,436Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating7.5 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating28,695Top 1% of 205,052 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~1.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#1569 of 252240 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 3,217 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanThe Global Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 15 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 28,695 +1,856 31 Aug – 15 Oct · 15 days played
26,83930,106peak 30,10631 Aug15 Oct
Faceit ELO: 3,217 +0 31 Aug – 13 Sept · 2 observations
3,2173,217peak 3,21731 Aug13 Sept
30,288Peak Premier in tracked matches
3,217Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
23Days played since 2026-08-31

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 3,217
  • Next: 3,500 ELO at 3,500 — 283 to go
  • Reached: 3,000 ELO · 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9
  • 3,000 ELO first seen 2026-08-31
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-31

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,411 below peak (30,106)
  • -1,305 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 1,305 to go
  • Reached: Gold band · Red band · Pink band · Purple band
  • Gold band first seen 2026-09-13
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-31

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGpetroFACEITLevel 10 · 3,217 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER28,695 · Red bandPEAK ELO3,217csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim85
Positioning64
Utility65

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY51–43–6Last 10051%Win rateLWWLWWLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · +8.9pp headshot accuracy · −16ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 30%
  • Avg reaction 470ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 36%
  • Avg reaction 488ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 31%
  • Avg reaction 496ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.1 against its own average).

Aim8.5
Utility6.5
Positioning6.4
Opening Duels5.3
Clutch3.4

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 85 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.5
Positioning6.4
Utility6.5
Mechanics6.3
Opening Duels6.3
Win Impact7.2

Composite 7.5/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time524ms−6ms
first ⅓ avg 531ms → last ⅓ avg 524ms
Headshot accuracy31.2%−6.5%
first ⅓ avg 37.7% → last ⅓ avg 31.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 13–4 · cache, 16 Sept →
75%Best headshot accuracy · 13–2 · cache, 10 Sept →
344msFastest reaction time · 13–0 · nuke, 12 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · nuke, 12 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
6–3In matches decided by ≤2 rounds

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 80% over 10dust2Weakest map · 40% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheB2813–1546%0.02
anubisC2611–1542%0.02
ancientA106–460%0.01
dust2C104–640%-0.01
mirageS108–280%0.02
infernoB84–450%0.03
nukeS75–271%-0.01
train—10–10%0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

4,943Matches
51%Win rate
1.15Avg K/D
77.4ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
15Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage63150%1.0715.0
Anubis52852%1.0915.3
Ancient52151%1.0515.1
Dust244150%1.1115.5
Nuke15546%1.0615.6
Vertigo8450%1.0215.2
Overpass6562%1.2317.1
Inferno5254%1.0914.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

30.8%Headshot accuracy
34.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.3%Spray accuracy
78.3%Counter-strafing
9.8°Preaim
520msReaction time
57.1%T opening success
52.9%CT opening success
0.53Enemies flashed / flash
12.1%Flash assists
9.68HE damage / grenade
12.90Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient7–13-0.0437%15 Oct →
nuke13–70.0824%15 Oct →
nuke13–100.0523%15 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0141%15 Oct →
ancient13–90.0125%15 Oct →
inferno13–60.1058%14 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0137%14 Oct →
cache4–13-0.0847%14 Oct →
mirage13–60.0923%14 Oct →
inferno7–9-0.0242%11 Oct →
inferno9–60.1228%10 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0435%10 Oct →
inferno2–80.0233%7 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.0333%7 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0224%6 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0422%5 Oct →
ancient13–100.0730%5 Oct →
cache13–80.0124%5 Oct →
ancient13–50.1416%3 Oct →
inferno13–4-0.0223%2 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0132%2 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0038%1 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0321%1 Oct →
train5–130.0541%1 Oct →
anubis13–80.0734%1 Oct →
anubis13–80.0236%1 Oct →
anubis3–13-0.0733%1 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0128%27 Sept →
anubis1–10-0.0450%27 Sept →
dust213–110.0327%27 Sept →
mirage13–1-0.0111%24 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0529%23 Sept →
anubis9–130.0425%21 Sept →
anubis7–130.0317%21 Sept →
cache13–50.0428%21 Sept →
anubis12–120.0027%21 Sept →
anubis13–100.1134%21 Sept →
anubis12–120.1229%21 Sept →
anubis13–80.0626%21 Sept →
mirage0–8-0.080%21 Sept →
anubis8–130.0236%20 Sept →
anubis11–110.0338%20 Sept →
anubis13–50.0928%20 Sept →
cache13–50.0120%20 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.0329%20 Sept →
dust25–130.0639%20 Sept →
anubis12–12-0.0133%19 Sept →
anubis13–10.1035%19 Sept →
cache12–120.0427%19 Sept →
cache2–130.0137%19 Sept →
dust25–13-0.1230%19 Sept →
ancient13–50.0828%19 Sept →
anubis11–130.1028%19 Sept →
cache13–8-0.0137%17 Sept →
inferno6–130.0938%17 Sept →
anubis13–5-0.0433%17 Sept →
cache13–70.0420%17 Sept →
anubis13–110.0144%17 Sept →
cache13–40.1831%16 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0443%16 Sept →
cache3–13-0.0233%16 Sept →
anubis7–130.0642%16 Sept →
dust28–130.0121%16 Sept →
cache12–120.0453%16 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0320%13 Sept →
cache13–80.0518%13 Sept →
cache1–4-0.0329%13 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0530%13 Sept →
cache12–120.0124%12 Sept →
ancient10–130.0138%12 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0126%12 Sept →
anubis3–13-0.0329%12 Sept →
mirage5–130.0027%12 Sept →
nuke13–3-0.0241%12 Sept →
ancient13–2-0.0245%12 Sept →
anubis13–2-0.0660%12 Sept →
nuke13–0-0.0233%12 Sept →
nuke1–9-0.1250%12 Sept →
cache13–80.0232%11 Sept →
dust213–2-0.0450%11 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0155%11 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0134%11 Sept →
cache3–60.0367%11 Sept →
dust25–13-0.150%11 Sept →
cache7–130.0733%10 Sept →
cache3–0-0.0660%10 Sept →
dust213–80.1332%10 Sept →
cache10–130.0138%10 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0432%10 Sept →
cache13–20.0775%10 Sept →
cache8–130.1834%10 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0335%10 Sept →
cache5–130.0735%10 Sept →
cache13–00.0729%10 Sept →
mirage13–00.0226%9 Sept →
mirage13–00.0461%9 Sept →
mirage13–00.0422%9 Sept →
mirage13–20.0331%9 Sept →
ancient13–1-0.0243%9 Sept →
mirage13–30.0520%9 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 103K ELO Club1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.