sportz

sportz — CS2 Stats

US76561198137527139[U:1:177261411]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,633Tracked matches61%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating8.4 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating26,472Top 5% of 204,219 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#9406 of 251358 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,395 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 10 Oct 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,472 -1,005 19 Jun – 10 Oct · 22 days played
25,55427,840peak 27,84019 Jun10 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,395 +0 3 Sept – 17 Sept · 2 observations
2,3952,395peak 2,3953 Sept17 Sept
28,258Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,395Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
46Days played since 2026-06-08

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,395
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 105 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-03
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-03

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,368 below peak (27,840)
  • -164 over 30 days · steady
  • -1,340 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,528 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-03
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-03

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGsportzFACEITLevel 10 · 2,395 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER26,472 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,395csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim91
Positioning76
Utility67

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY59–38–3Last 10059%Win rateWWLLWWWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −4.2pp headshot accuracy · −33ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 486ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 479ms

Last 20

  • 14–5–1 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 495ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim9.1
Utility6.7
Positioning7.6
Opening Duels5.8
Clutch3.6

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 91 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 68% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 68% on CT to 45% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.1
Positioning7.6
Utility6.7
Mechanics8.4
Opening Duels6.6
Win Impact8.6

Composite 8.4/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time484ms−41ms
first ⅓ avg 526ms → last ⅓ avg 484ms
Headshot accuracy28.3%+2.1%
first ⅓ avg 26.2% → last ⅓ avg 28.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 13–4 · cache, 13 Jun →
56%Best headshot accuracy · 5–13 · nuke, 16 Aug →
328msFastest reaction time · 9–13 · ancient, 20 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · ancient, 8 Jun →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W2Current streak
8–3In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 71% over 24nukeWeakest map · 25% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoS2417–771%0.03
anubisA1912–763%0.06
ancientA1810–856%0.03
cacheS128–467%0.04
mirageS96–367%0.03
nukeD82–625%0.02
dust2C52–340%0.01
overpass—32–167%0.05
train—20–20%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (25% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,910Matches
55%Win rate
1.26Avg K/D
75.3ADR
43%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient15854%1.1515.5
Mirage13949%1.0715.0
Nuke8160%1.1113.9
Inferno7053%1.2115.9
Overpass6362%1.2016.9
Dust24448%1.1814.7
Anubis3462%1.2916.9
Cache1369%1.4217.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

27.4%Headshot accuracy
36.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
32.4%Spray accuracy
88.0%Counter-strafing
8.4°Preaim
483msReaction time
44.8%T opening success
68.1%CT opening success
0.68Enemies flashed / flash
10.7%Flash assists
11.13HE damage / grenade
9.24Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis13–60.0229%10 Oct →
inferno13–30.0434%10 Oct →
dust21–13-0.0628%10 Oct →
train4–130.0224%10 Oct →
ancient13–100.0421%8 Oct →
cache13–60.1228%6 Oct →
inferno13–90.0119%6 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0325%3 Oct →
inferno6–130.0116%3 Oct →
mirage13–70.0738%3 Oct →
anubis13–80.1231%1 Oct →
mirage13–80.0428%30 Sept →
anubis13–100.0110%23 Sept →
inferno15–150.0131%23 Sept →
anubis13–90.1219%18 Sept →
nuke13–20.0540%18 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.0230%18 Sept →
ancient13–80.1131%17 Sept →
ancient13–80.0733%17 Sept →
anubis1–8-0.0550%16 Sept →
anubis13–80.0838%13 Sept →
inferno13–5-0.0124%13 Sept →
cache9–130.0521%13 Sept →
nuke10–130.0224%1 Sept →
cache2–13-0.058%25 Aug →
ancient9–13-0.0018%20 Aug →
cache13–80.0426%18 Aug →
ancient15–15-0.0131%16 Aug →
nuke5–130.0556%16 Aug →
cache8–130.0127%16 Aug →
anubis13–7-0.0128%16 Aug →
ancient13–110.0648%14 Aug →
cache13–5-0.0120%13 Aug →
anubis13–100.0328%13 Aug →
inferno16–140.0520%11 Aug →
cache4–13-0.0135%11 Aug →
train9–13-0.0613%11 Aug →
inferno13–50.0121%10 Aug →
inferno10–130.0433%10 Aug →
ancient4–13-0.0318%6 Aug →
anubis7–130.0425%6 Aug →
inferno13–4-0.0233%5 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.0627%4 Aug →
nuke13–100.0639%3 Aug →
ancient2–13-0.0433%2 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.1121%2 Aug →
inferno13–110.0333%2 Aug →
ancient8–130.0112%1 Aug →
inferno13–90.0528%1 Aug →
anubis13–50.1440%1 Aug →
mirage13–50.0731%31 Jul →
mirage13–70.0133%31 Jul →
anubis12–160.0528%30 Jul →
inferno13–110.0631%30 Jul →
cache13–50.0548%27 Jul →
inferno10–13-0.0045%27 Jul →
inferno13–30.1738%27 Jul →
dust213–50.0526%27 Jul →
cache13–80.0318%16 Jul →
mirage13–70.0726%16 Jul →
ancient13–90.0518%16 Jul →
anubis8–130.0529%14 Jul →
anubis9–130.0722%14 Jul →
ancient13–70.1623%9 Jul →
anubis15–150.0217%9 Jul →
ancient13–11-0.0233%9 Jul →
nuke10–13-0.0515%8 Jul →
anubis13–80.1528%4 Jul →
nuke7–13-0.0121%4 Jul →
inferno4–13-0.0333%4 Jul →
overpass13–80.0629%4 Jul →
anubis13–50.0538%4 Jul →
nuke10–130.0829%4 Jul →
dust213–30.0935%4 Jul →
anubis13–40.1120%30 Jun →
ancient2–7-0.066%30 Jun →
inferno13–70.0922%26 Jun →
overpass6–130.0138%24 Jun →
inferno13–50.0717%24 Jun →
inferno6–9-0.0127%24 Jun →
inferno9–70.0211%24 Jun →
overpass13–90.1027%22 Jun →
mirage16–140.0428%22 Jun →
mirage2–130.0332%20 Jun →
dust211–13-0.0130%20 Jun →
inferno13–80.0738%19 Jun →
inferno13–5-0.0141%19 Jun →
ancient13–70.0822%19 Jun →
ancient11–13-0.0515%18 Jun →
ancient9–13-0.0226%18 Jun →
cache13–110.0823%16 Jun →
mirage8–13-0.0220%16 Jun →
anubis13–70.0424%13 Jun →
ancient13–40.0516%13 Jun →
cache13–40.1927%13 Jun →
mirage4–13-0.0028%13 Jun →
cache13–6-0.0121%11 Jun →
inferno13–50.0840%11 Jun →
anubis6–130.0226%9 Jun →
ancient13–10.1925%8 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.