cat

cat — CS2 Stats

76561198051009817[U:1:90744089]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

249Tracked matches50%Win rate2021Tracked since
CSDB Rating5.2 DevelopingPositional Player
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 17,049 +389 6 May – 23 May · 9 days played
16,66018,321peak 18,3216 May23 May
18,321Peak Premier in tracked matches
53Days played since 2025-01-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Performance scores

Aim46
Positioning59
Utility57

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY44–54–2Last 10044%Win rateWTWLTWWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −0.2pp headshot accuracy · +4ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–1–2 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 674ms

Last 10

  • 4–4–2 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 625ms

Last 20

  • 9–9–2 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 623ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim4.6
Utility5.7
Positioning5.9
Opening Duels2.5
Clutch3.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 68% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 627ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.6
Positioning5.9
Utility5.7
Mechanics6.4
Opening Duels3.4
Win Impact5.0

Composite 5.2/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01+0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.03 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time634ms−5ms
first ⅓ avg 639ms → last ⅓ avg 634ms
Headshot accuracy15.3%−1.6%
first ⅓ avg 17.0% → last ⅓ avg 15.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.10Best match rating · 13–6 · dust2, 2 May →
32%Best headshot accuracy · 13–8 · dust2, 15 May →
469msFastest reaction time · 6–13 · ancient, 16 May →
13–2Biggest win · dust2, 13 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

3Longest win streak
8–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 57% over 23mirageWeakest map · 27% over 15
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A2313–1057%-0.01
anubisC228–1436%-0.03
ancientA2212–1055%-0.02
mirageD154–1127%-0.01
nukeD62–433%-0.02
cache—42–250%-0.03
inferno—42–250%-0.03
overpass—31–233%-0.03
train—10–10%-0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (27% over 15). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

52Matches
52%Win rate
0.76Avg K/D
65.9ADR
47%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
11%1v2 clutch win
3Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient1861%0.6811.7
Anubis1354%0.7313.2
Mirage862%0.9612.6
Overpass40%0.6913.5
Cache333%0.7712.7
Inferno250%0.9411.5
Nuke250%1.0414.5
Vertigo1100%0.7512.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

15.0%Headshot accuracy
29.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
31.3%Spray accuracy
78.9%Counter-strafing
11.1°Preaim
627msReaction time
43.7%T opening success
43.2%CT opening success
0.68Enemies flashed / flash
4.8%Flash assists
8.84HE damage / grenade
11.16Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

27% win rate across 15 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–20.058%13 Oct →
dust212–120.0625%13 Oct →
dust213–80.0712%9 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0510%9 Oct →
dust212–12-0.049%9 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0027%9 Oct →
nuke13–70.048%5 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0014%2 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0111%2 Oct →
cache4–13-0.0519%2 Oct →
dust213–80.0117%30 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0014%30 Sept →
mirage8–130.0016%29 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0417%29 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0313%14 Aug →
anubis16–12-0.0312%14 Aug →
cache8–13-0.0316%12 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0118%12 Aug →
mirage13–10-0.029%12 Aug →
ancient13–8-0.0013%3 Aug →
mirage13–160.0019%3 Aug →
dust213–70.0330%10 Jul →
cache13–70.0223%7 Jul →
dust27–130.0115%7 Jul →
mirage7–130.0112%7 Jul →
dust23–13-0.038%18 May →
inferno5–13-0.0320%23 Mar →
dust213–7-0.0110%23 Mar →
anubis13–80.0416%30 Jan →
anubis16–14-0.019%23 Jan →
mirage1–13-0.0516%22 Jan →
anubis3–13-0.0421%22 Jan →
dust213–8-0.0719%22 Jan →
mirage13–110.0218%6 Jan →
dust29–13-0.0330%5 Jan →
inferno8–13-0.0815%11 Dec →
dust213–100.0123%27 Sept →
ancient9–130.0026%25 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0115%25 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0714%1 Aug →
overpass13–11-0.0125%25 Jul →
ancient13–5-0.0010%22 Jul →
mirage10–130.0419%22 Jul →
anubis9–13-0.0422%23 Jun →
mirage13–9-0.0315%22 Jun →
ancient13–110.0314%22 Jun →
anubis8–130.0316%22 Jun →
dust25–13-0.0931%21 Jun →
anubis13–9-0.019%20 Jun →
ancient16–13-0.0610%20 Jun →
mirage10–13-0.0318%18 Jun →
mirage11–13-0.0428%18 Jun →
mirage11–13-0.0315%17 Jun →
anubis8–13-0.0513%17 Jun →
overpass6–13-0.0813%12 Jun →
cache13–8-0.0512%12 Jun →
anubis8–13-0.0617%12 Jun →
mirage10–13-0.0620%11 Jun →
anubis9–13-0.0414%11 Jun →
nuke10–13-0.0323%10 Jun →
inferno13–8-0.0225%23 May →
anubis8–13-0.0410%23 May →
ancient17–19-0.037%23 May →
ancient2–13-0.0412%23 May →
ancient13–6-0.0318%23 May →
ancient16–14-0.0216%19 May →
mirage6–13-0.046%19 May →
anubis7–13-0.0513%18 May →
ancient7–13-0.0912%18 May →
anubis13–11-0.0718%18 May →
dust23–13-0.0323%17 May →
ancient13–20.0619%16 May →
ancient6–130.0121%16 May →
dust213–8-0.0432%15 May →
ancient13–2-0.0312%15 May →
anubis11–13-0.0710%14 May →
anubis13–80.0424%7 May →
dust213–90.0120%7 May →
ancient16–12-0.0413%6 May →
dust214–16-0.0721%6 May →
ancient5–13-0.0119%6 May →
ancient4–13-0.0821%5 May →
nuke7–13-0.0330%4 May →
dust213–60.1026%2 May →
ancient16–13-0.0220%2 May →
ancient12–16-0.0320%29 Apr →
anubis6–13-0.089%29 Apr →
anubis11–13-0.0423%23 Apr →
anubis9–13-0.0417%23 Apr →
dust213–11-0.0816%17 Apr →
anubis13–60.0216%17 Apr →
ancient13–20.0110%16 Apr →
anubis11–13-0.0510%16 Apr →
ancient13–7-0.0113%16 Apr →
dust210–13-0.058%10 Apr →
nuke13–5-0.038%10 Apr →
overpass17–19-0.0114%10 Apr →
anubis13–5-0.0319%31 Mar →
inferno13–7-0.0114%13 Feb →
train9–13-0.0010%29 Jan →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.