♥ Püppi ♥

♥ Püppi ♥ — CS2 Stats

76561198078027506[U:1:117761778]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,373Tracked matches57%Win rate2024Tracked since
CSDB Rating5.0 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating9,441Light Blue band · top ~57.6% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 4Top 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 31 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 9,441 +2,532 4 Sept – 31 Oct · 20 days played
5,7769,999peak 9,9994 Sept31 Oct
9,999Peak Premier in tracked matches
19Days played since 2026-09-04

Premier CS Rating

  • 558 below peak (9,999)
  • +2,501 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Blue band at 10,000 — 559 to go
  • Reached: Light Blue band
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-04

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GG♥ Püppi ♥FACEITLevel 4STANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedPREMIER9,441 · Light Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim59
Positioning60
Utility37

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY49–48–3Last 10049%Win rateWLLLWWLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −0.0pp headshot accuracy · −55ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 614ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 635ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 662ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim5.9
Utility3.7
Positioning6.0
Opening Duels2.9
Clutch4.2

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 84% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 645ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.9
Positioning6.0
Utility3.7
Mechanics5.7
Opening Duels4.7
Win Impact7.2

Composite 5.0/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time658ms+5ms
first ⅓ avg 652ms → last ⅓ avg 658ms
Headshot accuracy13.6%−4.2%
first ⅓ avg 17.9% → last ⅓ avg 13.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 13–10 · inferno, 7 Oct →
33%Best headshot accuracy · 7–13 · dust2, 6 Oct →
484msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · anubis, 27 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · cache, 29 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
8–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
15Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 67% over 6mirageWeakest map · 24% over 17
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheA2415–963%-0.02
dust2C229–1341%-0.02
mirageD174–1324%-0.02
nukeA127–558%-0.03
infernoC104–640%0.00
ancientA85–363%0.01
anubisS64–267%0.00
fachwerk—11–0100%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (24% over 17). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

40Matches
52%Win rate
0.53Avg K/D
48.0ADR
51%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
12%1v2 clutch win
5Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust21040%0.519.1
Mirage933%0.469.6
Anubis967%0.559.0
Inferno580%0.568.8
Ancient333%0.719.7
Vertigo250%0.568.5
Nuke2100%0.508.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.7%Headshot accuracy
36.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.3%Spray accuracy
75.4%Counter-strafing
9.9°Preaim
645msReaction time
49.9%T opening success
48.0%CT opening success
0.56Enemies flashed / flash
3.3%Flash assists
9.10HE damage / grenade
1.76Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.687% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 1.7587 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

24% win rate across 17 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–80.0110%31 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0622%31 Oct →
inferno13–160.069%31 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0411%31 Oct →
cache13–60.0126%31 Oct →
fachwerk13–10.016%31 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0311%31 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0317%31 Oct →
mirage13–70.0313%30 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0813%30 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0015%30 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0121%30 Oct →
anubis13–90.0312%30 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0512%30 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0719%30 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0413%30 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0511%30 Oct →
inferno13–70.096%30 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.0813%30 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0416%30 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0613%30 Oct →
dust213–80.0014%29 Oct →
anubis13–110.0214%29 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0711%29 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0712%29 Oct →
dust28–50.0517%29 Oct →
anubis13–90.0011%29 Oct →
nuke16–13-0.0421%28 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0111%28 Oct →
dust213–16-0.039%28 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0112%28 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0611%28 Oct →
cache13–8-0.0318%28 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0714%28 Oct →
dust216–14-0.0815%28 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0613%28 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0716%28 Oct →
dust29–13-0.055%28 Oct →
dust29–130.0216%28 Oct →
cache13–90.0018%28 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0610%28 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0516%27 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0111%27 Oct →
dust211–130.0110%27 Oct →
nuke16–13-0.0111%27 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0619%27 Oct →
cache14–16-0.0310%22 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0413%22 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0225%22 Oct →
dust216–13-0.0319%22 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0415%21 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0620%21 Oct →
cache13–90.0215%19 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0813%19 Oct →
anubis16–140.0316%19 Oct →
cache13–8-0.0416%12 Oct →
nuke13–60.0115%9 Oct →
cache4–13-0.0130%8 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.016%8 Oct →
nuke13–50.0511%8 Oct →
inferno16–120.0110%8 Oct →
inferno14–16-0.0318%8 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0832%7 Oct →
mirage15–15-0.0324%7 Oct →
mirage15–150.0223%7 Oct →
dust210–130.0025%7 Oct →
nuke13–6-0.0522%7 Oct →
inferno13–100.1127%7 Oct →
cache13–20.0826%7 Oct →
dust213–60.0814%7 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0514%6 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0117%6 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0333%6 Oct →
cache13–8-0.0521%6 Oct →
inferno13–100.0315%6 Oct →
ancient13–90.0217%6 Oct →
cache13–70.1129%6 Oct →
mirage15–15-0.0113%6 Oct →
dust214–16-0.0517%5 Oct →
dust213–30.0218%5 Oct →
cache13–80.0417%5 Oct →
mirage11–130.0126%4 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0716%4 Oct →
cache13–16-0.0116%4 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0112%4 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0417%4 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0514%4 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0122%4 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0316%4 Oct →
cache3–13-0.0525%2 Oct →
ancient13–100.0317%29 Sept →
mirage13–110.0321%29 Sept →
cache13–60.049%29 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.038%29 Sept →
cache13–0-0.0013%29 Sept →
cache13–9-0.0613%29 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0415%28 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0323%28 Sept →
ancient13–90.1115%27 Sept →
ancient13–80.0113%27 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.