✪ Hassan Taxi

✪ Hassan Taxi — CS2 Stats

SO76561198141223001[U:1:180957273]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,699Tracked matches70%Win rate2023Tracked since
2,295Hours in CS3Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.6 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating22,408Top 25% of 212,910 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#51193 of 259615 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,221 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 25 Oct 2026 (9 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 1,699 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,408 -627 15 Aug – 25 Oct · 21 days played
21,70923,383peak 23,38315 Aug25 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,221 +0 31 Aug – 25 Oct · 8 observations
1,2211,221peak 1,22131 Aug25 Oct
23,496Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,221Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
31Days played since 2026-08-14

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,221
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 130 to go
  • Reached: Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-08-31
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-08-31

Premier CS Rating

  • 975 below peak (23,383)
  • +35 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,592 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-31
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-31

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 7 days vs previous 7

No matches recorded between 25 Oct 2026 and 3 Nov 2026.

Measured 25 Oct 2026 → 3 Nov 2026; no observation near 14 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate46.0%48.2%50.9%5.0% short
Shot accuracy5.3%13.2%13.7%8.4% short
Kill/death ratio1.031.071.090.06 short
Match win rate47.3%46.9%48.4%1.1% short

This profile sits below the typical Level 10 player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GG✪ Hassan TaxiFACEITLevel 9 · 1,221 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER22,408 · Pink band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,221csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim75
Positioning72
Utility64

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY57–36–7Last 10057%Win rateLWWWLLWWTT

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −2.6pp headshot accuracy · +8ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 564ms

Last 10

  • 5–3–2 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 574ms

Last 20

  • 13–5–2 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 570ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim7.5
Utility6.4
Positioning7.2
Opening Duels5.5
Clutch4.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 84% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 580ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.5
Positioning7.2
Utility6.4
Mechanics8.0
Opening Duels5.9
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.6/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.03
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time566ms+4ms
first ⅓ avg 562ms → last ⅓ avg 566ms
Headshot accuracy25.1%+3.8%
first ⅓ avg 21.3% → last ⅓ avg 25.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.30Best match rating · 4–0 · rush_001, 23 Sept →
75%Best headshot accuracy · 6–2 · rush_001, 24 Sept →
406msFastest reaction time · 13–9 · inferno, 28 Aug →
13–2Biggest win · cache, 22 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
9–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
2Overtime games

Map breakdown

rush_001Best map · 100% over 9mirageWeakest map · 33% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA2112–957%0.02
dust2S1510–567%0.01
cacheA148–657%0.01
anubisA116–555%0.00
mirageD93–633%0.00
rush_001S99–0100%0.07
overpassC52–340%0.01
ancient—43–175%0.02
nuke—41–325%-0.00
vertigo—41–325%-0.04
train—31–233%0.01
shelter—11–0100%-0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 9). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

64,443Lifetime kills
1.03K/D
3,331Matches
47.3%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 9 players
46.0%Headshot %
5.3%Shot accuracy
8,107MVPs
1,491Hours (in match)
4,165Bombs planted
633Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4722,428
AWP5,441
MP91,704
MAC-101,252
Tec-91,134

Lifetime map wins

9,168dust2
4,943inferno
2,138nuke
930vertigo
601train
195office
55lake
54bank

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

266Matches
55%Win rate
1.15Avg K/D
84.6ADR
52%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

43%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust26847%1.1317.4
Mirage5248%1.1216.3
Anubis4353%1.2617.0
Inferno4267%1.1816.8
Ancient3262%1.2719.2
Nuke1560%1.0416.4
Overpass875%0.9314.8
Cache540%0.7011.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

23.8%Headshot accuracy
31.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
27.9%Spray accuracy
86.2%Counter-strafing
8.2°Preaim
580msReaction time
57.6%T opening success
49.9%CT opening success
0.62Enemies flashed / flash
4.6%Flash assists
11.44HE damage / grenade
13.79Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage2–13-0.0418%22 Oct →
cache13–20.0324%22 Oct →
cache13–40.0422%22 Oct →
cache13–60.1219%22 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0811%17 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0015%17 Oct →
dust213–80.0419%17 Oct →
ancient13–60.0029%14 Oct →
inferno12–12-0.0322%13 Oct →
train12–120.0222%13 Oct →
ancient13–60.1320%13 Oct →
anubis13–70.0930%13 Oct →
dust213–5-0.0617%30 Sept →
anubis13–7-0.0815%26 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.0318%26 Sept →
inferno13–80.0828%25 Sept →
train9–130.0423%25 Sept →
overpass13–110.0025%25 Sept →
anubis13–70.0130%25 Sept →
inferno13–30.0624%25 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0336%25 Sept →
dust213–60.1128%25 Sept →
rush_0018–7-0.0219%24 Sept →
rush_0018–40.0840%24 Sept →
rush_0015–10.0127%24 Sept →
rush_0014–10.0229%24 Sept →
rush_0017–30.0120%24 Sept →
cache7–10.0132%24 Sept →
dust29–130.1328%24 Sept →
rush_0016–20.1775%24 Sept →
nuke12–12-0.0612%23 Sept →
vertigo13–100.0024%23 Sept →
rush_0018–60.1029%23 Sept →
rush_0014–00.3015%23 Sept →
rush_0016–20.005%23 Sept →
nuke13–90.0620%23 Sept →
overpass8–130.0034%18 Sept →
anubis13–90.0547%16 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0126%16 Sept →
anubis12–12-0.0223%16 Sept →
overpass11–13-0.059%15 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0326%14 Sept →
inferno13–100.0524%13 Sept →
inferno13–30.1126%13 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0137%13 Sept →
train13–5-0.0420%13 Sept →
overpass13–100.0625%9 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0017%9 Sept →
cache1–13-0.0614%8 Sept →
anubis10–130.0425%8 Sept →
anubis13–160.0317%7 Sept →
inferno13–90.0228%7 Sept →
inferno13–80.1035%7 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0115%7 Sept →
dust213–5-0.0423%7 Sept →
inferno13–20.1318%4 Sept →
vertigo6–13-0.0926%30 Aug →
cache11–13-0.0213%30 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0126%30 Aug →
vertigo7–13-0.0631%30 Aug →
dust213–90.0128%30 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0327%29 Aug →
cache13–10-0.0115%29 Aug →
dust213–60.0331%29 Aug →
overpass10–130.0317%28 Aug →
vertigo12–12-0.0313%28 Aug →
inferno13–9-0.0217%28 Aug →
dust213–8-0.0218%28 Aug →
anubis13–2-0.0533%28 Aug →
mirage14–160.0023%28 Aug →
mirage13–110.0122%27 Aug →
mirage13–60.0731%27 Aug →
dust212–12-0.0218%26 Aug →
cache13–110.0013%26 Aug →
cache13–5-0.0226%26 Aug →
dust213–100.0320%25 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0313%21 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0123%21 Aug →
ancient13–11-0.0523%21 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0224%19 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.0612%19 Aug →
cache11–130.0223%19 Aug →
inferno13–50.0516%19 Aug →
dust210–130.0119%19 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0121%19 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.0422%18 Aug →
shelter13–6-0.0615%18 Aug →
nuke12–12-0.0133%18 Aug →
inferno13–70.0527%18 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0415%18 Aug →
dust213–9-0.0818%18 Aug →
inferno3–13-0.0817%17 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.0027%16 Aug →
inferno5–130.0021%16 Aug →
anubis13–110.0113%15 Aug →
cache13–110.0213%15 Aug →
dust29–130.0026%15 Aug →
mirage13–60.1324%15 Aug →
cache8–13-0.0120%14 Aug →
inferno13–110.0730%14 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.