jOYOUS

jOYOUS — CS2 Stats

76561198132361294[U:1:172095566]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

261Tracked matches59%Win rate2023Tracked since
4,896Hours in CS0Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.1 StrongClutch Specialist
Premier CS Rating23,138Top 25% of 211,494 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#41739 of 258400 tracked
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,191 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 28 Sep 2026 (31 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,138 +1,195 14 Feb – 28 Sept · 11 days played
20,54124,769peak 24,76914 Feb28 Sept
24,877Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,191Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
38Days played since 2026-02-14

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,191
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 — 10 to go
  • Reached: Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,631 below peak (24,769)
  • +721 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,862 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,595), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate41.8%45.7%46.8%5.0% short
Shot accuracy14.1%12.7%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio1.451.051.06above
Match win rate49.1%45.7%46.3%above

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGjOYOUSFACEITLevel 7 · 1,191 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER23,138 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,191csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim86
Positioning59
Utility65

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY53–43–4Last 10053%Win rateTLLLWWLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · +4.9pp headshot accuracy · −16ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–3–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 533ms

Last 10

  • 4–5–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 508ms

Last 20

  • 11–8–1 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 516ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim8.6
Utility6.5
Positioning5.9
Opening Duels3.3
Clutch7.6

Sharp aimerReliable in 1v1s

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 86 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.6
Positioning5.9
Utility6.5
Mechanics7.4
Opening Duels3.1
Win Impact7.9

Composite 7.1/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time525ms−80ms
first ⅓ avg 605ms → last ⅓ avg 525ms
Headshot accuracy15.5%−5.6%
first ⅓ avg 21.1% → last ⅓ avg 15.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–7 · dust2, 18 Sept →
36%Best headshot accuracy · 8–13 · cache, 6 Aug →
391msFastest reaction time · 0–13 · inferno, 27 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 9 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
3–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 65% over 17ancientWeakest map · 33% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA3420–1459%0.01
infernoS1711–665%0.03
dust2B168–850%0.03
ancientD93–633%0.00
anubisA85–363%0.01
cacheA85–363%0.00
nuke—20–20%-0.01
train—20–20%0.04
office—20–20%-0.03
vertigo—11–0100%-0.03
overpass—10–10%-0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

58,844Lifetime kills
1.45K/D · Top 10% of Level 7 players
2,527Matches
49.1%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 7 players
41.8%Headshot %
14.1%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 7 players
7,210MVPs
1,505Hours (in match)
4,303Bombs planted
912Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

7,512dust2
5,953inferno
1,155nuke
514train
483cbble
92vertigo
77office
52dust

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

105Matches
56%Win rate
1.25Avg K/D
82.3ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

58%1v1 clutch win
16%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage2361%1.2616.2
Inferno1275%1.2316.8
Dust21242%0.8213.0
Ancient650%1.1916.5
Nuke10%0.7112.0
Train1100%1.1938.0
Overpass1100%1.0015.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.9%Headshot accuracy
37.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.0%Spray accuracy
83.2%Counter-strafing
7.4°Preaim
511msReaction time
44.8%T opening success
40.4%CT opening success
0.60Enemies flashed / flash
8.7%Flash assists
7.82HE damage / grenade
12.64Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Ancient

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Ancient callouts & strategy →Ancient grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust212–12-0.0022%29 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0419%28 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.0811%28 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0311%28 Sept →
anubis13–20.016%28 Sept →
cache13–70.0622%28 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0115%28 Sept →
mirage13–60.0011%28 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0521%28 Sept →
anubis9–4-0.0229%28 Sept →
anubis4–60.0425%28 Sept →
cache3–00.000%28 Sept →
anubis13–60.0310%28 Sept →
inferno0–13-0.010%27 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0114%27 Sept →
mirage13–90.0513%27 Sept →
cache0–9-0.070%27 Sept →
inferno16–120.0025%25 Sept →
vertigo13–4-0.0315%23 Sept →
dust213–70.0516%21 Sept →
inferno13–100.0930%18 Sept →
dust213–70.1624%18 Sept →
inferno13–110.1118%15 Sept →
dust213–60.0519%14 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.036%14 Sept →
mirage11–130.0326%12 Sept →
inferno13–10.1517%9 Sept →
mirage13–60.0317%7 Sept →
mirage5–30.0119%7 Sept →
inferno2–13-0.0011%7 Sept →
mirage2–60.0810%1 Sept →
inferno16–130.0314%27 Aug →
mirage13–60.0517%27 Aug →
mirage13–20.0518%25 Aug →
inferno13–5-0.0516%25 Aug →
ancient13–6-0.0020%25 Aug →
mirage4–13-0.0428%25 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.0123%15 Aug →
ancient14–16-0.0219%15 Aug →
inferno13–70.0715%15 Aug →
cache13–5-0.019%13 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0128%13 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.0132%13 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0411%12 Aug →
dust213–9-0.0217%12 Aug →
mirage6–130.0313%12 Aug →
train12–120.0624%11 Aug →
dust213–90.1622%10 Aug →
mirage13–10-0.0323%10 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0112%9 Aug →
mirage13–50.0422%9 Aug →
cache8–130.0036%6 Aug →
mirage13–16-0.0119%6 Aug →
cache11–13-0.0216%4 Aug →
ancient13–50.1014%3 Aug →
anubis13–10-0.0314%2 Aug →
inferno13–10.1316%2 May →
cache13–40.0223%2 May →
cache13–90.0321%2 May →
mirage4–00.020%2 May →
inferno13–20.0318%14 Apr →
dust211–13-0.0111%14 Apr →
dust29–130.0122%4 Apr →
mirage4–13-0.0322%4 Apr →
office10–13-0.054%4 Apr →
mirage13–11-0.0118%4 Apr →
dust28–13-0.0121%4 Apr →
dust213–70.1026%28 Mar →
inferno4–13-0.0117%28 Mar →
dust211–130.0110%21 Mar →
mirage13–20.0316%21 Mar →
mirage12–120.0229%21 Mar →
anubis13–30.0523%20 Mar →
inferno13–40.0429%20 Mar →
mirage13–70.0017%20 Mar →
dust25–13-0.0219%20 Mar →
mirage13–20.1220%15 Mar →
ancient7–13-0.0921%15 Mar →
office7–130.0035%7 Mar →
mirage13–90.0122%7 Mar →
ancient13–30.0325%3 Mar →
mirage13–80.0217%3 Mar →
mirage13–90.0125%3 Mar →
mirage13–100.0424%2 Mar →
dust213–20.0821%2 Mar →
ancient12–120.0714%2 Mar →
dust29–13-0.0318%2 Mar →
dust213–70.0134%2 Mar →
train9–130.0235%1 Mar →
mirage13–10.0819%1 Mar →
anubis10–130.0214%1 Mar →
inferno13–60.1011%15 Feb →
anubis9–130.019%15 Feb →
mirage9–13-0.0433%15 Feb →
dust28–13-0.0118%15 Feb →
mirage13–60.0518%14 Feb →
overpass5–13-0.0021%14 Feb →
inferno10–13-0.0411%14 Feb →
ancient5–13-0.0422%14 Feb →
mirage16–13-0.0224%14 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.