jansenbobby

jansenbobby — CS2 Stats

76561198050327924[U:1:90062196]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,444Tracked matches53%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.7 SolidSupport
FaceitLevel 10 · 3,063 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanThe Global Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 26 Sep 2026 (21 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 3,063 → 3,063
+22Tracked matches · now 2,444
−10.0ppWin rate · 63.3% → 53.3%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 27,547 +817 9 Apr – 17 May · 3 days played
26,73027,547peak 27,5479 Apr17 May
Faceit ELO: 3,063 +0 29 Aug – 26 Sept · 10 observations
3,0633,063peak 3,06329 Aug26 Sept
27,547Peak Premier in tracked matches
3,063Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
50Days played since 2026-03-30

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 3,063
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 3,500 ELO at 3,500 — 437 to go
  • Reached: 3,000 ELO · 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9
  • 3,000 ELO first seen 2026-08-29
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGjansenbobbyFACEITLevel 10 · 3,063 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of ranked30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO3,063csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim92
Positioning50
Utility67

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY55–43–2Last 10055%Win rateLWLWLWLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −6.3pp headshot accuracy · −10ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 472ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 488ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 493ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.5 against its own average).

Aim9.2
Utility6.7
Positioning5.0
Opening Duels0.9
Clutch4.4

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 81% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 92 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 41 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.2
Positioning5.0
Utility6.7
Mechanics6.5
Opening Duels0.6
Win Impact6.1

Composite 6.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time492ms−70ms
first ⅓ avg 561ms → last ⅓ avg 492ms
Headshot accuracy27.4%+4.6%
first ⅓ avg 22.7% → last ⅓ avg 27.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.23Best match rating · 13–3 · shelter, 12 Jul →
61%Best headshot accuracy · 13–6 · inferno, 10 Jul →
313msFastest reaction time · 13–2 · ancient, 16 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 19 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
10–11In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 73% over 11nukeWeakest map · 40% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientC2812–1643%0.01
cacheS1913–668%0.05
dust2S118–373%0.03
anubisB105–550%-0.01
mirageC94–544%0.01
nukeC52–340%0.00
infernoC52–340%0.02
overpass—43–175%0.01
fachwerk—31–233%0.06
boulder—22–0100%0.07
shelter—11–0100%0.23
alpine—10–10%-0.07
warden—11–0100%0.10
vertigo—11–0100%0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

3,653Matches
66%Win rate
1.39Avg K/D
74.0ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

42%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
22Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient27358%1.3214.9
Anubis21964%1.3615.0
Mirage15856%1.2514.3
Dust28656%1.1913.1
Nuke6466%1.2214.2
Overpass6276%1.4214.6
Vertigo5476%1.3014.5
Cache4667%1.3515.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

26.4%Headshot accuracy
39.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.9%Spray accuracy
79.3%Counter-strafing
9.1°Preaim
489msReaction time
24.7%T opening success
34.9%CT opening success
0.65Enemies flashed / flash
10.7%Flash assists
7.61HE damage / grenade
10.82Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 24.6656% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis8–13-0.0814%10 Oct →
anubis13–5-0.0610%10 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.0616%10 Oct →
mirage13–90.0418%4 Oct →
cache16–19-0.0129%4 Oct →
nuke19–150.0525%28 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0238%28 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0126%8 Sept →
ancient8–130.0116%8 Sept →
anubis13–100.0028%8 Sept →
ancient3–130.0230%7 Sept →
fachwerk13–100.0945%31 Aug →
ancient12–16-0.0116%29 Aug →
cache19–160.0225%24 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0228%24 Aug →
cache7–130.0422%24 Aug →
ancient13–100.0027%24 Aug →
ancient13–11-0.0429%21 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0433%21 Aug →
cache13–9-0.0127%21 Aug →
ancient13–4-0.0222%21 Aug →
cache13–70.0534%19 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0438%19 Aug →
dust213–110.1728%19 Aug →
dust213–10.0633%19 Aug →
ancient13–90.0626%19 Aug →
dust213–100.0122%18 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0133%18 Aug →
ancient13–60.0030%18 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.0722%18 Aug →
ancient13–20.0252%16 Aug →
cache13–40.0524%16 Aug →
nuke13–8-0.0234%14 Aug →
ancient11–130.0530%14 Aug →
cache13–6-0.0115%14 Aug →
dust213–40.0227%14 Aug →
anubis13–100.0349%14 Aug →
dust213–30.0326%8 Aug →
anubis13–110.0214%8 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0146%29 Jul →
nuke17–19-0.0320%28 Jul →
cache9–130.1029%23 Jul →
inferno2–13-0.0316%19 Jul →
dust213–40.0638%13 Jul →
boulder13–110.0327%12 Jul →
shelter13–30.2335%12 Jul →
cache13–50.1635%10 Jul →
cache13–30.1332%10 Jul →
inferno13–60.1361%10 Jul →
fachwerk10–130.0941%10 Jul →
boulder13–80.1121%9 Jul →
fachwerk11–130.0135%9 Jul →
cache13–30.1134%6 Jul →
ancient16–14-0.0124%5 Jul →
anubis23–25-0.0319%1 Jul →
ancient14–16-0.0131%27 Jun →
mirage3–13-0.0622%25 Jun →
mirage13–30.0932%25 Jun →
dust213–30.0620%24 Jun →
anubis5–130.0331%24 Jun →
ancient5–130.0328%9 Jun →
dust23–10-0.0419%8 Jun →
ancient13–100.0322%5 Jun →
ancient6–13-0.0527%31 May →
anubis10–13-0.0428%31 May →
ancient5–13-0.0411%24 May →
ancient13–110.0624%17 May →
cache13–30.0850%13 May →
cache13–10.1320%12 May →
mirage9–13-0.0712%9 May →
dust213–11-0.0237%9 May →
ancient6–13-0.0716%9 May →
cache13–8-0.0226%30 Apr →
cache8–130.0623%30 Apr →
cache13–70.0316%29 Apr →
cache2–13-0.0538%29 Apr →
cache13–70.0814%29 Apr →
ancient11–130.0617%16 Apr →
anubis19–170.0226%16 Apr →
ancient9–13-0.0020%15 Apr →
overpass13–9-0.047%13 Apr →
ancient13–100.0316%13 Apr →
ancient13–110.0016%13 Apr →
ancient13–40.0115%11 Apr →
alpine7–13-0.0731%11 Apr →
overpass13–100.0523%9 Apr →
mirage13–20.1914%8 Apr →
ancient11–130.0322%8 Apr →
warden13–80.1038%6 Apr →
nuke10–13-0.0132%4 Apr →
nuke12–120.0215%3 Apr →
ancient12–120.0915%3 Apr →
mirage13–90.0821%3 Apr →
vertigo13–110.0516%3 Apr →
inferno13–60.0132%3 Apr →
mirage11–13-0.1022%31 Mar →
overpass13–90.0121%30 Mar →
anubis10–13-0.0424%30 Mar →
overpass10–130.0323%30 Mar →
inferno2–13-0.0032%30 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 103K ELO Club1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.