shia

shia — CS2 Stats

CK76561198080183975[U:1:119918247]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,439Tracked matches37%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,752Hours in CS31Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.5 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating25,626Top 10% of 204,316 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#15318 of 251452 tracked
FaceitLevel 7Top 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 13 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 25,626 -98 6 Sept – 13 Oct · 26 days played
25,12427,440peak 27,4406 Sept13 Oct
27,843Peak Premier in tracked matches
25Days played since 2026-09-06

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,814 below peak (27,440)
  • -685 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 4,374 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-06
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-06

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches104——
Win rate55%——
K/D1.19——
Headshot %55%——

Measured 9 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,885), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate48.7%45.7%46.8%above
Shot accuracy13.2%12.7%13.0%meets
Kill/death ratio1.031.051.060.03 short
Match win rate41.0%45.7%46.3%5.3% short

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGshiaFACEITLevel 7STANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER25,626 · Red bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim95
Positioning56
Utility46

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD49–49–2Last 10049%Win rateWWLLLLLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −3.4pp headshot accuracy · −77ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.02), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 491ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 469ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 507ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim9.5
Utility4.6
Positioning5.6
Opening Duels3.7
Clutch2.8

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

sh1ro

Plays most like sh1ro 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 95 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 39 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.5
Positioning5.6
Utility4.6
Mechanics7.7
Opening Duels3.6
Win Impact0.6

Composite 6.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time495ms+51ms
first ⅓ avg 444ms → last ⅓ avg 495ms
Headshot accuracy22.6%+1.9%
first ⅓ avg 20.7% → last ⅓ avg 22.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.36Best match rating · 9–2 · inferno, 9 Sept →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 1–13 · nuke, 4 Oct →
289msFastest reaction time · 0–13 · inferno, 4 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 13 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W2Current streak
7–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 80% over 5dust2Weakest map · 31% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2815–1354%0.02
infernoA2112–957%0.02
ancientC156–940%-0.00
dust2D134–931%0.01
nukeB136–746%-0.00
anubisS54–180%0.03
cache—42–250%0.01
vertigo—10–10%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (31% over 13). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

79,029Lifetime kills
1.03K/D
4,009Matches
41.0%Match win rate
48.7%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 7 players
13.2%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 7 players
8,850MVPs
1,678Hours (in match)
2,929Bombs planted
1,102Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4726,584
AWP11,874
SSG 082,476
MP92,186
P2501,709

Lifetime map wins

6,254inferno
3,617dust2
1,631vertigo
1,004nuke
712cbble
644train
67lake
59safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

65Matches
60%Win rate
1.34Avg K/D
96.4ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

34%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage2070%1.5219.7
Dust21060%1.5118.8
Ancient1050%1.0615.2
Inferno650%1.4715.7
Anubis4100%1.7727.8
Vertigo250%1.1417.5
Nuke2100%1.0216.0
Train1100%2.3626.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.4%Headshot accuracy
42.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
43.3%Spray accuracy
84.4%Counter-strafing
7.1°Preaim
488msReaction time
38.2%T opening success
51.0%CT opening success
0.55Enemies flashed / flash
4.3%Flash assists
8.25HE damage / grenade
6.75Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 38.182% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

31% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–8-0.0227%13 Oct →
dust213–70.0613%12 Oct →
ancient10–130.0217%12 Oct →
anubis8–130.0328%11 Oct →
inferno9–130.0226%11 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0613%11 Oct →
cache11–130.0224%11 Oct →
dust24–130.0313%11 Oct →
nuke13–50.0423%10 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0415%10 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0342%10 Oct →
nuke16–140.0026%10 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0224%7 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0423%7 Oct →
ancient13–6-0.0218%7 Oct →
inferno13–60.0221%6 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0420%6 Oct →
ancient6–130.0118%6 Oct →
ancient13–60.0424%5 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0316%4 Oct →
dust23–130.0314%4 Oct →
inferno0–13-0.1422%4 Oct →
mirage3–130.0225%4 Oct →
mirage11–130.1023%4 Oct →
dust29–130.0230%4 Oct →
nuke13–100.0625%4 Oct →
inferno13–110.0228%4 Oct →
nuke1–13-0.0350%4 Oct →
mirage13–80.0722%4 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0418%4 Oct →
nuke13–50.0117%4 Oct →
inferno13–60.0622%3 Oct →
inferno13–5-0.0417%3 Oct →
inferno13–100.0431%2 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0419%2 Oct →
dust20–13-0.010%2 Oct →
dust25–130.0219%1 Oct →
mirage13–4-0.0124%29 Sept →
anubis16–120.0423%29 Sept →
mirage13–90.0218%24 Sept →
mirage1–13-0.0315%24 Sept →
mirage13–30.0819%24 Sept →
nuke15–150.0123%24 Sept →
inferno13–100.0720%24 Sept →
anubis13–5-0.009%23 Sept →
nuke13–16-0.0421%23 Sept →
mirage13–3-0.0511%23 Sept →
dust20–13-0.0514%23 Sept →
inferno13–70.0330%23 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.0413%23 Sept →
ancient9–130.0213%23 Sept →
mirage16–140.0316%21 Sept →
nuke1–13-0.0716%21 Sept →
dust211–130.0123%21 Sept →
ancient13–90.1417%19 Sept →
mirage12–16-0.0123%19 Sept →
anubis13–100.0519%19 Sept →
dust213–40.0625%18 Sept →
mirage13–160.0427%18 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0120%18 Sept →
dust213–160.0825%18 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0632%18 Sept →
inferno9–130.0126%18 Sept →
mirage13–50.1434%18 Sept →
inferno13–90.0522%17 Sept →
inferno8–130.0223%16 Sept →
nuke16–120.0028%15 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.0524%15 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.015%15 Sept →
nuke13–16-0.0721%14 Sept →
ancient13–90.0318%14 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0222%13 Sept →
mirage9–130.0219%13 Sept →
ancient15–15-0.0214%13 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0326%13 Sept →
cache11–130.0717%13 Sept →
mirage13–10.136%13 Sept →
inferno13–110.0315%12 Sept →
anubis13–60.0411%12 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.0119%12 Sept →
inferno0–13-0.090%12 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0517%12 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0419%12 Sept →
inferno13–40.0114%12 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.098%12 Sept →
mirage13–40.0224%12 Sept →
inferno11–130.0319%12 Sept →
mirage13–6-0.0110%12 Sept →
inferno13–100.0722%11 Sept →
mirage13–90.0629%11 Sept →
mirage10–130.1120%11 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0520%11 Sept →
mirage13–90.0124%9 Sept →
mirage13–100.0526%9 Sept →
nuke5–130.1045%9 Sept →
vertigo4–130.0332%9 Sept →
inferno3–130.0139%9 Sept →
inferno9–20.3645%9 Sept →
nuke13–3-0.0026%9 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.0726%9 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.