Wangaroo

Wangaroo — CS2 Stats

CA76561198065418645[U:1:105152917]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,321Tracked matches52%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.3 SolidSupport
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 2 Sep 2026 (45 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 2,448 → 2,448
+9Tracked matches · now 1,321
−6.8ppWin rate · 58.6% → 51.8%

Rating over time

Faceit ELO: 2,448 +0 28 Aug – 2 Sept · 3 observations
2,4482,448peak 2,44828 Aug2 Sept
28,872Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,448Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
42Days played since 2026-05-20

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,448
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 52 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGWangarooPEAK ELO2,448csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim84
Positioning45
Utility71

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY69–26–5Last 10069%Win rateWWWWTWTWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +2.1pp headshot accuracy · −25ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–0–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 441ms

Last 10

  • 6–2–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 463ms

Last 20

  • 10–8–2 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 476ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+3.1 against its own average).

Aim8.4
Utility7.1
Positioning4.5
Opening Duels1.9
Clutch2.4

Strong CT-side openerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 87% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Flashes. 0.78 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 38 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 47% on CT to 27% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.4
Positioning4.5
Utility7.1
Mechanics7.0
Opening Duels2.1
Win Impact5.6

Composite 6.3/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time516ms−30ms
first ⅓ avg 546ms → last ⅓ avg 516ms
Headshot accuracy19.1%−5.3%
first ⅓ avg 24.4% → last ⅓ avg 19.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 9–2 · inferno, 29 May →
54%Best headshot accuracy · 13–7 · dust2, 20 May →
344msFastest reaction time · 9–3 · inferno, 28 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 14 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

14Longest win streak
W4Current streak
4–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
2Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 83% over 18dust2Weakest map · 56% over 34
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A3419–1556%0.02
mirageS2317–674%0.02
infernoS1815–383%0.02
cacheS1612–475%0.02
ancientS64–267%0.01
nuke—21–150%-0.06
overpass—11–0100%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (56% over 34). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

340Matches
56%Win rate
1.12Avg K/D
78.6ADR
49%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

32%1v1 clutch win
27%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage9556%1.0715.5
Dust26758%1.0214.4
Inferno3757%0.9413.7
Ancient3142%1.0114.4
Anubis1656%1.2216.0
Nuke1145%0.9313.8
Train978%1.0419.3
Cache540%1.1015.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.8%Headshot accuracy
35.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.9%Spray accuracy
81.5%Counter-strafing
8.5°Preaim
511msReaction time
26.7%T opening success
46.9%CT opening success
0.78Enemies flashed / flash
9.6%Flash assists
11.41HE damage / grenade
12.44Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 26.6988% — below the 40% mark we flag

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–60.0524%3 Oct →
mirage13–90.0918%29 Sept →
mirage13–5-0.0315%9 Sept →
dust213–30.0312%9 Sept →
dust212–12-0.0116%9 Sept →
cache13–110.0013%8 Sept →
mirage12–12-0.0131%8 Sept →
cache13–50.0620%1 Sept →
ancient1–13-0.0525%29 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0230%29 Aug →
mirage9–130.0417%29 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0121%29 Aug →
cache6–13-0.0014%28 Aug →
inferno9–30.1223%28 Aug →
mirage13–6-0.0419%28 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0115%26 Aug →
inferno13–90.0319%26 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0512%21 Aug →
mirage13–5-0.0219%19 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0425%19 Aug →
dust213–50.0921%18 Aug →
ancient10–130.0421%15 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.1122%15 Aug →
inferno13–6-0.0410%14 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0624%14 Aug →
dust213–30.0917%12 Aug →
inferno13–100.0511%7 Aug →
dust212–120.0619%7 Aug →
dust23–13-0.0119%5 Aug →
mirage13–10.1111%5 Aug →
dust24–130.0218%31 Jul →
dust213–4-0.0030%31 Jul →
dust213–60.0319%29 Jul →
cache13–60.0022%29 Jul →
inferno13–1-0.0032%29 Jul →
inferno13–10-0.0221%24 Jul →
cache13–9-0.0231%22 Jul →
cache13–40.0120%22 Jul →
dust213–70.0119%21 Jul →
dust27–130.0820%21 Jul →
cache10–130.1317%21 Jul →
ancient13–70.0217%21 Jul →
nuke13–6-0.0030%21 Jul →
dust213–10-0.009%17 Jul →
inferno16–13-0.0613%15 Jul →
inferno12–12-0.0034%15 Jul →
mirage13–00.0815%14 Jul →
cache13–90.0221%14 Jul →
mirage13–70.0621%10 Jul →
dust213–60.0219%10 Jul →
mirage13–6-0.0118%9 Jul →
cache13–20.1022%9 Jul →
dust213–30.0628%9 Jul →
dust213–5-0.0319%9 Jul →
mirage13–20.0122%7 Jul →
ancient13–9-0.0313%7 Jul →
dust213–30.0322%7 Jul →
mirage13–40.0119%30 Jun →
inferno13–30.058%30 Jun →
cache13–110.0121%29 Jun →
dust28–130.0215%29 Jun →
dust23–130.0018%29 Jun →
mirage11–13-0.0029%29 Jun →
dust213–50.0217%7 Jun →
mirage13–40.0418%6 Jun →
mirage22–200.0420%5 Jun →
dust213–7-0.0210%4 Jun →
inferno13–50.0520%2 Jun →
dust211–130.0230%2 Jun →
dust211–13-0.0020%29 May →
inferno9–20.1824%29 May →
inferno13–00.0229%28 May →
cache6–130.0117%28 May →
inferno13–50.0224%28 May →
overpass13–20.0325%28 May →
mirage9–3-0.0811%26 May →
ancient13–80.0218%26 May →
dust21–13-0.0116%26 May →
cache13–40.0113%26 May →
mirage3–13-0.0623%26 May →
mirage12–120.0213%26 May →
cache13–5-0.0327%25 May →
mirage13–80.0517%25 May →
dust213–20.0432%25 May →
mirage13–110.0114%25 May →
inferno13–0-0.0222%23 May →
mirage13–10-0.0214%22 May →
cache11–13-0.0222%22 May →
mirage11–130.0313%22 May →
mirage13–40.0133%22 May →
dust23–13-0.1026%22 May →
ancient13–50.0523%22 May →
inferno13–10.0944%22 May →
cache13–30.1250%22 May →
dust213–70.1135%22 May →
dust213–20.0320%22 May →
inferno13–5-0.0311%21 May →
dust213–20.0013%21 May →
dust213–70.0454%20 May →
cache13–3-0.0350%20 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches14-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.