magic

magic — CS2 Stats

US76561198135527603[U:1:175261875]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,366Tracked matches46%Win rate2021Tracked since
7,796Hours in CS21Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.3 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating27,483Top 5% of 204,793 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~1.8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#3950 of 251921 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 3,165 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 13 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 27,483 -616 31 May – 13 Oct · 21 days played
26,64529,832peak 29,83231 May13 Oct
29,832Peak Premier in tracked matches
3,165Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
58Days played since 2026-05-11

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 3,165
  • Next: 3,500 ELO at 3,500 — 335 to go
  • Reached: 3,000 ELO · 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9
  • 3,000 ELO first seen 2026-09-02
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-09-02

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,349 below peak (29,832)
  • +551 over 30 days · improving
  • -1,863 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 2,517 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-02
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-02

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches75——
Win rate60%——
K/D0.88——
Headshot %56%——

Measured 13 Sep 2026 → 15 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,846), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate48.2%50.9%
Shot accuracy9.8%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.061.09
Match win rate46.5%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGmagicFACEITLevel 10 · 3,165 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER27,483 · Red bandPEAK ELO3,165csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim93
Positioning55
Utility78

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY56–41–3Last 10056%Win rateTWTLLWLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.07 avg rating · +0.7pp headshot accuracy · −48ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–2–2 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 555ms

Last 10

  • 5–3–2 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 506ms

Last 20

  • 10–8–2 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 531ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.9 against its own average).

Aim9.3
Utility7.8
Positioning5.5
Opening Duels2.4
Clutch3.8

Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafingStrong CT-side openerEffective flashesHigh utility contribution

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 93 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Utility. Utility score of 78 — grenade impact well above the norm.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 39 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 52% on CT to 26% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.3
Positioning5.5
Utility7.8
Mechanics8.5
Opening Duels2.7
Win Impact3.8

Composite 7.3/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time524ms−20ms
first ⅓ avg 544ms → last ⅓ avg 524ms
Headshot accuracy17.1%−0.3%
first ⅓ avg 17.4% → last ⅓ avg 17.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.21Best match rating · 9–1 · debris, 17 Sept →
30%Best headshot accuracy · 2–13 · ancient, 4 Jun →
375msFastest reaction time · 13–11 · anubis, 27 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · dust2, 21 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

9Longest win streak
7–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
16Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 100% over 5anubisWeakest map · 44% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB4019–2148%0.02
dust2A169–756%0.04
cacheB115–645%0.02
anubisC94–544%0.01
ancientS86–275%0.02
infernoS86–275%0.08
nukeS55–0100%0.10
rush_001—10–10%-0.12
debris—11–0100%0.21
overpass—11–0100%-0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (44% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

269,704Lifetime kills
1.06K/D
8,018Matches
46.5%Match win rate
48.2%Headshot %
9.8%Shot accuracy
21,609MVPs
10,721Hours (in match)
9,336Bombs planted
3,254Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47100,984
AWP45,902
Tec-95,450
Knife5,276
P2505,019

Lifetime map wins

23,184dust2
10,338inferno
5,264nuke
1,468vertigo
1,456train
1,404cbble
96office
80dust

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,020Matches
54%Win rate
1.25Avg K/D
87.6ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage65455%1.2316.5
Dust233753%1.3118.1
Ancient29848%1.2417.0
Anubis28955%1.2516.7
Inferno14756%1.3217.1
Nuke10262%1.2216.6
Vertigo6162%1.1817.1
Overpass5149%1.2318.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.8%Headshot accuracy
43.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
46.5%Spray accuracy
88.4%Counter-strafing
8.5°Preaim
500msReaction time
25.5%T opening success
51.6%CT opening success
0.74Enemies flashed / flash
8.5%Flash assists
14.19HE damage / grenade
14.72Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 25.5077% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

44% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage15–150.0514%13 Oct →
nuke13–30.0121%12 Oct →
mirage15–15-0.0411%3 Oct →
mirage5–130.0520%3 Oct →
rush_0011–5-0.1211%30 Sept →
anubis13–110.0520%27 Sept →
ancient9–130.0218%26 Sept →
mirage13–110.0219%23 Sept →
inferno9–5-0.0217%22 Sept →
cache13–9-0.0124%22 Sept →
dust213–30.0726%22 Sept →
cache13–16-0.0414%21 Sept →
mirage8–130.0217%21 Sept →
inferno9–30.1617%18 Sept →
debris9–10.2120%17 Sept →
nuke9–50.1913%11 Sept →
cache13–50.0619%11 Sept →
mirage9–130.0615%29 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.018%27 Aug →
cache0–6-0.0520%27 Aug →
anubis8–130.0022%27 Aug →
anubis3–130.0016%25 Aug →
mirage3–13-0.0415%24 Aug →
dust213–10.0611%24 Aug →
mirage13–80.0814%24 Aug →
anubis13–70.0610%20 Aug →
mirage13–3-0.0016%12 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0224%12 Aug →
mirage7–130.0126%10 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.0716%7 Aug →
ancient16–130.0317%6 Aug →
nuke13–70.0214%1 Aug →
mirage13–30.1117%29 Jul →
mirage5–13-0.0610%27 Jul →
dust28–130.0114%26 Jul →
inferno9–20.1715%22 Jul →
mirage7–13-0.0521%22 Jul →
dust29–130.0821%21 Jul →
inferno5–130.0524%21 Jul →
mirage13–30.1223%21 Jul →
dust213–00.1025%21 Jul →
mirage13–100.0615%20 Jul →
mirage13–1-0.0221%18 Jul →
ancient13–8-0.0111%18 Jul →
mirage13–20.0517%17 Jul →
mirage13–110.0515%17 Jul →
inferno13–90.0819%17 Jul →
ancient13–100.0218%16 Jul →
cache15–15-0.0314%16 Jul →
mirage13–110.0615%16 Jul →
dust213–80.0420%14 Jul →
inferno9–30.2019%13 Jul →
inferno9–50.1228%13 Jul →
mirage13–60.0926%13 Jul →
ancient13–40.1517%12 Jul →
cache13–00.0923%12 Jul →
cache13–90.0813%9 Jul →
dust29–130.0014%6 Jul →
overpass13–9-0.0011%6 Jul →
dust213–50.1214%6 Jul →
mirage7–130.0422%2 Jul →
mirage9–130.0526%1 Jul →
cache5–13-0.0113%1 Jul →
nuke9–10.2020%1 Jul →
dust26–13-0.0822%1 Jul →
cache5–130.0823%29 Jun →
mirage13–16-0.0416%29 Jun →
mirage13–16-0.0417%28 Jun →
mirage16–140.0420%28 Jun →
ancient13–40.0610%27 Jun →
mirage19–170.0417%25 Jun →
ancient13–3-0.0016%22 Jun →
cache13–60.1117%22 Jun →
dust213–9-0.0116%22 Jun →
mirage9–130.1314%18 Jun →
mirage16–14-0.0119%17 Jun →
anubis13–9-0.0516%17 Jun →
mirage12–16-0.0221%16 Jun →
mirage14–16-0.0213%16 Jun →
mirage13–30.0826%12 Jun →
mirage11–13-0.0120%12 Jun →
anubis8–13-0.0128%12 Jun →
mirage13–70.0219%12 Jun →
dust213–80.0222%11 Jun →
dust214–160.0921%10 Jun →
anubis10–13-0.0119%10 Jun →
inferno7–9-0.1117%10 Jun →
mirage16–120.0322%9 Jun →
anubis13–16-0.0017%8 Jun →
mirage5–13-0.0717%7 Jun →
dust213–30.1010%4 Jun →
ancient2–13-0.0730%4 Jun →
mirage13–20.0417%4 Jun →
dust213–80.0410%3 Jun →
mirage13–80.0320%2 Jun →
anubis13–90.0011%31 May →
nuke13–60.0615%31 May →
cache8–13-0.0312%25 May →
dust212–16-0.0316%25 May →
dust211–130.0010%11 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 103K ELO Club1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.