J-P:)

J-P:) — CS2 Stats

76561198115241708[U:1:154975980]Steam profile ↗1 game ban

1,084Tracked matches67%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,153Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.5 StrongPositional Player
FaceitLevel 8Top 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 17,709 -430 28 Sept – 17 Dec · 11 days played
17,64720,831peak 20,83128 Sept17 Dec
20,831Peak Premier in tracked matches
41Days played since 2025-09-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,773), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate51.6%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy16.5%13.0%13.3%above
Kill/death ratio0.951.061.070.12 short
Match win rate42.4%46.3%46.9%4.5% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGJ-P:)FACEITLevel 8STANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim90
Positioning63
Utility59

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY49–48–3Last 10049%Win rateWWLWWLWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −0.4pp headshot accuracy · −3ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 517ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 535ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 537ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.2 against its own average).

Aim9.0
Utility5.9
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels5.3
Clutch3.0

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

device

Plays most like device 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 90 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.0
Positioning6.3
Utility5.9
Mechanics7.9
Opening Duels4.5
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.5/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time524ms−23ms
first ⅓ avg 547ms → last ⅓ avg 524ms
Headshot accuracy25.4%+1.8%
first ⅓ avg 23.6% → last ⅓ avg 25.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.21Best match rating · 13–2 · mirage, 2 Oct →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 5–13 · cache, 23 May →
391msFastest reaction time · 12–5 · cache, 23 May →
13–1Biggest win · anubis, 3 Apr →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
W2Current streak
7–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 68% over 19overpassWeakest map · 29% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2S1913–668%0.02
mirageC198–1142%0.03
nukeC146–843%0.01
cacheB147–750%0.02
infernoA127–558%0.02
ancientC83–538%-0.00
overpassD72–529%-0.01
train—41–325%0.01
anubis—32–167%0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Overpass is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Overpass lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

97,151Lifetime kills
0.95K/D
5,017Matches
42.4%Match win rate
51.6%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 8 players
16.5%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 8 players
12,575MVPs
2,153Hours (in match)
3,029Bombs planted
975Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4729,346
AWP11,125
SSG 082,261
P2501,815
MP91,605

Lifetime map wins

6,937inferno
4,613dust2
3,585nuke
1,902train
815vertigo
426cbble
387lake
273office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

369Matches
54%Win rate
0.99Avg K/D
80.5ADR
47%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
43%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage933%0.9514.9
Inferno7100%1.5518.1
Ancient757%0.8616.7
Dust2667%1.4316.0
Nuke475%1.0813.0
Anubis450%0.9014.8
Overpass10%0.365.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

23.9%Headshot accuracy
38.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.0%Spray accuracy
85.6%Counter-strafing
8.9°Preaim
522msReaction time
41.8%T opening success
53.9%CT opening success
0.56Enemies flashed / flash
7.2%Flash assists
7.66HE damage / grenade
11.11Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Overpass

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Overpass callouts & strategy →Overpass grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–5-0.0123%13 Jul →
mirage13–110.0119%13 Jul →
mirage13–160.0823%13 Jul →
dust213–9-0.0023%13 Jul →
dust216–120.0321%13 Jul →
ancient8–13-0.0813%10 Jul →
dust213–90.0517%10 Jul →
nuke7–13-0.0119%10 Jul →
inferno13–11-0.0213%10 Jul →
cache9–13-0.0442%23 Jun →
inferno13–90.0634%8 Jun →
ancient16–120.0217%7 Jun →
cache11–130.0325%6 Jun →
dust213–60.0424%3 Jun →
ancient13–9-0.0226%3 Jun →
cache13–11-0.0216%1 Jun →
inferno11–13-0.0119%1 Jun →
mirage7–13-0.0114%1 Jun →
nuke10–13-0.0017%1 Jun →
dust213–60.0825%31 May →
mirage13–90.0346%28 May →
inferno13–40.0016%28 May →
nuke13–100.0223%27 May →
inferno13–8-0.0115%27 May →
inferno6–13-0.0335%26 May →
nuke13–90.0317%23 May →
cache13–70.0748%23 May →
dust213–60.0837%23 May →
mirage5–130.0134%23 May →
cache12–50.0124%23 May →
cache5–130.0650%23 May →
dust211–130.0441%22 May →
mirage7–13-0.0122%22 May →
overpass9–130.0225%17 May →
cache13–9-0.0526%17 May →
nuke6–130.0127%6 May →
ancient12–16-0.0117%6 May →
cache13–60.0345%4 May →
nuke8–13-0.0326%3 May →
cache8–130.0321%3 May →
cache3–13-0.0032%3 May →
cache13–90.1121%2 May →
nuke8–130.0038%1 May →
cache12–120.0031%1 May →
cache10–130.0225%1 May →
cache13–100.0339%1 May →
anubis7–13-0.0531%24 Apr →
inferno11–13-0.0619%24 Apr →
overpass3–130.0124%19 Apr →
anubis13–30.1523%12 Apr →
mirage7–130.0522%12 Apr →
dust213–110.0833%12 Apr →
inferno15–15-0.0227%3 Apr →
anubis13–10.0631%3 Apr →
mirage5–13-0.0127%22 Mar →
nuke13–110.0122%22 Mar →
mirage13–50.0122%22 Mar →
dust211–13-0.0326%21 Mar →
mirage15–150.0524%7 Mar →
nuke13–90.0422%17 Dec →
mirage13–160.0037%13 Nov →
overpass5–13-0.0831%13 Nov →
nuke1–13-0.0526%13 Nov →
ancient7–130.0832%9 Nov →
inferno10–130.0529%9 Nov →
mirage13–11-0.0127%8 Nov →
ancient8–13-0.0023%8 Nov →
overpass13–40.0713%25 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0135%25 Oct →
mirage5–130.0329%15 Oct →
train5–130.0331%15 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0025%5 Oct →
inferno13–90.0615%5 Oct →
dust213–60.0017%5 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0428%5 Oct →
mirage13–80.0824%5 Oct →
train10–130.0127%4 Oct →
train4–13-0.0619%4 Oct →
mirage13–70.0714%4 Oct →
ancient16–130.0026%4 Oct →
dust213–110.0124%3 Oct →
dust213–40.0233%3 Oct →
train13–70.0420%3 Oct →
dust213–60.0518%3 Oct →
inferno16–130.1218%3 Oct →
mirage13–20.2132%2 Oct →
dust212–160.0118%2 Oct →
inferno13–100.0626%2 Oct →
nuke9–130.0421%1 Oct →
mirage16–120.0234%1 Oct →
overpass6–13-0.0316%1 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0025%30 Sept →
nuke1–130.0431%30 Sept →
overpass13–7-0.0510%29 Sept →
nuke13–50.0828%29 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0122%29 Sept →
dust213–90.0624%29 Sept →
overpass14–160.0016%28 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0139%28 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0421%28 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.