kesa

kesa — CS2 Stats

76561198119042406[U:1:158776678]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

977Tracked matches64%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating7.3 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating23,931Top 25% of 204,219 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~4.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#31773 of 251371 tracked
FaceitLevel 10Top 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanThe Global Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Oct 2026 (9 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,931 +640 10 Jan – 4 Oct · 12 days played
22,52726,484peak 26,48410 Jan4 Oct
26,484Peak Premier in tracked matches
35Days played since 2026-01-09

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,553 below peak (26,484)
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,069 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGkesaFACEITLevel 10STANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER23,931 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim81
Positioning59
Utility74

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT55–42–3Last 10055%Win rateWWWWWWWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −0.5pp headshot accuracy · −30ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.01), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 5–0 · 100% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 578ms

Last 10

  • 8–2 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 526ms

Last 20

  • 13–5–2 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 541ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+3.1 against its own average).

Aim8.1
Utility7.4
Positioning5.9
Opening Duels3.8
Clutch0.0

Strong CT-side openerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Flashes. 0.88 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 55% on CT to 39% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 568ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.1
Positioning5.9
Utility7.4
Mechanics6.6
Opening Duels4.3
Win Impact9.8

Composite 7.3/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time561ms−10ms
first ⅓ avg 571ms → last ⅓ avg 561ms
Headshot accuracy20.2%+6.7%
first ⅓ avg 13.5% → last ⅓ avg 20.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–4 · nuke, 6 Feb →
41%Best headshot accuracy · 13–11 · nuke, 26 Jul →
422msFastest reaction time · 8–13 · nuke, 4 Feb →
13–0Biggest win · cache, 1 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
W7Current streak
8–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 67% over 21dust2Weakest map · 40% over 20
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoS2114–767%0.03
dust2C208–1240%-0.00
mirageA1811–761%0.05
nukeA1610–663%0.03
anubisA74–357%0.01
ancientB63–350%0.01
cacheA53–260%0.04
cache_b—30–30%-0.01
overpass—22–0100%0.07
train—10–10%0.00
vertigo—10–10%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 20). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

214Matches
56%Win rate
1.19Avg K/D
89.3ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

17%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage450%1.1917.5
Dust23100%0.8017.3
Nuke1100%1.7017.0
Inferno1100%1.5021.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.8%Headshot accuracy
36.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.0%Spray accuracy
79.6%Counter-strafing
8.6°Preaim
568msReaction time
39.2%T opening success
55.1%CT opening success
0.88Enemies flashed / flash
6.1%Flash assists
15.50HE damage / grenade
7.25Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 39.2441% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 20 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–110.0116%4 Oct →
cache16–14-0.0313%4 Oct →
nuke13–10.0618%4 Oct →
cache13–00.0523%1 Oct →
mirage13–40.1230%1 Oct →
mirage13–90.0818%16 Sept →
inferno13–100.0420%16 Sept →
dust25–130.0114%16 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0119%5 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0111%5 Sept →
cache15–150.0017%5 Sept →
nuke13–80.1020%5 Sept →
mirage13–60.1010%5 Sept →
dust213–10.0928%5 Sept →
inferno13–70.1027%15 Aug →
cache15–150.0519%15 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.0719%6 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0619%6 Aug →
ancient8–130.0114%5 Aug →
cache13–30.1318%5 Aug →
mirage8–130.0513%5 Aug →
nuke13–110.0241%26 Jul →
dust26–13-0.0416%26 Jul →
inferno13–100.0023%26 Jul →
mirage16–130.0724%17 Jun →
inferno6–13-0.0118%17 Jun →
nuke5–13-0.0418%17 Jun →
mirage13–70.1121%17 Jun →
dust213–70.0220%15 Jun →
inferno10–130.0432%15 Jun →
nuke13–100.0427%15 Jun →
mirage7–130.0128%14 Jun →
ancient13–110.0516%3 Jun →
dust213–40.0427%3 Jun →
ancient15–150.0818%28 May →
dust28–13-0.0137%28 May →
inferno13–70.0215%11 Apr →
mirage13–80.0820%27 Feb →
inferno4–13-0.0426%27 Feb →
nuke13–90.0631%19 Feb →
inferno13–6-0.0215%19 Feb →
dust213–5-0.0621%19 Feb →
overpass13–50.1422%17 Feb →
mirage11–130.0525%17 Feb →
nuke2–130.0522%15 Feb →
inferno13–60.0420%15 Feb →
mirage13–30.0924%15 Feb →
inferno10–130.0113%14 Feb →
mirage8–130.0313%14 Feb →
anubis5–13-0.0221%13 Feb →
inferno7–130.0528%12 Feb →
overpass13–80.0113%12 Feb →
inferno13–160.0316%10 Feb →
mirage11–13-0.0618%10 Feb →
anubis14–160.0116%8 Feb →
mirage13–50.1017%8 Feb →
inferno11–130.0217%8 Feb →
dust28–13-0.0213%8 Feb →
nuke13–40.1616%6 Feb →
mirage3–13-0.0222%6 Feb →
dust210–13-0.0225%6 Feb →
nuke13–50.0434%6 Feb →
mirage13–50.0328%6 Feb →
dust26–13-0.0323%6 Feb →
nuke8–13-0.0335%4 Feb →
inferno13–70.0129%4 Feb →
inferno13–70.0318%4 Feb →
ancient16–140.0221%30 Jan →
inferno13–30.0921%30 Jan →
dust213–70.0518%30 Jan →
dust28–130.040%24 Jan →
mirage13–10.110%24 Jan →
train14–160.000%24 Jan →
ancient7–130.010%24 Jan →
dust210–13-0.020%24 Jan →
anubis13–90.080%24 Jan →
anubis10–13-0.010%23 Jan →
cache_b2–13-0.030%23 Jan →
inferno13–6-0.010%23 Jan →
dust211–130.060%23 Jan →
inferno16–140.020%22 Jan →
dust23–130.010%22 Jan →
anubis13–90.0125%21 Jan →
dust210–13-0.0419%21 Jan →
nuke13–80.1317%21 Jan →
nuke13–110.0629%20 Jan →
inferno13–80.0317%20 Jan →
nuke6–13-0.0232%18 Jan →
dust213–8-0.0623%18 Jan →
anubis13–90.0417%18 Jan →
cache_b9–130.0111%17 Jan →
inferno13–80.0732%17 Jan →
anubis13–3-0.0414%17 Jan →
dust213–40.0420%17 Jan →
cache_b9–13-0.0229%10 Jan →
inferno22–180.0124%10 Jan →
mirage12–160.0223%10 Jan →
nuke13–8-0.0226%10 Jan →
vertigo9–13-0.0318%9 Jan →
ancient13–11-0.1310%9 Jan →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 10500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.