Dementor

Dementor — CS2 Stats

PRO“DEMENTOR”M1X KSKosovoRiflerSettings & gear profile →

XK76561198103921828[U:1:143656100]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,026Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.4 SolidSupport
FaceitLevel 10 · 3,791 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 25 Sep 2026 (17 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 3,791 → 3,791
+24Tracked matches · now 3,026
0.0ppWin rate · 50.0% → 50.0%

Rating over time

Faceit ELO: 3,791 +0 28 Aug – 25 Sept · 12 observations
3,7913,791peak 3,79128 Aug25 Sept
3,791Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
54Days played since 2026-02-24

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 3,791
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 4,000 ELO at 4,000 — 209 to go
  • Reached: 3,500 ELO · 3,000 ELO · 2,500 ELO · Level 10
  • 3,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-28
  • 3,000 ELO first seen 2026-08-28

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGDementorFACEITLevel 10 · 3,791 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of ranked30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO3,791csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim83
Positioning51
Utility72

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD52–48Last 10052%Win rateLLLWWLLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · +0.4pp headshot accuracy · −66ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 477ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 434ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 468ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.6 against its own average).

Aim8.3
Utility7.2
Positioning5.1
Opening Duels2.3
Clutch4.0

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Flashes. 0.80 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 31 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.3
Positioning5.1
Utility7.2
Mechanics5.7
Opening Duels1.7
Win Impact5.0

Composite 6.4/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time497ms−9ms
first ⅓ avg 506ms → last ⅓ avg 497ms
Headshot accuracy21.6%+4.7%
first ⅓ avg 16.9% → last ⅓ avg 21.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–4 · dust2, 10 Apr →
33%Best headshot accuracy · 4–13 · nuke, 7 May →
328msFastest reaction time · 6–13 · anubis, 23 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · ancient, 10 Jun →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L3Current streak
8–12In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 68% over 28anubisWeakest map · 30% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2S2819–968%0.01
mirageB2714–1352%-0.00
ancientB2111–1052%-0.00
anubisD103–730%-0.00
infernoC52–340%0.01
overpassC52–340%0.02
cache—21–150%-0.02
nuke—20–20%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (30% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

8,610Matches
57%Win rate
1.21Avg K/D
83.8ADR
49%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
13Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage59454%1.1616.4
Ancient53755%1.1716.6
Dust242157%1.1616.7
Anubis33758%1.1916.8
Inferno11561%1.1615.9
Overpass3540%1.1916.8
Vertigo2767%1.2716.2
Nuke2236%1.0615.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Inventory

$1,946Inventory value22ItemsFull inventory breakdown →
★ Butterfly Knife | Blue Steel (Battle-Scarred)$1,332★ Sport Gloves | Amphibious (Battle-Scarred)$332Desert Eagle | Printstream (Minimal Wear)$72AK-47 | Aquamarine Revenge (Field-Tested)$59AK-47 | Inheritance (Field-Tested)$55Glock-18 | AXIA (Field-Tested)$35

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.4%Headshot accuracy
34.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.0%Spray accuracy
75.8%Counter-strafing
8.9°Preaim
486msReaction time
29.8%T opening success
43.5%CT opening success
0.80Enemies flashed / flash
8.6%Flash assists
7.58HE damage / grenade
18.28Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 29.7554% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

30% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient6–13-0.0727%1 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0524%29 Sept →
dust210–130.0826%29 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0331%29 Sept →
mirage13–80.0224%28 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.0316%23 Sept →
dust211–130.0615%23 Sept →
dust213–10-0.049%21 Sept →
dust212–160.0330%19 Sept →
dust26–13-0.1113%12 Sept →
ancient6–130.0416%12 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0213%11 Sept →
mirage13–80.1026%1 Sept →
anubis11–130.0128%27 Aug →
dust213–110.0115%20 Aug →
mirage3–13-0.0714%20 Aug →
dust213–90.0325%18 Aug →
dust213–100.0225%18 Aug →
mirage13–80.0220%18 Aug →
mirage12–160.0029%14 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0118%10 Aug →
dust214–16-0.0326%8 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0019%5 Aug →
ancient13–90.0412%28 Jul →
cache13–6-0.0232%26 Jul →
mirage11–13-0.0326%12 Jul →
cache11–13-0.0316%12 Jul →
anubis13–10-0.0322%25 Jun →
anubis13–90.0222%24 Jun →
dust210–13-0.0519%15 Jun →
ancient13–10-0.0332%13 Jun →
mirage8–13-0.0226%13 Jun →
dust213–90.0220%11 Jun →
anubis10–130.0723%11 Jun →
ancient13–20.0518%10 Jun →
nuke10–13-0.0011%10 Jun →
inferno9–13-0.0012%10 Jun →
inferno9–13-0.0520%30 May →
overpass14–160.0321%29 May →
mirage13–4-0.0226%29 May →
ancient5–130.0116%25 May →
mirage19–17-0.0119%24 May →
ancient13–90.0414%24 May →
overpass13–40.0719%23 May →
ancient7–13-0.039%7 May →
nuke4–130.0133%7 May →
inferno7–10.0020%6 May →
mirage13–30.0111%4 May →
anubis7–13-0.0121%4 May →
ancient6–13-0.0314%4 May →
dust213–100.0324%2 May →
dust213–11-0.0128%2 May →
mirage13–90.0115%2 May →
ancient4–13-0.0722%24 Apr →
ancient13–80.0030%23 Apr →
mirage3–13-0.0826%22 Apr →
mirage11–130.0617%22 Apr →
mirage13–5-0.0218%21 Apr →
mirage13–90.0322%21 Apr →
ancient19–160.0213%11 Apr →
dust213–40.1620%10 Apr →
dust213–11-0.0016%10 Apr →
dust210–13-0.0510%8 Apr →
ancient14–16-0.0118%8 Apr →
dust27–130.0418%7 Apr →
dust27–130.0114%7 Apr →
mirage12–160.0115%7 Apr →
dust213–70.0415%7 Apr →
ancient3–13-0.0418%7 Apr →
mirage13–70.0818%7 Apr →
overpass11–13-0.0121%7 Apr →
dust213–11-0.0112%3 Apr →
overpass13–6-0.0319%3 Apr →
mirage4–130.0111%3 Apr →
inferno4–13-0.0031%2 Apr →
mirage17–19-0.0117%1 Apr →
anubis11–130.0113%1 Apr →
inferno13–90.0818%31 Mar →
ancient13–10-0.0330%31 Mar →
dust213–30.0613%31 Mar →
mirage12–16-0.0216%31 Mar →
mirage13–70.0416%30 Mar →
dust213–11-0.0320%30 Mar →
dust213–100.0218%29 Mar →
dust213–8-0.0210%29 Mar →
mirage20–22-0.0216%29 Mar →
anubis2–13-0.0713%29 Mar →
mirage13–90.0020%24 Mar →
ancient10–130.0017%24 Mar →
dust213–100.0317%24 Mar →
ancient13–50.0317%23 Mar →
dust213–90.0118%23 Mar →
mirage10–13-0.109%21 Mar →
overpass3–130.0216%21 Mar →
ancient13–90.0726%4 Mar →
ancient13–11-0.0111%4 Mar →
anubis3–13-0.0415%1 Mar →
mirage6–130.0213%1 Mar →
mirage13–7-0.0523%1 Mar →
anubis13–40.0510%24 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 103K ELO Club1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.