Xeric

Xeric — CS2 Stats

US76561198065589316[U:1:105323588]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

552Tracked matches52%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating5.3 DevelopingClutch Specialist
Premier CS Rating15,421Purple band · top ~26.7% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 5 · 1,106 ELOTop 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 10 Oct 2026 (4 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 15,421 +797 30 Aug – 10 Oct · 19 days played
14,62415,738peak 15,73830 Aug10 Oct
16,110Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,106Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
68Days played since 2026-02-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,106
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 — 95 to go
  • Reached: Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2

Premier CS Rating

  • 317 below peak (15,738)
  • +300 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 4,579 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGXericFACEITLevel 5 · 1,106 ELOSTANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER15,421 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,106csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim58
Positioning56
Utility49

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY46–44–10Last 10046%Win rateWLWWLWTLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.04 avg rating · +1.0pp headshot accuracy · +1ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 586ms

Last 10

  • 5–4–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 586ms

Last 20

  • 10–9–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 585ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+4 against its own average).

Aim5.8
Utility4.9
Positioning5.6
Opening Duels3.5
Clutch10.0

Strong T-side openerEffective flashesReliable in 1v1s

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 83% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Flashes. 0.76 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 52% on T to 36% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 578ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.8
Positioning5.6
Utility4.9
Mechanics5.2
Opening Duels3.6
Win Impact5.6

Composite 5.3/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time577ms−45ms
first ⅓ avg 621ms → last ⅓ avg 577ms
Headshot accuracy18.4%+0.3%
first ⅓ avg 18.2% → last ⅓ avg 18.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 9–3 · nuke, 22 Jun →
35%Best headshot accuracy · 13–7 · nuke, 14 Aug →
391msFastest reaction time · 9–4 · inferno, 25 Jun →
13–0Biggest win · cache, 30 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
5–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 60% over 10officeWeakest map · 20% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC2310–1343%0.00
mirageB2010–1050%0.00
cacheB178–947%-0.01
nukeB126–650%-0.01
dust2A106–460%-0.02
officeD51–420%0.01
train—42–250%0.02
overpass—30–30%-0.03
ancient—21–150%-0.01
vertigo—21–150%0.01
anubis—21–150%0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,109Matches
51%Win rate
1.19Avg K/D
64.8ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

100%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Overpass3100%1.7523.0
Nuke10%1.1120.0
Vertigo10%1.2123.0
Ancient10%0.8113.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.9%Headshot accuracy
30.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
31.1%Spray accuracy
73.4%Counter-strafing
8.9°Preaim
578msReaction time
52.3%T opening success
36.2%CT opening success
0.76Enemies flashed / flash
3.6%Flash assists
11.91HE damage / grenade
5.60Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 36.2337% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

43% win rate across 23 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–5-0.0111%10 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0227%8 Oct →
train13–7-0.0211%8 Oct →
train13–30.1127%8 Oct →
train4–130.0235%8 Oct →
inferno9–60.1322%7 Oct →
office12–120.0614%4 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0317%4 Oct →
mirage6–130.0413%4 Oct →
inferno13–100.0022%4 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0313%2 Oct →
inferno13–70.0417%1 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0812%26 Sept →
inferno6–9-0.0221%25 Sept →
mirage13–20.0217%21 Sept →
mirage6–130.0429%19 Sept →
nuke13–60.0324%19 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0323%16 Sept →
mirage13–16-0.0213%15 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0420%14 Sept →
inferno4–9-0.0324%14 Sept →
inferno11–130.0224%13 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0424%12 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0210%7 Sept →
cache8–13-0.098%7 Sept →
mirage16–14-0.0316%6 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0315%5 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0819%3 Sept →
nuke13–7-0.0312%2 Sept →
inferno1–130.0216%30 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0112%30 Aug →
mirage13–90.0320%30 Aug →
inferno13–80.0516%26 Aug →
mirage15–15-0.0613%21 Aug →
mirage13–80.0211%20 Aug →
inferno4–9-0.1532%19 Aug →
train1–13-0.0422%18 Aug →
inferno6–70.0817%18 Aug →
cache13–6-0.0316%17 Aug →
inferno9–130.0121%17 Aug →
inferno6–90.0512%16 Aug →
office6–130.0019%15 Aug →
cache4–130.0424%15 Aug →
nuke13–7-0.0135%14 Aug →
mirage13–50.0522%14 Aug →
inferno13–80.0311%9 Aug →
mirage15–15-0.0028%8 Aug →
mirage13–70.0215%5 Aug →
cache13–20.0535%5 Aug →
office13–50.1023%31 Jul →
cache13–0-0.055%30 Jul →
cache13–10-0.0312%30 Jul →
dust213–110.0121%25 Jul →
inferno4–9-0.1320%25 Jul →
nuke8–13-0.0521%22 Jul →
ancient13–40.0727%22 Jul →
office2–13-0.0730%22 Jul →
office12–12-0.0216%19 Jul →
ancient4–13-0.0914%14 Jul →
cache9–13-0.0116%14 Jul →
cache15–150.0221%10 Jul →
cache13–40.0515%9 Jul →
inferno8–8-0.0513%6 Jul →
inferno9–60.0414%6 Jul →
mirage13–40.0324%6 Jul →
dust213–80.0111%4 Jul →
nuke6–9-0.0528%4 Jul →
cache13–50.0322%2 Jul →
cache7–13-0.0729%2 Jul →
inferno13–60.0224%28 Jun →
dust213–5-0.0324%28 Jun →
cache12–12-0.0221%27 Jun →
inferno8–8-0.005%25 Jun →
inferno9–40.076%25 Jun →
nuke9–30.1521%22 Jun →
inferno6–90.1416%22 Jun →
dust213–100.0117%18 Jun →
nuke2–9-0.0718%17 Jun →
inferno5–9-0.1215%17 Jun →
inferno3–9-0.0610%16 Jun →
nuke8–8-0.0312%16 Jun →
mirage10–13-0.0421%11 Jun →
vertigo12–12-0.0017%4 Jun →
vertigo13–50.0221%4 Jun →
mirage8–13-0.0019%3 Jun →
overpass13–16-0.0118%2 Jun →
anubis13–50.0922%31 May →
anubis10–130.0316%30 May →
dust210–13-0.0024%26 May →
dust213–9-0.0220%16 May →
nuke11–130.028%26 Apr →
dust213–5-0.0026%26 Apr →
overpass11–13-0.0713%19 Apr →
mirage13–90.0724%12 Apr →
overpass10–13-0.0326%26 Mar →
mirage12–16-0.0232%21 Mar →
dust21–13-0.0410%20 Mar →
mirage13–80.0118%19 Mar →
dust25–13-0.0610%10 Mar →
nuke13–100.0115%28 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.