julih

julih — CS2 Stats

VG76561198123381402[U:1:163115674]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,699Tracked matches72%Win rate2021Tracked since
15,604Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.1 StrongSupport
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,739 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanThe Global Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 28 Oct 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 2,739 → 2,739
+1Tracked matches · now 1,699
+3.4ppWin rate · 69.0% → 72.4%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,150 -349 9 Apr – 2 Jun · 14 days played
22,74824,629peak 24,6299 Apr2 Jun
Faceit ELO: 2,739 +0 18 Sept – 28 Oct · 2 observations
2,7392,739peak 2,73918 Sept28 Oct
24,629Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,739Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
61Days played since 2026-02-09

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,739
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 261 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-09-18
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-18

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate62.6%50.9%
Shot accuracy16.6%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.061.09
Match win rate55.8%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGjulihFACEITLevel 10 · 2,739 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPEAK ELO2,739csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim81
Positioning62
Utility63

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT58–40–2Last 10058%Win rateWWWWWWLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +40pp win rate · +0.08 avg rating · −7.0pp headshot accuracy · −2ms reaction

Win rate up 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 5–0 · 100% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.08
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 520ms

Last 10

  • 9–1 · 90% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.07
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 512ms

Last 20

  • 14–5–1 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 513ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim8.1
Utility6.3
Positioning6.2
Opening Duels3.3
Clutch2.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.1
Positioning6.2
Utility6.3
Mechanics5.8
Opening Duels5.0
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.1/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time525ms−57ms
first ⅓ avg 582ms → last ⅓ avg 525ms
Headshot accuracy19.0%−1.3%
first ⅓ avg 20.4% → last ⅓ avg 19.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–6 · mirage, 27 Oct →
53%Best headshot accuracy · 9–13 · inferno, 30 Sept →
359msFastest reaction time · 9–13 · inferno, 30 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · dust2, 26 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W6Current streak
9–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 80% over 10overpassWeakest map · 20% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2814–1450%-0.01
dust2B179–853%-0.01
infernoA159–660%0.02
ancientA159–660%0.00
cacheS108–280%0.02
anubisS86–275%0.03
overpassD51–420%-0.04
nuke—11–0100%-0.01
poseidon—11–0100%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Overpass is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Overpass lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

327,726Lifetime kills
1.06K/D
8,342Matches
55.8%Match win rate · Top 10% of Level 10 players
62.6%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 10 players
16.6%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 10 players
24,194MVPs
15,604Hours (in match)
11,440Bombs planted
2,983Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47191,341
AWP11,756
Knife5,995
FAMAS4,882
P2504,165

Lifetime map wins

20,772inferno
15,067dust2
13,909nuke
10,793train
8,169vertigo
2,573cbble
129lake
74shorttrain

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,613Matches
55%Win rate
1.06Avg K/D
75.5ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

33%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage27754%0.9814.4
Anubis25362%1.1515.8
Ancient23457%1.0114.6
Inferno17045%1.0014.7
Dust210350%0.8813.4
Nuke8860%1.0514.1
Train6863%1.0916.3
Overpass6462%1.0816.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.4%Headshot accuracy
36.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.7%Spray accuracy
76.3%Counter-strafing
9.5°Preaim
521msReaction time
52.3%T opening success
48.0%CT opening success
0.67Enemies flashed / flash
7.7%Flash assists
8.42HE damage / grenade
11.41Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Overpass

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Overpass callouts & strategy →Overpass grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–70.048%27 Oct →
ancient13–70.1015%27 Oct →
mirage13–60.1216%27 Oct →
inferno13–80.1024%27 Oct →
anubis13–100.037%26 Oct →
inferno13–50.0422%26 Oct →
anubis9–130.0121%23 Oct →
anubis13–70.0617%19 Oct →
dust213–30.0716%10 Oct →
cache13–40.0815%10 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0132%8 Oct →
dust222–20-0.0227%8 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0816%7 Oct →
mirage13–90.0324%5 Oct →
dust215–19-0.037%5 Oct →
anubis13–50.0416%5 Oct →
inferno9–130.0253%30 Sept →
mirage13–70.0326%30 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.069%29 Sept →
ancient7–7-0.0120%29 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0513%28 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.0120%28 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0719%28 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0312%26 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0632%26 Sept →
dust213–2-0.0222%26 Sept →
mirage16–14-0.0417%25 Sept →
cache13–60.0612%11 Sept →
inferno13–6-0.0016%10 Sept →
cache13–110.0123%29 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0113%13 Aug →
dust213–11-0.0315%8 Aug →
ancient13–10-0.0224%7 Aug →
cache13–7-0.0121%17 Jul →
inferno13–80.0210%13 Jul →
cache10–13-0.0214%13 Jul →
ancient10–13-0.0416%11 Jul →
cache13–100.0014%11 Jul →
cache13–110.0229%10 Jul →
inferno8–13-0.0122%24 Jun →
cache13–90.0414%23 Jun →
mirage2–13-0.0116%22 Jun →
cache8–130.0425%22 Jun →
ancient5–13-0.078%14 Jun →
cache13–10-0.0317%14 Jun →
inferno10–130.0224%14 Jun →
anubis13–110.0315%14 Jun →
inferno5–13-0.0217%8 Jun →
overpass6–13-0.0126%8 Jun →
anubis13–80.0216%8 Jun →
anubis13–60.1226%5 Jun →
mirage13–8-0.0313%2 Jun →
ancient13–80.0723%31 May →
dust211–13-0.0216%18 May →
overpass5–13-0.0014%14 May →
ancient14–16-0.0318%12 May →
inferno13–20.0724%12 May →
dust213–10-0.039%11 May →
mirage13–90.0421%10 May →
nuke13–4-0.0111%9 May →
mirage10–13-0.019%9 May →
dust24–9-0.0124%9 May →
mirage8–13-0.0419%8 May →
mirage13–7-0.0318%4 May →
dust214–160.0317%1 May →
dust21–13-0.069%28 Apr →
inferno4–130.0220%26 Apr →
inferno9–130.0015%25 Apr →
inferno13–60.0429%24 Apr →
anubis1–13-0.1017%11 Apr →
ancient2–13-0.0222%11 Apr →
dust25–130.0536%11 Apr →
ancient13–30.1015%11 Apr →
mirage13–100.0714%11 Apr →
mirage13–110.0116%10 Apr →
mirage5–13-0.0416%10 Apr →
overpass13–4-0.0410%9 Apr →
mirage13–60.0914%9 Apr →
ancient13–10-0.0519%7 Apr →
mirage7–130.0416%6 Apr →
mirage13–6-0.0311%3 Apr →
dust28–13-0.0729%3 Apr →
mirage13–8-0.0421%3 Apr →
mirage9–13-0.0718%31 Mar →
mirage14–16-0.0513%31 Mar →
ancient13–50.0119%29 Mar →
dust213–7-0.0218%29 Mar →
inferno13–60.0448%25 Mar →
mirage13–80.0914%25 Mar →
overpass3–9-0.1116%24 Mar →
poseidon9–30.0318%9 Mar →
ancient15–15-0.0326%7 Mar →
mirage8–13-0.0322%7 Mar →
dust213–80.0315%25 Feb →
ancient13–9-0.0128%16 Feb →
ancient11–00.1043%16 Feb →
overpass0–13-0.0614%12 Feb →
ancient13–11-0.067%12 Feb →
dust25–13-0.0530%11 Feb →
dust213–90.0523%9 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.