✪ Rockie

✪ Rockie — CS2 Stats

AU76561198073805294[U:1:113539566]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,972Tracked matches59%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating7.2 StrongClutch Specialist
Premier CS Rating22,628Top 25% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5.6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#46368 of 251725 tracked
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 9 Oct 2026 (5 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,628 -4,048 19 Mar – 9 Oct · 21 days played
22,62828,287peak 28,28719 Mar9 Oct
28,287Peak Premier in tracked matches
30Days played since 2026-03-19

Premier CS Rating

  • 5,659 below peak (28,287)
  • -946 over 30 days · declining
  • -2,987 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,372 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-20
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-20

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GG✪ RockiePREMIER22,628 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim90
Positioning61
Utility52

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY54–43–3Last 10054%Win rateLWLWLLWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.04 avg rating · −3.8pp headshot accuracy · +2ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 547ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 482ms

Last 20

  • 10–9–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 30%
  • Avg reaction 481ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim9.0
Utility5.2
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels5.3
Clutch7.4

Sharp aimerReliable in 1v1s

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 90 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.0
Positioning6.1
Utility5.2
Mechanics7.4
Opening Duels5.0
Win Impact7.9

Composite 7.2/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time503ms−46ms
first ⅓ avg 550ms → last ⅓ avg 503ms
Headshot accuracy28.3%+2.6%
first ⅓ avg 25.8% → last ⅓ avg 28.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 13–9 · mirage, 17 Apr →
53%Best headshot accuracy · 12–12 · inferno, 15 Jun →
359msFastest reaction time · 2–13 · mirage, 2 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · cache, 11 Jun →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
7–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 71% over 14dust2Weakest map · 42% over 26
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA2917–1259%0.04
dust2C2611–1542%0.00
ancientB178–947%0.01
infernoS1410–471%0.05
nukeA74–357%-0.02
cache—43–175%0.04
anubis—21–150%0.08
overpass—10–10%0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (42% over 26). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,142Matches
55%Win rate
1.49Avg K/D
111.6ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

57%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage1662%1.4717.3
Ancient850%1.4217.8
Anubis633%1.0216.3
Inferno580%1.2817.2
Vertigo30%0.9815.7
Dust2250%1.7426.5
Overpass1100%1.5021.0
Nuke10%1.0015.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

29.5%Headshot accuracy
34.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.5%Spray accuracy
83.2%Counter-strafing
8.5°Preaim
505msReaction time
46.0%T opening success
54.0%CT opening success
0.56Enemies flashed / flash
5.0%Flash assists
9.59HE damage / grenade
10.02Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

42% win rate across 26 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke8–13-0.1133%9 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0537%9 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0530%3 Sept →
ancient13–90.0119%2 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.0722%2 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0227%24 Aug →
inferno13–110.0128%24 Aug →
mirage11–130.0022%22 Aug →
mirage13–100.0631%18 Aug →
cache13–90.0933%18 Aug →
dust28–130.0241%18 Aug →
mirage13–60.1135%18 Aug →
mirage8–130.0724%17 Aug →
ancient1–130.0029%8 Aug →
dust213–110.0436%8 Aug →
nuke2–13-0.1213%30 Jul →
mirage13–90.0719%30 Jul →
ancient13–60.0443%30 Jul →
dust215–150.0040%29 Jul →
inferno13–80.0141%29 Jul →
mirage13–50.0924%29 Jul →
dust213–50.0124%29 Jul →
dust27–130.0433%11 Jul →
cache5–13-0.0229%11 Jul →
ancient3–13-0.0327%11 Jul →
dust213–11-0.0127%11 Jul →
inferno13–30.0829%11 Jul →
ancient13–50.0724%1 Jul →
dust213–6-0.0532%1 Jul →
mirage13–60.1318%1 Jul →
anubis7–130.0320%30 Jun →
ancient13–40.0823%30 Jun →
inferno13–30.0621%30 Jun →
dust21–13-0.0617%16 Jun →
dust23–130.0843%16 Jun →
mirage2–8-0.020%16 Jun →
inferno12–120.0953%15 Jun →
dust210–13-0.0731%15 Jun →
dust210–13-0.0330%14 Jun →
mirage13–70.1026%14 Jun →
dust213–80.0728%14 Jun →
mirage10–13-0.0431%14 Jun →
mirage13–90.0633%12 Jun →
dust213–90.0629%12 Jun →
ancient11–13-0.1221%12 Jun →
cache13–00.0519%11 Jun →
nuke13–50.0646%11 Jun →
inferno13–40.0332%11 Jun →
dust212–16-0.0028%17 May →
mirage16–130.0221%17 May →
inferno5–13-0.0217%16 May →
ancient2–5-0.0450%16 May →
dust213–9-0.0431%4 May →
inferno6–13-0.0224%4 May →
dust213–60.0329%4 May →
nuke13–160.0227%4 May →
ancient13–90.0026%4 May →
dust28–13-0.0214%4 May →
anubis13–100.1431%4 May →
ancient2–130.0123%4 May →
mirage13–90.1223%4 May →
cache13–20.0517%4 May →
mirage10–13-0.0228%4 May →
mirage13–11-0.0228%17 Apr →
inferno13–90.0624%17 Apr →
dust213–70.1225%17 Apr →
nuke9–00.0440%17 Apr →
inferno13–40.0729%17 Apr →
mirage13–16-0.0534%17 Apr →
ancient4–130.0433%17 Apr →
overpass6–130.0536%17 Apr →
dust20–3-0.050%17 Apr →
inferno13–30.0928%17 Apr →
mirage16–140.0534%17 Apr →
mirage13–90.1917%17 Apr →
ancient13–100.0114%9 Apr →
mirage13–30.0444%9 Apr →
ancient6–130.0424%8 Apr →
mirage3–13-0.0514%8 Apr →
nuke16–140.0520%7 Apr →
dust210–13-0.0120%7 Apr →
inferno13–80.1035%7 Apr →
ancient13–40.0326%7 Apr →
mirage11–130.0629%7 Apr →
dust216–130.0524%7 Apr →
ancient10–13-0.0022%6 Apr →
dust213–7-0.0230%6 Apr →
mirage13–4-0.0121%6 Apr →
mirage7–13-0.0723%6 Apr →
mirage11–130.0119%30 Mar →
mirage13–30.0333%30 Mar →
ancient5–130.1030%29 Mar →
mirage13–30.0421%29 Mar →
mirage13–90.0216%20 Mar →
dust22–130.0121%20 Mar →
dust214–16-0.0123%19 Mar →
nuke13–6-0.0419%19 Mar →
inferno4–130.0648%19 Mar →
inferno13–10.1432%19 Mar →
mirage15–150.1230%19 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.