Roski

Roski — CS2 Stats

NO76561198076093886[U:1:115828158]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,248Tracked matches59%Win rate2021Tracked since
CSDB Rating7.2 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating23,475Top 25% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~4.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#36843 of 251516 tracked
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 13 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,475 +2,149 29 Aug – 13 Oct · 35 days played
18,94023,475peak 23,47529 Aug13 Oct
23,475Peak Premier in tracked matches
34Days played since 2026-08-29

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 23,475
  • +3,779 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,525 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-29
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGRoskiPREMIER23,475 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim79
Positioning71
Utility37

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY51–42–7Last 10051%Win rateWWLWLLWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · +3.2pp headshot accuracy · −49ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 8%
  • Avg reaction 572ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 511ms

Last 20

  • 12–7–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 9%
  • Avg reaction 536ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.6 against its own average).

Aim7.9
Utility3.7
Positioning7.1
Opening Duels7.0
Clutch0.0

Strong CT-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 77% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 66% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

T openings. 70% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.9
Positioning7.1
Utility3.7
Mechanics6.6
Opening Duels9.5
Win Impact7.9

Composite 7.2/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.03
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time544ms−20ms
first ⅓ avg 564ms → last ⅓ avg 544ms
Headshot accuracy10.7%−0.1%
first ⅓ avg 10.8% → last ⅓ avg 10.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–10 · mirage, 3 Oct →
26%Best headshot accuracy · 10–13 · mirage, 7 Sept →
344msFastest reaction time · 0–13 · ancient, 2 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · mirage, 5 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W2Current streak
6–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
15Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 65% over 17cacheWeakest map · 33% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2312–1152%0.01
nukeA1911–858%-0.00
infernoS1711–665%0.01
dust2C146–843%0.01
ancientC135–838%-0.01
cacheD62–433%-0.00
train—21–150%0.07
vertigo—21–150%0.10
italy—21–150%-0.07
anubis—11–0100%-0.02
rush_001—10–10%-0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Faceit stats

Combat

17Matches
35%Win rate
0.57Avg K/D
60.8ADR
25%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

0%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
2Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLL

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

10.1%Headshot accuracy
41.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
48.3%Spray accuracy
79.7%Counter-strafing
10.6°Preaim
544msReaction time
70.1%T opening success
66.0%CT opening success
0.31Enemies flashed / flash
8.9%Flash assists
7.00HE damage / grenade
4.61Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 10.1361% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.308 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–10-0.010%13 Oct →
inferno13–70.0210%12 Oct →
cache11–130.0314%12 Oct →
nuke16–140.069%12 Oct →
nuke10–130.017%8 Oct →
cache4–13-0.0317%8 Oct →
inferno13–100.0611%7 Oct →
nuke13–60.003%7 Oct →
train10–130.0314%7 Oct →
train13–100.1024%7 Oct →
inferno16–120.084%6 Oct →
mirage16–130.0510%6 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0012%5 Oct →
anubis13–6-0.0210%5 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.020%5 Oct →
mirage13–2-0.0110%5 Oct →
nuke13–40.027%5 Oct →
mirage15–150.025%4 Oct →
mirage14–16-0.0210%4 Oct →
rush_0017–8-0.0010%4 Oct →
nuke13–60.0311%3 Oct →
dust213–80.1311%3 Oct →
mirage13–100.1610%3 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0116%2 Oct →
ancient0–130.0013%2 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0711%2 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.036%2 Oct →
mirage13–80.0214%2 Oct →
inferno4–130.0416%2 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0814%2 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0010%2 Oct →
dust213–70.0820%2 Oct →
nuke13–90.0113%30 Sept →
inferno13–20.0517%30 Sept →
dust213–90.1011%30 Sept →
dust210–130.0121%29 Sept →
ancient16–14-0.029%29 Sept →
inferno13–80.0810%24 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0517%24 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0414%24 Sept →
vertigo13–30.1016%24 Sept →
vertigo12–120.1110%24 Sept →
mirage10–130.0111%23 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.088%23 Sept →
nuke6–9-0.1413%22 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.0112%22 Sept →
cache5–13-0.093%21 Sept →
italy2–13-0.0913%21 Sept →
nuke13–40.064%21 Sept →
mirage13–50.1018%21 Sept →
italy13–8-0.059%20 Sept →
inferno13–40.0412%20 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0318%20 Sept →
ancient13–40.0418%20 Sept →
ancient11–130.0311%19 Sept →
inferno13–110.033%19 Sept →
dust27–13-0.019%18 Sept →
mirage13–30.078%18 Sept →
ancient15–150.048%17 Sept →
nuke10–130.0010%16 Sept →
mirage15–15-0.0113%15 Sept →
nuke13–100.016%15 Sept →
ancient13–70.018%15 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.037%14 Sept →
cache11–130.0513%14 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0814%13 Sept →
inferno13–100.0614%13 Sept →
cache13–100.0313%13 Sept →
mirage13–16-0.0110%13 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.050%12 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0315%12 Sept →
inferno13–110.036%12 Sept →
dust213–16-0.0016%12 Sept →
inferno13–100.016%12 Sept →
nuke13–70.1011%12 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0910%12 Sept →
ancient14–160.007%11 Sept →
dust213–60.0413%11 Sept →
mirage13–40.0313%11 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.019%11 Sept →
nuke13–90.025%11 Sept →
ancient13–50.025%9 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0410%9 Sept →
mirage13–30.1411%9 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0516%9 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.048%9 Sept →
dust213–60.0216%8 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.099%8 Sept →
nuke15–15-0.0315%7 Sept →
mirage10–130.0426%7 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.034%6 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0610%6 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0211%5 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0416%5 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.0519%4 Sept →
nuke15–15-0.058%4 Sept →
dust213–70.0211%3 Sept →
mirage16–130.0513%2 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.086%2 Sept →
mirage15–15-0.038%1 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.