L4ma

L4ma — CS2 Stats

NZ76561198082660616[U:1:122394888]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,134Tracked matches47%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,035Hours in CS1Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.4 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating20,835Top 50% of 205,416 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7.6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#69651 of 252500 tracked
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,112 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Oct 2026 (16 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,835 -1,538 26 Jun – 1 Oct · 18 days played
20,50623,417peak 23,41726 Jun1 Oct
23,417Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,112Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
44Days played since 2026-06-26

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,112
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 — 89 to go
  • Reached: Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-04
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-09-04

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,582 below peak (23,417)
  • -1,796 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 4,165 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,220), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate37.9%45.7%46.8%8.9% short
Shot accuracy13.2%12.7%13.0%meets
Kill/death ratio1.131.051.06above
Match win rate46.2%45.7%46.3%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGL4maFACEITLevel 7 · 1,112 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER20,835 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,112csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim78
Positioning63
Utility62

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY54–45–1Last 10054%Win rateWLLWWLLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −1.6pp headshot accuracy · +27ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 588ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 556ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 542ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim7.8
Utility6.2
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels5.1
Clutch2.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.8
Positioning6.3
Utility6.2
Mechanics5.1
Opening Duels6.1
Win Impact3.9

Composite 6.4/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time541ms−22ms
first ⅓ avg 563ms → last ⅓ avg 541ms
Headshot accuracy16.7%+1.4%
first ⅓ avg 15.3% → last ⅓ avg 16.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.10Best match rating · 13–4 · nuke, 27 Jun →
40%Best headshot accuracy · 7–13 · inferno, 23 Jul →
391msFastest reaction time · 13–7 · inferno, 14 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · anubis, 6 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

13Longest win streak
12–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 79% over 14ancientWeakest map · 30% over 23
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientD237–1630%0.00
infernoS2116–576%0.02
anubisB179–853%0.01
mirageS1411–379%-0.00
dust2B115–645%0.03
cacheC94–544%-0.02
nukeC52–340%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (30% over 23). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

144,238Lifetime kills
1.13K/D · Top 50% of Level 7 players
6,507Matches
46.2%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 7 players
37.9%Headshot %
13.2%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 7 players
16,086MVPs
4,451Hours (in match)
7,139Bombs planted
2,118Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4739,647
AWP24,333
UMP-453,700
P2503,055
MP92,914

Lifetime map wins

20,999inferno
2,663vertigo
2,652nuke
2,416dust2
1,318train
1,060cbble
216lake
152safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

181Matches
57%Win rate
1.24Avg K/D
87.1ADR
35%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

31%1v1 clutch win
31%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage2952%1.1817.8
Anubis2744%1.1915.9
Ancient2462%1.3521.1
Inferno2181%1.3518.2
Dust21479%1.4118.4
Nuke1250%1.0414.6
Vertigo729%0.9718.0
Cache667%0.8112.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.7%Headshot accuracy
37.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.6%Spray accuracy
73.1%Counter-strafing
8.3°Preaim
544msReaction time
58.5%T opening success
49.9%CT opening success
0.67Enemies flashed / flash
6.2%Flash assists
8.64HE damage / grenade
12.39Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Ancient

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

30% win rate across 23 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Ancient callouts & strategy →Ancient grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–80.0713%1 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0021%1 Oct →
nuke11–130.0916%30 Sept →
dust213–40.0317%30 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0011%23 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0217%23 Sept →
dust25–130.0515%23 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0518%20 Sept →
anubis4–13-0.0314%20 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0318%20 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0218%19 Sept →
anubis11–130.0512%19 Sept →
mirage13–90.0110%18 Sept →
ancient10–130.0430%18 Sept →
inferno16–140.0120%17 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0014%16 Sept →
ancient12–160.0320%14 Sept →
inferno13–70.0826%14 Sept →
dust213–100.1015%14 Sept →
inferno13–110.0212%8 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0215%7 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0227%6 Sept →
ancient19–160.0714%6 Sept →
ancient11–130.0525%5 Sept →
anubis2–13-0.066%5 Sept →
ancient13–70.0612%4 Sept →
anubis13–60.0412%4 Sept →
dust211–130.0115%1 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0912%1 Sept →
cache16–13-0.0422%31 Aug →
inferno13–110.0317%31 Aug →
ancient13–70.0418%30 Aug →
inferno16–130.0221%23 Aug →
inferno13–70.1012%23 Aug →
mirage13–110.0214%22 Aug →
mirage13–40.0110%17 Aug →
anubis13–60.0923%16 Aug →
cache16–14-0.0512%16 Aug →
nuke13–60.0122%6 Aug →
anubis13–20.109%6 Aug →
mirage13–100.0215%4 Aug →
dust213–50.0323%4 Aug →
cache11–130.0230%3 Aug →
mirage13–80.0526%3 Aug →
anubis13–90.0718%3 Aug →
ancient10–130.0823%2 Aug →
anubis13–10-0.0512%2 Aug →
inferno11–130.0313%2 Aug →
mirage5–130.0017%1 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0210%31 Jul →
cache13–5-0.025%30 Jul →
ancient9–13-0.0316%30 Jul →
mirage13–5-0.0016%29 Jul →
inferno13–90.0726%29 Jul →
ancient13–20.0310%29 Jul →
mirage13–100.0213%29 Jul →
ancient6–13-0.0617%29 Jul →
inferno10–130.0215%28 Jul →
cache4–13-0.0511%28 Jul →
mirage16–140.0216%27 Jul →
ancient7–130.0319%27 Jul →
ancient13–40.049%27 Jul →
inferno13–6-0.0311%26 Jul →
inferno13–100.0815%26 Jul →
dust213–60.0212%25 Jul →
anubis10–13-0.0410%25 Jul →
ancient4–13-0.0133%25 Jul →
cache4–130.0118%24 Jul →
inferno5–130.0016%24 Jul →
anubis16–140.0117%24 Jul →
cache10–13-0.075%23 Jul →
ancient5–13-0.0810%23 Jul →
anubis13–80.086%23 Jul →
inferno7–13-0.0340%23 Jul →
cache8–13-0.0310%22 Jul →
nuke7–13-0.0725%22 Jul →
ancient3–13-0.0517%21 Jul →
ancient15–15-0.0215%12 Jul →
mirage4–13-0.0415%12 Jul →
inferno13–7-0.0216%12 Jul →
anubis12–160.0119%12 Jul →
anubis8–130.035%11 Jul →
ancient13–5-0.0817%11 Jul →
ancient1–13-0.0940%11 Jul →
inferno13–70.0417%11 Jul →
ancient5–130.0110%11 Jul →
mirage13–11-0.0322%10 Jul →
inferno13–80.038%10 Jul →
ancient13–110.0416%10 Jul →
cache13–60.0318%10 Jul →
anubis14–16-0.0217%9 Jul →
mirage13–9-0.0113%9 Jul →
ancient7–13-0.013%29 Jun →
dust25–130.0412%29 Jun →
nuke13–40.1016%27 Jun →
inferno13–100.0114%27 Jun →
anubis13–40.018%27 Jun →
inferno11–13-0.0318%27 Jun →
inferno13–10-0.0312%27 Jun →
anubis13–11-0.0411%26 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches13-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.