teefs

teefs — CS2 Stats

AU76561198075174020[U:1:114908292]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,529Tracked matches57%Win rate2022Tracked since
CSDB Rating5.8 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating9,318Light Blue band · top ~58.2% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 4Top 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 15 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+363Premier CS Rating · 8,955 → 9,318

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 9,318 +4,196 31 Aug – 16 Oct · 31 days played
5,12211,729peak 11,72931 Aug16 Oct
11,729Peak Premier in tracked matches
30Days played since 2026-08-31

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,411 below peak (11,729)
  • -666 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Blue band at 10,000 — 682 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-08-31

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGteefsFACEITLevel 4STANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedPREMIER9,318 · Light Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim77
Positioning53
Utility46

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT54–39–7Last 10054%Win rateWLWWWWWLWT

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · −0.3pp headshot accuracy · −36ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 10%
  • Avg reaction 588ms

Last 10

  • 7–2–1 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 588ms

Last 20

  • 11–8–1 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 606ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+0.8 against its own average).

Aim7.7
Utility4.6
Positioning5.3
Opening Duels3.6

Strong T-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 98% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 59% on T to 37% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 604ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.7
Positioning5.3
Utility4.6
Mechanics7.8
Opening Duels4.5
Win Impact7.4

Composite 5.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time596ms+9ms
first ⅓ avg 587ms → last ⅓ avg 596ms
Headshot accuracy11.5%−0.9%
first ⅓ avg 12.3% → last ⅓ avg 11.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.23Best match rating · 13–3 · mirage, 19 Sept →
26%Best headshot accuracy · 13–0 · dust2, 18 Sept →
438msFastest reaction time · 11–13 · nuke, 3 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · dust2, 18 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
7–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 73% over 11infernoWeakest map · 38% over 16
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A2213–959%0.01
infernoC166–1038%-0.01
anubisB147–750%0.01
nukeB136–746%0.01
ancientS128–467%-0.00
mirageB126–650%0.04
cacheS118–373%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (38% over 16). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

2Matches
50%Win rate
0.70Avg K/D
—ADR
29%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

—1v1 clutch win
—1v2 clutch win
1Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno1100%1.0813.0
Overpass10%0.314.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

11.9%Headshot accuracy
41.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.1%Spray accuracy
84.9%Counter-strafing
9.8°Preaim
604msReaction time
59.4%T opening success
36.8%CT opening success
0.39Enemies flashed / flash
3.9%Flash assists
8.98HE damage / grenade
8.90Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 11.8844% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3862 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 36.7684% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 16 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–70.054%16 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0314%16 Oct →
dust216–140.0112%16 Oct →
ancient13–70.066%16 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0113%15 Oct →
ancient13–100.0117%15 Oct →
dust212–60.1213%15 Oct →
dust210–130.0611%15 Oct →
cache13–100.0713%14 Oct →
mirage12–120.0511%14 Oct →
inferno13–40.0211%13 Oct →
anubis8–130.048%13 Oct →
mirage8–130.0617%13 Oct →
ancient6–12-0.056%13 Oct →
ancient3–13-0.0113%11 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0213%11 Oct →
anubis13–50.055%11 Oct →
anubis3–13-0.037%11 Oct →
mirage13–50.0325%9 Oct →
mirage8–130.0413%9 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0111%9 Oct →
anubis13–40.0314%9 Oct →
anubis11–130.0317%9 Oct →
nuke13–80.0612%7 Oct →
dust213–11-0.034%6 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0012%6 Oct →
dust215–15-0.0220%5 Oct →
inferno13–1-0.033%5 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.058%5 Oct →
cache16–130.0614%5 Oct →
anubis13–70.047%5 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0110%4 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0214%4 Oct →
dust29–130.0214%4 Oct →
nuke3–130.0212%4 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.014%3 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.0112%3 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0316%3 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0410%1 Oct →
cache7–13-0.067%1 Oct →
inferno5–130.0210%1 Oct →
inferno9–130.1023%1 Oct →
cache13–110.0620%30 Sept →
cache13–60.014%30 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0513%29 Sept →
anubis13–16-0.0312%29 Sept →
ancient16–120.0115%28 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.035%28 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0512%28 Sept →
nuke13–90.0715%27 Sept →
anubis7–130.029%27 Sept →
dust213–70.0514%27 Sept →
dust211–130.0626%27 Sept →
cache13–70.027%27 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0012%27 Sept →
mirage13–100.0115%26 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.035%26 Sept →
inferno15–15-0.0519%25 Sept →
anubis13–9-0.0212%25 Sept →
nuke13–60.0413%25 Sept →
anubis13–110.0612%25 Sept →
inferno15–15-0.0118%24 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0116%24 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0912%23 Sept →
dust213–90.0318%22 Sept →
ancient16–14-0.0516%22 Sept →
nuke15–15-0.0210%22 Sept →
dust28–130.0514%21 Sept →
nuke13–7-0.010%21 Sept →
anubis13–70.0811%21 Sept →
ancient13–80.073%21 Sept →
nuke11–130.0112%20 Sept →
mirage12–120.0114%20 Sept →
inferno13–50.0013%19 Sept →
mirage13–30.2311%19 Sept →
dust213–00.0526%18 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.058%18 Sept →
inferno15–15-0.075%18 Sept →
dust213–30.0313%18 Sept →
anubis13–70.0110%18 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0625%17 Sept →
cache13–9-0.0113%17 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0312%17 Sept →
nuke13–70.088%17 Sept →
inferno13–40.0316%17 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0222%16 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.045%16 Sept →
dust213–70.0614%16 Sept →
mirage13–50.0919%16 Sept →
ancient13–60.0316%15 Sept →
dust213–20.0115%15 Sept →
inferno8–130.059%15 Sept →
nuke13–80.067%15 Sept →
ancient13–40.0117%15 Sept →
cache10–13-0.075%14 Sept →
inferno5–130.0116%14 Sept →
mirage13–80.0415%14 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0115%13 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0112%13 Sept →
cache13–20.067%13 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.