eddie furphy

eddie furphy — CS2 Stats

76561198094258359[U:1:133992631]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,019Tracked matches53%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating5.8 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating24,561Top 25% of 204,219 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#26142 of 251317 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 1,642 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 9 Oct 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,561 +119 21 Aug – 9 Oct · 12 days played
23,87224,995peak 24,99521 Aug9 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,642 +0 3 Sept – 15 Sept · 2 observations
1,6421,642peak 1,6423 Sept15 Sept
24,995Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,642Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
35Days played since 2026-08-17

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,642
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 109 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-03
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-03

Premier CS Rating

  • 434 below peak (24,995)
  • +567 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 439 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-03
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-03

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGeddie furphyFACEITLevel 10 · 1,642 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER24,561 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,642csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim63
Positioning57
Utility64

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD52–48Last 10052%Win rateLLLWWLLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −50pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +2.7pp headshot accuracy · +61ms reaction

Win rate down 50pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 591ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 568ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 538ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim6.3
Utility6.4
Positioning5.7
Opening Duels1.3
Clutch3.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 77% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.3
Positioning5.7
Utility6.4
Mechanics5.4
Opening Duels2.7
Win Impact6.1

Composite 5.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time533ms−25ms
first ⅓ avg 558ms → last ⅓ avg 533ms
Headshot accuracy15.9%−1.3%
first ⅓ avg 17.2% → last ⅓ avg 15.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.06Best match rating · 13–10 · anubis, 13 Sept →
32%Best headshot accuracy · 6–13 · anubis, 17 Aug →
391msFastest reaction time · 13–7 · inferno, 9 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 28 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

9Longest win streak
L3Current streak
11–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
18Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 75% over 8ancientWeakest map · 29% over 14
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
anubisA2515–1060%-0.01
dust2S1711–665%-0.02
infernoC177–1041%-0.01
ancientD144–1029%-0.02
nukeB105–550%-0.02
cacheC94–544%-0.01
mirageS86–275%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 14). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,723Matches
49%Win rate
0.97Avg K/D
75.2ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
17%1v2 clutch win
13Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis51655%0.9614.7
Dust241747%0.9014.1
Ancient39346%0.9414.5
Mirage34644%0.9414.1
Inferno34352%1.0315.3
Nuke24452%0.9814.1
Vertigo9652%1.0615.1
Cache3546%0.8612.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

15.6%Headshot accuracy
30.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.1%Spray accuracy
74.4%Counter-strafing
9.0°Preaim
538msReaction time
46.6%T opening success
34.8%CT opening success
0.62Enemies flashed / flash
10.0%Flash assists
9.16HE damage / grenade
8.20Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 34.8242% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Ancient

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 14 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Ancient callouts & strategy →Ancient grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke9–13-0.0521%10 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0511%10 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0219%10 Oct →
dust219–17-0.0212%10 Oct →
dust213–110.0112%9 Oct →
inferno7–130.0324%9 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0315%9 Oct →
inferno0–13-0.0727%9 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0416%9 Oct →
inferno7–130.0421%8 Oct →
mirage13–70.0319%8 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0313%7 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0321%7 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.027%7 Oct →
anubis13–110.0415%7 Oct →
inferno13–70.0318%7 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0614%5 Oct →
nuke13–40.0111%4 Oct →
inferno13–70.0114%3 Oct →
nuke13–1-0.0218%28 Sept →
anubis16–14-0.0011%28 Sept →
anubis13–9-0.0612%26 Sept →
ancient12–16-0.0320%26 Sept →
cache8–130.0413%26 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.019%26 Sept →
ancient16–12-0.0022%26 Sept →
mirage13–6-0.0115%26 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.0215%26 Sept →
dust216–19-0.0221%25 Sept →
anubis19–22-0.0010%25 Sept →
inferno3–130.0115%25 Sept →
dust216–14-0.0516%24 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0218%23 Sept →
inferno11–130.0016%23 Sept →
cache13–7-0.0117%22 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.069%22 Sept →
cache8–130.0419%22 Sept →
inferno16–13-0.0412%22 Sept →
dust213–90.0525%22 Sept →
ancient5–130.0522%22 Sept →
inferno14–16-0.0024%20 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0910%19 Sept →
cache2–13-0.0421%19 Sept →
anubis13–90.0011%19 Sept →
anubis13–6-0.0417%19 Sept →
nuke13–7-0.0014%17 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0310%15 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0321%15 Sept →
nuke13–70.0314%15 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0316%15 Sept →
anubis13–100.0617%13 Sept →
cache6–130.0122%13 Sept →
nuke5–130.0023%13 Sept →
ancient3–130.0315%12 Sept →
anubis13–90.0412%12 Sept →
ancient10–130.0114%12 Sept →
ancient13–50.0413%12 Sept →
inferno16–12-0.0521%11 Sept →
nuke3–13-0.075%11 Sept →
mirage13–40.0224%11 Sept →
anubis7–130.0328%10 Sept →
inferno13–70.0330%9 Sept →
dust217–19-0.0118%9 Sept →
dust213–5-0.0732%8 Sept →
inferno13–60.0318%8 Sept →
anubis3–13-0.0224%8 Sept →
inferno16–14-0.0316%8 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0814%8 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0111%8 Sept →
cache13–8-0.0521%8 Sept →
inferno14–16-0.0313%7 Sept →
ancient13–90.0115%7 Sept →
cache13–70.0314%7 Sept →
dust222–19-0.0319%7 Sept →
anubis13–30.0413%4 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.0814%3 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.0114%3 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0419%3 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0515%1 Sept →
cache13–9-0.037%1 Sept →
dust216–130.0122%1 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0313%30 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0716%30 Aug →
mirage3–13-0.0215%27 Aug →
anubis13–100.0224%25 Aug →
mirage13–50.0122%23 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.0225%23 Aug →
cache6–13-0.0811%23 Aug →
dust213–90.0225%23 Aug →
anubis13–90.0225%22 Aug →
anubis13–10-0.0215%22 Aug →
anubis13–110.0120%21 Aug →
dust216–13-0.0012%21 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.0117%21 Aug →
mirage16–140.0421%21 Aug →
mirage12–160.0521%21 Aug →
anubis13–80.0117%19 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0416%19 Aug →
anubis9–13-0.0214%17 Aug →
anubis6–13-0.0732%17 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 101,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.