Hultti

Hultti — CS2 Stats

76561198053403035[U:1:93137307]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,577Tracked matches38%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating4.9 DevelopingClutch Specialist
Premier CS Rating9,602Light Blue band · top ~56.8% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 5Top 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Nov 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 9,602 -2,705 29 Aug – 3 Nov · 38 days played
9,16714,211peak 14,21129 Aug3 Nov
14,870Peak Premier in tracked matches
37Days played since 2026-08-29

Premier CS Rating

  • 4,609 below peak (14,211)
  • -942 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Blue band at 10,000 — 398 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-31
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-08-31

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGHulttiFACEITLevel 5STANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER9,602 · Light Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim67
Positioning49
Utility63

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD42–53–5Last 10042%Win rateLLLWWLLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −1.1pp headshot accuracy · −23ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 574ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 543ms

Last 20

  • 5–14–1 · 25% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 555ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim6.7
Utility6.3
Positioning4.9
Opening Duels2.7
Clutch7.0

Reliable in 1v1s

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 551ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.7
Positioning4.9
Utility6.3
Mechanics6.8
Opening Duels3.7
Win Impact1.0

Composite 4.9/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time552ms−45ms
first ⅓ avg 597ms → last ⅓ avg 552ms
Headshot accuracy14.0%−4.0%
first ⅓ avg 17.9% → last ⅓ avg 14.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 13–8 · mirage, 25 Sept →
42%Best headshot accuracy · 5–13 · cache, 10 Sept →
422msFastest reaction time · 5–13 · inferno, 7 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 4 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
L3Current streak
8–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 86% over 7dust2Weakest map · 33% over 18
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2612–1446%0.01
dust2D186–1233%-0.02
ancientD155–1033%-0.04
nukeD124–833%-0.00
infernoC114–736%-0.03
anubisB115–645%-0.01
cacheS76–186%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 18). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

93Matches
61%Win rate
0.93Avg K/D
65.1ADR
43%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

55%1v1 clutch win
13%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage2966%0.8312.4
Anubis2085%1.0215.2
Ancient1547%0.9313.3
Dust21354%0.9913.9
Inferno425%0.7712.5
Nuke475%1.1214.0
Overpass2100%2.0013.5
Train10%0.477.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.6%Headshot accuracy
34.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.8%Spray accuracy
80.6%Counter-strafing
9.9°Preaim
551msReaction time
44.3%T opening success
45.6%CT opening success
0.63Enemies flashed / flash
8.5%Flash assists
12.43HE damage / grenade
9.88Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.5734% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 18 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage10–130.0115%3 Nov →
ancient7–13-0.106%29 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.037%28 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.0316%26 Oct →
mirage13–40.0826%22 Oct →
mirage9–130.0122%21 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.047%21 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0413%20 Oct →
dust28–130.0120%14 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0111%12 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.029%9 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.038%6 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0321%6 Oct →
anubis19–17-0.0113%5 Oct →
mirage8–130.0221%5 Oct →
mirage10–130.0619%4 Oct →
nuke15–15-0.037%4 Oct →
nuke13–10.0721%4 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.028%2 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0428%2 Oct →
nuke11–130.059%1 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.068%30 Sept →
mirage13–30.049%30 Sept →
mirage11–130.0510%30 Sept →
mirage13–90.0121%30 Sept →
cache13–80.078%29 Sept →
mirage13–80.1110%25 Sept →
dust26–130.019%25 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0814%25 Sept →
cache13–7-0.0219%24 Sept →
anubis13–6-0.0210%24 Sept →
mirage15–150.0818%23 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0322%17 Sept →
nuke14–16-0.057%16 Sept →
mirage13–6-0.0615%16 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0515%15 Sept →
mirage11–130.0314%15 Sept →
anubis16–140.0122%14 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0213%14 Sept →
dust25–13-0.1133%14 Sept →
anubis13–3-0.0312%13 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0620%13 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0318%13 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0612%10 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0925%10 Sept →
mirage0–13-0.040%10 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0115%10 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0342%10 Sept →
dust23–130.0020%9 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0211%9 Sept →
cache13–90.019%9 Sept →
mirage13–4-0.0011%8 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0412%8 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0217%7 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.085%7 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0516%7 Sept →
anubis13–40.0523%7 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0515%7 Sept →
mirage15–150.0113%6 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0023%6 Sept →
nuke13–20.0921%6 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0223%6 Sept →
cache13–100.0214%6 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0123%6 Sept →
anubis11–130.0113%6 Sept →
nuke15–150.0318%6 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.053%4 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0521%4 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0327%4 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0610%4 Sept →
inferno13–6-0.0221%4 Sept →
mirage13–30.0114%4 Sept →
mirage13–20.0516%3 Sept →
cache13–60.1016%3 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.048%3 Sept →
nuke13–5-0.0116%3 Sept →
dust213–4-0.0031%3 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0518%2 Sept →
ancient16–14-0.0020%2 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0425%1 Sept →
ancient9–130.0120%1 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0532%1 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0724%1 Sept →
dust213–100.0623%1 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0615%1 Sept →
cache13–50.0817%1 Sept →
dust213–70.0217%31 Aug →
inferno15–150.0022%31 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.008%31 Aug →
ancient13–8-0.066%31 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.0615%31 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.0214%31 Aug →
dust213–16-0.0011%31 Aug →
ancient4–13-0.0610%31 Aug →
mirage13–100.1017%30 Aug →
anubis5–13-0.0023%30 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0111%29 Aug →
mirage16–130.0123%29 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0313%29 Aug →
inferno10–130.0327%29 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.