Mikefox2k

Mikefox2k — CS2 Stats

DE76561198067963124[U:1:107697396]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

927Tracked matches45%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating5.6 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating20,948Top 50% of 204,793 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#68042 of 252061 tracked
FaceitLevel 6 · 1,308 ELOTop 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Oct 2026 (12 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 927 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,948 +8,613 31 Aug – 3 Oct · 29 days played
12,33521,049peak 21,04931 Aug3 Oct
21,049Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,308Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
65Days played since 2025-08-21

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,308
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 43 to go
  • Reached: Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-10-03
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-10-03

Premier CS Rating

  • 101 below peak (21,049)
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 4,052 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-10-03
  • Purple band first seen 2026-10-03

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMikefox2kFACEITLevel 6 · 1,308 ELOSTANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPREMIER20,948 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,308csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim68
Positioning56
Utility46

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY51–42–7Last 10051%Win rateLLWWLLLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +4.8pp headshot accuracy · −70ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 616ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 610ms

Last 20

  • 9–10–1 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 645ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim6.8
Utility4.6
Positioning5.6
Opening Duels2.8
Clutch4.2

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 654ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.8
Positioning5.6
Utility4.6
Mechanics7.9
Opening Duels1.2
Win Impact3.3

Composite 5.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time652ms+27ms
first ⅓ avg 625ms → last ⅓ avg 652ms
Headshot accuracy19.6%+2.1%
first ⅓ avg 17.5% → last ⅓ avg 19.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 12–5 · overpass, 4 Oct →
39%Best headshot accuracy · 4–13 · vertigo, 10 Apr →
406msFastest reaction time · 4–13 · nuke, 24 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · dust2, 2 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
L2Current streak
4–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

trainBest map · 73% over 11vertigoWeakest map · 20% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
overpassA2112–957%0.01
nukeA169–756%-0.01
infernoA148–657%0.00
dust2A116–555%0.02
trainS118–373%0.01
mirageD72–529%-0.03
anubisB63–350%-0.00
vertigoD51–420%-0.01
ancient—31–233%-0.01
sanctum—21–150%0.05
cache—10–10%-0.03
rooftop—10–10%-0.09
golden—10–10%-0.06
office—10–10%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Vertigo is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Vertigo lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

290Matches
50%Win rate
0.88Avg K/D
70.3ADR
41%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Vertigo4953%0.7511.6
Nuke4257%0.9513.2
Overpass4149%0.8011.8
Anubis2737%0.7010.9
Ancient2232%0.7512.9
Dust21443%0.9914.6
Inferno683%1.5418.3
Mirage425%0.7011.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.5%Headshot accuracy
35.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.3%Spray accuracy
85.4%Counter-strafing
11.0°Preaim
654msReaction time
33.3%T opening success
36.2%CT opening success
0.49Enemies flashed / flash
11.8%Flash assists
9.63HE damage / grenade
3.86Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4948 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 33.3308% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Vertigo

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Vertigo callouts & strategy →Vertigo grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis7–130.0214%1 May →
cache5–13-0.0323%29 Apr →
overpass13–10-0.0318%21 Apr →
nuke13–100.0530%20 Apr →
vertigo7–13-0.0231%11 Apr →
vertigo4–13-0.0439%10 Apr →
nuke11–13-0.086%13 Mar →
ancient6–130.0233%27 Feb →
overpass13–10-0.0117%27 Feb →
anubis13–11-0.0528%24 Feb →
dust213–7-0.0316%24 Feb →
anubis16–13-0.0114%23 Feb →
inferno7–13-0.067%13 Feb →
inferno10–130.0217%12 Feb →
overpass13–60.0232%12 Feb →
dust212–120.0422%2 Feb →
nuke3–13-0.0122%31 Jan →
dust28–130.0229%31 Jan →
overpass13–5-0.0323%30 Jan →
nuke13–1-0.0312%30 Jan →
nuke6–13-0.0217%30 Jan →
anubis9–13-0.0016%26 Jan →
inferno13–40.0512%23 Jan →
inferno13–110.0018%23 Jan →
sanctum9–70.1021%22 Jan →
sanctum7–9-0.0010%22 Jan →
mirage10–13-0.0914%17 Jan →
mirage4–13-0.0623%16 Jan →
inferno13–5-0.0116%13 Jan →
ancient2–13-0.0210%13 Jan →
overpass13–80.0528%8 Jan →
overpass13–16-0.059%18 Dec →
overpass6–13-0.0323%18 Dec →
overpass10–13-0.0512%12 Dec →
overpass13–5-0.019%10 Dec →
mirage4–13-0.057%10 Dec →
rooftop6–9-0.096%27 Nov →
overpass13–10-0.0412%26 Nov →
overpass13–30.1014%20 Nov →
nuke13–80.0314%16 Nov →
nuke13–90.0422%7 Nov →
nuke13–100.0223%27 Oct →
overpass11–130.0523%26 Oct →
train13–9-0.0513%25 Oct →
mirage15–15-0.0320%25 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0921%24 Oct →
vertigo8–13-0.0622%23 Oct →
vertigo13–30.0928%23 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0413%18 Oct →
dust213–100.0421%16 Oct →
nuke15–15-0.0018%14 Oct →
nuke13–6-0.0321%14 Oct →
train13–6-0.0322%12 Oct →
dust213–60.0710%12 Oct →
train13–50.0511%9 Oct →
inferno13–40.0116%8 Oct →
overpass8–13-0.0815%8 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0417%7 Oct →
nuke13–100.1130%7 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0322%6 Oct →
overpass12–50.1316%4 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0117%4 Oct →
inferno13–50.0718%3 Oct →
overpass13–50.0920%3 Oct →
train13–70.0121%3 Oct →
mirage13–20.0115%2 Oct →
golden6–13-0.0612%2 Oct →
dust213–00.0519%2 Oct →
office12–12-0.0318%2 Oct →
mirage12–12-0.0315%1 Oct →
overpass10–13-0.0419%28 Sept →
overpass13–50.1219%28 Sept →
overpass7–13-0.0121%27 Sept →
overpass11–13-0.0114%27 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.0331%26 Sept →
vertigo10–13-0.0415%21 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0115%20 Sept →
dust213–50.0726%19 Sept →
overpass8–13-0.0321%15 Sept →
train13–40.1011%15 Sept →
inferno14–160.0419%14 Sept →
overpass13–4-0.0117%13 Sept →
train13–30.1315%13 Sept →
inferno5–130.0019%12 Sept →
mirage13–50.0214%12 Sept →
train6–130.0518%12 Sept →
train8–13-0.0618%10 Sept →
train13–8-0.0210%10 Sept →
train12–12-0.0117%9 Sept →
train13–9-0.0118%8 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.1112%3 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0212%31 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0119%31 Aug →
nuke12–120.0019%28 Aug →
dust213–40.0620%28 Aug →
inferno13–40.0122%28 Aug →
nuke4–13-0.0913%24 Aug →
anubis13–40.0312%24 Aug →
nuke22–190.0614%21 Aug →
anubis6–13-0.0125%21 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.