saMzai

saMzai — CS2 Stats

FI76561198071323080[U:1:111057352]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

922Tracked matches52%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating5.8 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating12,817Blue band · top ~40% of ranked players (population est.)
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 12 Oct 2026 (24 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

−384Premier CS Rating · 13,201 → 12,817

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 13,201 +1,865 19 Nov – 12 Oct · 34 days played
10,21613,468peak 13,46819 Nov12 Oct
13,468Peak Premier in tracked matches
49Days played since 2025-11-19

Premier CS Rating

  • 651 below peak (13,468)
  • -171 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 2,183 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGsaMzaiPREMIER12,817 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim73
Positioning61
Utility45

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT44–50–6Last 10044%Win rateWWLWWLWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · +0.05 avg rating · +0.8pp headshot accuracy · −82ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 544ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 534ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 575ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim7.3
Utility4.5
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels3.9

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 55% on CT to 36% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 567ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.3
Positioning6.1
Utility4.5
Mechanics7.2
Opening Duels3.9
Win Impact5.6

Composite 5.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time560ms−72ms
first ⅓ avg 632ms → last ⅓ avg 560ms
Headshot accuracy14.3%−1.3%
first ⅓ avg 15.6% → last ⅓ avg 14.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–1 · mirage, 12 Oct →
38%Best headshot accuracy · 13–3 · nuke, 21 Sept →
375msFastest reaction time · 5–0 · dust2, 8 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 12 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W2Current streak
6–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 61% over 18cacheWeakest map · 25% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC239–1439%-0.00
nukeA1811–761%0.01
mirageB137–654%0.00
ancientB126–650%0.01
anubisC104–640%0.00
dust2D93–633%-0.02
cacheD82–625%-0.03
overpass—42–250%-0.02
train—30–30%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.7%Headshot accuracy
36.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.8%Spray accuracy
82.6%Counter-strafing
8.9°Preaim
567msReaction time
35.8%T opening success
55.3%CT opening success
0.44Enemies flashed / flash
7.0%Flash assists
5.87HE damage / grenade
7.38Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.7055% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4416 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 35.7616% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–10.1622%12 Oct →
nuke13–70.033%11 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.008%11 Oct →
mirage13–30.0330%11 Oct →
mirage16–14-0.0213%9 Oct →
anubis13–16-0.0411%9 Oct →
nuke13–50.0916%8 Oct →
dust25–0-0.000%8 Oct →
cache11–13-0.036%29 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.0120%29 Sept →
mirage13–30.035%27 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.047%27 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0612%27 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.029%24 Sept →
inferno13–60.0115%24 Sept →
anubis2–13-0.0624%24 Sept →
cache13–11-0.038%24 Sept →
anubis13–5-0.017%22 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0618%22 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0317%22 Sept →
cache15–150.0214%21 Sept →
nuke13–3-0.0138%21 Sept →
dust212–160.0114%17 Sept →
cache2–13-0.0914%17 Sept →
anubis6–130.0013%17 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0810%16 Sept →
inferno13–60.0311%16 Sept →
ancient13–80.0213%14 Sept →
anubis13–40.0621%14 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0319%14 Sept →
anubis11–130.0119%23 Aug →
inferno13–60.0511%23 Aug →
mirage13–8-0.0424%22 Aug →
nuke13–60.0516%22 Aug →
anubis13–110.0515%22 Aug →
ancient16–140.0114%20 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.029%11 Aug →
cache7–13-0.0118%11 Aug →
nuke10–130.0312%11 Aug →
ancient13–80.0817%10 Aug →
anubis13–50.099%10 Aug →
inferno13–10-0.0118%10 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0518%21 Jul →
cache5–13-0.0812%21 Jul →
nuke13–70.0914%21 Jul →
nuke13–80.0115%20 Jul →
inferno6–13-0.0612%20 Jul →
ancient11–13-0.0218%14 Jul →
inferno5–13-0.119%14 Jul →
cache10–13-0.0220%13 Jul →
cache13–50.0110%8 Jul →
inferno13–50.0126%6 Jul →
anubis15–150.0311%11 Jun →
dust29–130.0131%9 Jun →
nuke3–13-0.099%28 Apr →
nuke13–30.0230%26 Apr →
ancient3–130.0618%26 Apr →
inferno8–13-0.0623%26 Apr →
inferno9–13-0.046%25 Apr →
anubis2–13-0.0922%19 Mar →
inferno13–50.158%19 Mar →
ancient5–13-0.090%12 Jan →
inferno9–13-0.0313%11 Jan →
ancient13–80.0714%11 Jan →
nuke13–60.0417%11 Jan →
mirage8–130.0011%8 Jan →
inferno11–130.0215%5 Jan →
nuke2–13-0.118%4 Jan →
mirage13–50.0414%4 Jan →
dust213–90.0716%4 Jan →
mirage13–10-0.0212%30 Dec →
inferno11–130.0013%30 Dec →
nuke11–13-0.0123%29 Dec →
ancient15–150.0222%29 Dec →
inferno7–13-0.0116%29 Dec →
inferno13–110.0213%19 Dec →
dust29–13-0.0311%19 Dec →
train2–13-0.0813%18 Dec →
dust20–13-0.1216%18 Dec →
nuke13–60.0424%18 Dec →
overpass13–8-0.0213%17 Dec →
ancient13–11-0.0217%17 Dec →
ancient13–10-0.0015%16 Dec →
overpass15–15-0.088%16 Dec →
mirage10–13-0.0022%16 Dec →
ancient6–13-0.054%15 Dec →
inferno9–130.0417%15 Dec →
nuke9–13-0.0420%13 Dec →
train9–13-0.009%11 Dec →
nuke13–100.1021%8 Dec →
overpass7–13-0.0516%8 Dec →
train8–13-0.0419%3 Dec →
overpass13–100.0714%3 Dec →
inferno7–130.0521%27 Nov →
ancient9–13-0.0013%27 Nov →
nuke13–100.0520%25 Nov →
inferno15–150.027%25 Nov →
dust213–6-0.0313%20 Nov →
inferno13–80.0129%20 Nov →
nuke15–150.0119%19 Nov →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.