MikeSnupi

MikeSnupi — CS2 Stats

AT76561198120626422[U:1:160360694]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,589Tracked matches46%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.7 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating23,988Top 25% of 212,133 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~4.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#32495 of 259075 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,001 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 30 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,988 -1,748 13 Sept – 30 Oct · 17 days played
22,62225,736peak 25,73613 Sept30 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,001 +0 13 Sept – 24 Sept · 3 observations
2,0012,001peak 2,00113 Sept24 Sept
25,736Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,001Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
18Days played since 2026-09-13

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,001
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 499 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-13
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-13

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,748 below peak (25,736)
  • -486 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,012 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-13
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-13

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMikeSnupiFACEITLevel 10 · 2,001 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER23,988 · Pink bandPEAK ELO2,001csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim86
Positioning56
Utility68

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY49–48–3Last 10049%Win rateWLLLWTWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · +1.7pp headshot accuracy · −12ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 469ms

Last 10

  • 4–5–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 478ms

Last 20

  • 8–11–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 484ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim8.6
Utility6.8
Positioning5.6
Opening Duels3.3
Clutch3.0

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 86 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 30 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.6
Positioning5.6
Utility6.8
Mechanics7.2
Opening Duels3.7
Win Impact3.8

Composite 6.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time498ms−48ms
first ⅓ avg 546ms → last ⅓ avg 498ms
Headshot accuracy21.7%−3.9%
first ⅓ avg 25.6% → last ⅓ avg 21.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 9–1 · overpass, 8 Oct →
48%Best headshot accuracy · 13–8 · cache, 15 Oct →
375msFastest reaction time · 8–13 · anubis, 28 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · dust2, 19 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
6–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 64% over 14mirageWeakest map · 22% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B3216–1650%0.00
ancientA149–564%-0.01
infernoB147–750%0.01
anubisA106–460%-0.02
cacheD93–633%0.00
mirageD92–722%0.00
nukeA95–456%0.03
vertigo—20–20%-0.10
overpass—11–0100%0.18

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (22% over 9). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,775Matches
51%Win rate
0.99Avg K/D
80.6ADR
49%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno13754%1.0916.3
Ancient13255%1.0816.1
Dust210249%1.0916.1
Anubis8651%1.0115.4
Nuke3855%1.0916.7
Overpass3639%1.0915.7
Mirage2752%1.1617.7
Cache1850%1.0316.1

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.7%Headshot accuracy
35.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.4%Spray accuracy
82.5%Counter-strafing
9.1°Preaim
496msReaction time
46.8%T opening success
43.1%CT opening success
0.62Enemies flashed / flash
13.8%Flash assists
9.85HE damage / grenade
11.73Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

22% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–70.0220%30 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0322%30 Oct →
ancient2–13-0.0523%30 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0614%30 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0523%29 Oct →
cache15–15-0.0416%29 Oct →
anubis13–8-0.0216%29 Oct →
inferno14–16-0.0423%28 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0231%28 Oct →
inferno13–50.0223%28 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0223%28 Oct →
ancient13–90.0130%28 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0518%28 Oct →
ancient3–130.0129%28 Oct →
inferno13–80.0716%28 Oct →
anubis13–7-0.0211%28 Oct →
inferno10–130.0020%27 Oct →
dust213–16-0.0217%27 Oct →
cache14–160.0221%27 Oct →
ancient13–7-0.048%27 Oct →
nuke13–50.0520%27 Oct →
dust215–150.0427%27 Oct →
dust213–40.0427%27 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0220%23 Oct →
ancient9–130.0121%23 Oct →
ancient13–8-0.0225%23 Oct →
anubis13–110.0126%22 Oct →
ancient9–130.0413%22 Oct →
dust28–00.0643%22 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0311%21 Oct →
inferno13–40.0943%21 Oct →
nuke9–130.1317%21 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0021%21 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0326%21 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0131%21 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0412%20 Oct →
dust213–110.0221%20 Oct →
dust211–130.0112%20 Oct →
ancient13–6-0.047%20 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0122%19 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.0320%19 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0520%19 Oct →
ancient13–6-0.0320%19 Oct →
dust213–20.0523%19 Oct →
dust216–12-0.0323%19 Oct →
inferno13–90.0828%19 Oct →
nuke13–40.0125%19 Oct →
inferno13–90.0423%19 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0222%19 Oct →
dust213–90.0118%19 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0127%19 Oct →
dust27–130.0019%19 Oct →
dust213–90.0126%19 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0242%18 Oct →
dust213–6-0.0436%18 Oct →
dust213–6-0.0328%18 Oct →
dust212–120.0021%18 Oct →
mirage1–13-0.0133%18 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0231%18 Oct →
mirage11–130.0535%18 Oct →
dust213–30.0429%18 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0028%15 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0616%15 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0111%15 Oct →
dust213–30.0142%15 Oct →
inferno8–130.0414%15 Oct →
ancient13–90.0118%15 Oct →
mirage13–90.0433%15 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0339%15 Oct →
nuke10–130.0432%15 Oct →
inferno13–110.0531%15 Oct →
cache13–80.0548%15 Oct →
nuke13–50.0337%15 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0015%15 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0417%15 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0120%15 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0118%13 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0317%13 Oct →
ancient13–100.0318%13 Oct →
nuke11–130.0417%13 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0417%13 Oct →
cache14–160.0032%12 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.1323%12 Oct →
dust210–130.0630%9 Oct →
dust213–80.0823%9 Oct →
dust213–100.0948%8 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0345%8 Oct →
dust213–90.0121%8 Oct →
ancient19–170.0124%8 Oct →
vertigo5–9-0.0928%8 Oct →
vertigo4–9-0.1219%8 Oct →
inferno9–40.1021%8 Oct →
overpass9–10.1821%8 Oct →
mirage13–60.0110%7 Oct →
nuke22–19-0.0222%6 Oct →
cache10–130.0327%6 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0620%6 Oct →
anubis13–80.0129%6 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0129%6 Oct →
dust215–19-0.0314%5 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.