ND

ND — CS2 Stats

DE76561198131834773[U:1:171569045]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,718Tracked matches53%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating7.9 StrongPositional Player
WingmanThe Global Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 23 Sep 2026 (41 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 3,412 → 3,412
+3Tracked matches · now 2,718
−3.3ppWin rate · 56.7% → 53.3%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,658 -36 8 Oct – 17 Jan · 8 days played
26,65827,640peak 27,6408 Oct17 Jan
Faceit ELO: 3,412 +0 29 Aug – 23 Sept · 5 observations
3,4123,412peak 3,41229 Aug23 Sept
27,640Peak Premier in tracked matches
3,412Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
70Days played since 2025-07-26

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 3,412
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 3,500 ELO at 3,500 — 88 to go
  • Reached: 3,000 ELO · 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9
  • 3,000 ELO first seen 2026-08-29
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGND30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO3,412csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim88
Positioning74
Utility61

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY65–34–1Last 10065%Win rateLLWWLWWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.05 avg rating · −7.8pp headshot accuracy · −20ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 580ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 574ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 584ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.2 against its own average).

Aim8.8
Utility6.1
Positioning7.4
Opening Duels7.0
Clutch4.2

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 88 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 64% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 581ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.8
Positioning7.4
Utility6.1
Mechanics7.8
Opening Duels6.9
Win Impact6.1

Composite 7.9/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.05 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time588ms−6ms
first ⅓ avg 594ms → last ⅓ avg 588ms
Headshot accuracy24.0%−0.1%
first ⅓ avg 24.0% → last ⅓ avg 24.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.25Best match rating · 9–3 · brewery, 8 Sept →
51%Best headshot accuracy · 16–13 · anubis, 6 Feb →
398msFastest reaction time · 11–13 · inferno, 21 Feb →
13–0Biggest win · overpass, 9 May →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
L2Current streak
11–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 86% over 7dust2Weakest map · 48% over 25
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B2512–1348%0.04
mirageS2419–579%0.04
infernoA1912–763%0.04
nukeA106–460%-0.00
overpassS76–186%0.06
anubis—43–175%0.05
cache—20–20%0.01
ancient—21–150%-0.01
sanctum—22–0100%0.19
vertigo—22–0100%0.15
office—11–0100%0.15
train—10–10%0.01
brewery—11–0100%0.25

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (48% over 25). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

5,630Matches
56%Win rate
1.13Avg K/D
82.3ADR
50%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage43854%1.1515.9
Anubis24853%1.1715.8
Inferno15164%1.3817.3
Dust213753%1.2816.1
Ancient13150%1.1615.0
Nuke9548%1.2117.8
Overpass8769%1.3015.9
Vertigo1861%1.1415.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

23.0%Headshot accuracy
39.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.9%Spray accuracy
84.9%Counter-strafing
9.1°Preaim
581msReaction time
51.4%T opening success
63.9%CT opening success
0.68Enemies flashed / flash
10.7%Flash assists
8.81HE damage / grenade
8.05Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

48% win rate across 25 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust210–130.0320%29 Oct →
cache13–16-0.0016%28 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0614%28 Oct →
nuke16–14-0.0321%9 Aug →
cache7–130.0215%24 Jun →
mirage13–50.1028%5 Jun →
ancient13–10-0.0418%5 Jun →
inferno19–220.0215%14 May →
dust213–50.0530%14 May →
inferno5–13-0.0113%9 May →
inferno13–60.0932%9 May →
overpass13–00.0136%9 May →
sanctum9–60.2122%24 Apr →
inferno9–60.0936%24 Apr →
vertigo9–40.1424%24 Apr →
nuke11–130.0228%28 Mar →
dust28–130.0018%28 Mar →
mirage1–13-0.0221%28 Mar →
office13–70.1532%13 Mar →
nuke7–13-0.0816%13 Mar →
dust213–20.1229%12 Mar →
anubis7–13-0.0424%11 Mar →
overpass13–80.0924%1 Mar →
inferno16–130.0825%28 Feb →
anubis13–60.0614%28 Feb →
inferno13–90.0224%27 Feb →
inferno13–60.1134%27 Feb →
dust210–130.0133%27 Feb →
overpass13–30.1521%23 Feb →
inferno11–130.0818%21 Feb →
mirage8–13-0.0224%11 Feb →
dust28–130.0022%10 Feb →
dust213–80.0642%6 Feb →
anubis16–130.1251%6 Feb →
mirage8–130.0034%5 Feb →
anubis19–170.0724%1 Feb →
mirage13–10.1345%30 Jan →
nuke13–70.0318%30 Jan →
dust28–130.0623%29 Jan →
inferno13–60.0623%29 Jan →
inferno13–8-0.0017%28 Jan →
nuke25–23-0.0117%26 Jan →
sanctum9–10.1811%22 Jan →
dust210–13-0.0317%20 Jan →
nuke13–110.0320%18 Jan →
dust213–60.0825%17 Jan →
dust25–13-0.0324%17 Jan →
mirage7–13-0.0523%13 Jan →
dust27–130.0826%10 Jan →
dust214–160.0826%8 Jan →
dust211–13-0.0426%28 Dec →
dust26–13-0.0618%28 Dec →
ancient8–130.0116%19 Dec →
mirage13–10-0.0121%18 Dec →
dust213–60.1026%9 Dec →
mirage16–120.0724%13 Nov →
mirage13–100.0735%8 Nov →
train4–130.0136%8 Nov →
dust213–110.0124%6 Nov →
mirage13–50.0940%30 Oct →
inferno13–160.0318%28 Oct →
overpass3–130.0014%25 Oct →
inferno13–90.1117%20 Oct →
overpass13–8-0.0021%20 Oct →
mirage16–120.0330%16 Oct →
inferno10–130.0628%16 Oct →
mirage13–110.0126%15 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0317%13 Oct →
mirage13–20.0627%10 Oct →
nuke13–90.0228%9 Oct →
mirage13–90.0626%8 Oct →
mirage13–110.0835%6 Oct →
inferno16–140.0521%2 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0124%1 Oct →
dust213–40.1538%17 Sept →
dust216–130.0832%17 Sept →
mirage13–70.0911%17 Sept →
dust213–20.1020%17 Sept →
mirage13–110.0724%14 Sept →
dust27–130.0325%13 Sept →
mirage13–50.0621%13 Sept →
inferno12–120.0323%13 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0026%10 Sept →
brewery9–30.2516%8 Sept →
inferno9–6-0.0039%8 Sept →
vertigo9–70.1723%8 Sept →
mirage7–130.0130%4 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.007%4 Sept →
nuke13–110.0114%31 Aug →
mirage13–40.0225%31 Aug →
overpass13–30.0514%30 Aug →
dust213–100.1135%29 Aug →
dust213–70.1135%17 Aug →
mirage13–60.0116%14 Aug →
mirage13–60.0223%12 Aug →
nuke13–16-0.0223%7 Aug →
mirage13–90.0627%4 Aug →
overpass13–70.0932%3 Aug →
inferno13–10.0510%31 Jul →
dust213–7-0.0226%26 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

3K ELO Club1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.