saKar

saKar — CS2 Stats

DE76561198056643917[U:1:96378189]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,631Tracked matches59%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,281Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating22,317Top 50% of 212,695 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#52296 of 259567 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,854 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 26 Sep 2026 (37 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 1,631 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,317 +1,928 30 May – 26 Sept · 24 days played
19,53522,658peak 22,65830 May26 Sept
Faceit ELO: 1,854 +0 15 Sept – 26 Sept · 2 observations
1,8541,854peak 1,85415 Sept26 Sept
22,658Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,854Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
37Days played since 2026-05-30

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,854
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 147 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-15
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-15

Premier CS Rating

  • 341 below peak (22,658)
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • +2,782 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,683 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-15
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-15

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate52.0%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy11.4%13.0%13.2%1.8% short
Kill/death ratio1.031.061.070.04 short
Match win rate45.0%46.3%46.9%2.0% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGsaKarFACEITLevel 8 · 1,854 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER22,317 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,854csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim70
Positioning64
Utility60

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY46–49–5Last 10046%Win rateLWLLLWWTWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · +6.3pp headshot accuracy · −16ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.07
  • Avg headshot accuracy 31%
  • Avg reaction 589ms

Last 10

  • 5–4–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 30%
  • Avg reaction 588ms

Last 20

  • 10–9–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 596ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.2 against its own average).

Aim7.0
Utility6.0
Positioning6.4
Opening Duels5.5
Clutch3.0

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

device

Plays most like device 85% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 65% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 65% on CT to 32% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 600ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.0
Positioning6.4
Utility6.0
Mechanics6.3
Opening Duels4.6
Win Impact7.9

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time617ms−0ms
first ⅓ avg 617ms → last ⅓ avg 617ms
Headshot accuracy27.2%+3.6%
first ⅓ avg 23.7% → last ⅓ avg 27.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 13–1 · mirage, 10 Jun →
67%Best headshot accuracy · 7–9 · poseidon, 16 Sept →
453msFastest reaction time · 5–13 · cache, 11 Jun →
13–1Biggest win · ancient, 13 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
7–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 64% over 14cacheWeakest map · 30% over 20
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheD206–1430%-0.03
infernoB2010–1050%0.02
mirageD155–1033%0.00
dust2A149–564%0.01
nukeB137–654%0.00
ancientA106–460%-0.01
poseidon—40–40%-0.14
anubis—22–0100%-0.04
overpass—21–150%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

106,736Lifetime kills
1.03K/D
5,468Matches
45.0%Match win rate
52.0%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 8 players
11.4%Shot accuracy
11,408MVPs
2,281Hours (in match)
5,216Bombs planted
1,358Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4743,192
AWP5,866
FAMAS3,096
P2502,168
MP91,340

Lifetime map wins

7,986inferno
6,535dust2
4,143nuke
1,658train
673cbble
635vertigo
99office
63dust

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

629Matches
51%Win rate
1.00Avg K/D
76.4ADR
51%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust27338%1.0014.2
Ancient6253%1.1615.8
Inferno6242%0.9814.8
Mirage6053%0.9614.4
Nuke4452%0.9714.8
Anubis3549%0.9715.4
Overpass2556%0.9313.8
Train1258%0.9916.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

26.2%Headshot accuracy
28.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.0%Spray accuracy
78.4%Counter-strafing
9.0°Preaim
600msReaction time
31.5%T opening success
65.4%CT opening success
0.61Enemies flashed / flash
2.8%Flash assists
10.45HE damage / grenade
6.78Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 31.5269% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

30% win rate across 20 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
poseidon7–9-0.2567%16 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0321%16 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0219%16 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0225%13 Sept →
mirage12–16-0.0222%26 Aug →
nuke13–100.0336%15 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.0434%15 Aug →
mirage15–150.0128%11 Aug →
dust213–50.0932%29 Jul →
inferno13–9-0.0017%29 Jul →
inferno7–130.0318%25 Jul →
cache5–13-0.0521%25 Jul →
inferno13–50.0432%24 Jul →
inferno8–130.0739%24 Jul →
anubis16–13-0.0131%21 Jul →
dust210–130.0326%21 Jul →
nuke7–13-0.0715%21 Jul →
cache13–10-0.0120%19 Jul →
dust213–10-0.0126%19 Jul →
ancient13–90.019%19 Jul →
inferno13–8-0.0530%19 Jul →
dust213–6-0.0225%19 Jul →
nuke13–3-0.0237%19 Jul →
dust213–40.0740%16 Jul →
dust213–9-0.0431%15 Jul →
nuke8–13-0.0324%15 Jul →
cache10–130.0720%14 Jul →
inferno13–11-0.0235%14 Jul →
ancient11–130.0326%13 Jul →
inferno8–130.0730%13 Jul →
ancient13–1-0.0317%13 Jul →
dust210–130.0121%12 Jul →
mirage7–13-0.0625%12 Jul →
ancient13–70.0024%11 Jul →
inferno13–11-0.0014%11 Jul →
nuke13–2-0.0118%11 Jul →
ancient11–13-0.0514%11 Jul →
cache13–7-0.0219%10 Jul →
ancient14–16-0.0513%10 Jul →
inferno8–130.0122%10 Jul →
inferno9–13-0.0527%10 Jul →
inferno7–13-0.0319%10 Jul →
inferno13–40.1246%9 Jul →
cache13–50.0620%9 Jul →
nuke13–40.1039%8 Jul →
inferno9–130.0722%8 Jul →
cache11–13-0.0125%8 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.0030%2 Jul →
inferno13–50.0430%1 Jul →
ancient8–130.0321%1 Jul →
cache5–2-0.0650%1 Jul →
inferno11–130.0130%1 Jul →
mirage9–13-0.0810%1 Jul →
ancient13–11-0.0317%28 Jun →
mirage13–100.0717%21 Jun →
overpass9–30.0411%18 Jun →
cache6–13-0.0526%18 Jun →
cache8–13-0.0325%18 Jun →
nuke9–13-0.0116%16 Jun →
cache12–12-0.0313%16 Jun →
inferno13–10-0.0120%12 Jun →
mirage11–13-0.0220%12 Jun →
mirage2–13-0.0329%12 Jun →
mirage7–13-0.0423%11 Jun →
inferno5–13-0.0235%11 Jun →
mirage13–10.0517%11 Jun →
dust211–130.0416%11 Jun →
dust28–130.0033%11 Jun →
mirage13–160.0232%11 Jun →
cache12–12-0.0220%11 Jun →
cache5–13-0.0838%11 Jun →
dust213–10-0.0521%10 Jun →
dust213–80.0420%10 Jun →
nuke11–13-0.0215%10 Jun →
mirage13–10.1329%10 Jun →
mirage7–130.0516%9 Jun →
nuke6–13-0.0618%9 Jun →
cache5–13-0.0324%9 Jun →
mirage13–11-0.0319%8 Jun →
anubis13–9-0.0626%8 Jun →
inferno14–160.0625%8 Jun →
nuke15–15-0.0216%8 Jun →
cache8–13-0.0812%8 Jun →
mirage13–9-0.0213%7 Jun →
cache9–13-0.0233%7 Jun →
inferno13–110.0022%6 Jun →
cache6–13-0.1418%6 Jun →
nuke13–70.0127%5 Jun →
poseidon4–9-0.1444%3 Jun →
ancient13–50.0117%3 Jun →
poseidon8–80.0323%3 Jun →
poseidon3–9-0.1816%3 Jun →
ancient13–50.0229%1 Jun →
dust213–70.0124%31 May →
nuke13–80.0833%30 May →
nuke13–90.0232%30 May →
cache13–80.0529%30 May →
dust23–130.0210%30 May →
dust213–5-0.0616%30 May →
overpass13–16-0.0631%30 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.