PK Freeze

PK Freeze — CS2 Stats

76561198046757796[U:1:86492068]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,712Tracked matches33%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating4.3 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating6,647Light Blue band · top ~70.9% of ranked players (population est.)
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 12 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+11Premier CS Rating · 6,636 → 6,647

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 6,647 -889 24 Jul – 13 Oct · 34 days played
6,6229,481peak 9,48124 Jul13 Oct
9,811Peak Premier in tracked matches
536Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
37Days played since 2026-07-24

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 536
  • Next: Level 3 at 751 — 215 to go
  • Reached: Level 2

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,834 below peak (9,481)
  • -1,346 over 30 days · declining
  • -889 over 90 days
  • Next: Blue band at 10,000 — 3,353 to go
  • Reached: Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGPK FreezePREMIER6,647 · Light Blue bandPEAK ELO536csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim40
Positioning63
Utility60

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD45–50–5Last 10045%Win rateTWLLWLLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · −1.1pp headshot accuracy · +13ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 652ms

Last 10

  • 3–6–1 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 671ms

Last 20

  • 7–11–2 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 665ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim4.0
Utility6.0
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels3.8
Clutch2.8

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 62% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 74% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Flashes. 0.75 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 74% on T to 41% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 669ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.0
Positioning6.3
Utility6.0
Mechanics5.4
Opening Duels6.4
Win Impact0.0

Composite 4.3/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time672ms−20ms
first ⅓ avg 692ms → last ⅓ avg 672ms
Headshot accuracy13.2%+1.2%
first ⅓ avg 12.0% → last ⅓ avg 13.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 13–8 · ancient, 17 Sept →
40%Best headshot accuracy · 3–13 · mirage, 2 Aug →
500msFastest reaction time · 13–6 · anubis, 3 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · ancient, 15 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
6–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 57% over 7nukeWeakest map · 33% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB3015–1550%-0.01
ancientC208–1240%-0.01
nukeD124–833%-0.02
infernoC125–742%-0.01
anubisB105–550%-0.01
dust2C94–544%0.01
cacheA74–357%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 12). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

158Matches
43%Win rate
0.86Avg K/D
72.3ADR
35%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

34%1v1 clutch win
29%1v2 clutch win
4Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage2752%0.9413.4
Nuke1650%0.8913.1
Anubis1547%0.9213.1
Ancient1547%1.0214.0
Dust21429%0.9313.3
Inferno1250%0.8511.4
Vertigo1145%0.9114.3
Overpass3100%0.8416.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.0%Headshot accuracy
32.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
28.9%Spray accuracy
74.2%Counter-strafing
9.9°Preaim
669msReaction time
73.9%T opening success
41.2%CT opening success
0.75Enemies flashed / flash
7.9%Flash assists
9.50HE damage / grenade
5.49Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.0476% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust215–15-0.0418%13 Oct →
cache16–120.0110%13 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0220%13 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.049%12 Oct →
dust213–20.0114%12 Oct →
nuke10–130.054%11 Oct →
dust27–130.0314%11 Oct →
anubis13–100.0214%11 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0817%9 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0226%9 Oct →
mirage13–5-0.0021%9 Oct →
anubis7–130.059%8 Oct →
anubis15–15-0.0218%7 Oct →
inferno2–130.0316%7 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0120%6 Oct →
dust213–90.1013%6 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0815%6 Oct →
mirage13–5-0.0918%6 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0019%2 Oct →
ancient16–12-0.0211%1 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.054%30 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.012%30 Sept →
cache3–13-0.0114%30 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.127%30 Sept →
ancient15–150.0212%29 Sept →
inferno11–130.057%29 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0710%28 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0012%28 Sept →
mirage8–130.0210%28 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0613%25 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0311%25 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0411%23 Sept →
nuke16–14-0.0519%23 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0210%23 Sept →
ancient4–0-0.049%23 Sept →
cache13–40.0110%23 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.089%22 Sept →
nuke16–130.0919%21 Sept →
mirage13–6-0.0610%21 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0010%21 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.022%20 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.003%18 Sept →
inferno9–130.0728%18 Sept →
ancient8–130.0013%17 Sept →
anubis13–60.0713%17 Sept →
ancient13–7-0.0313%17 Sept →
mirage13–100.0410%17 Sept →
anubis4–0-0.0531%17 Sept →
cache13–60.0017%17 Sept →
ancient13–80.1111%17 Sept →
mirage16–130.0710%16 Sept →
ancient10–130.0811%16 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0315%15 Sept →
mirage13–80.005%15 Sept →
ancient13–00.083%15 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.057%15 Sept →
nuke11–130.0020%15 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.073%15 Sept →
cache8–130.0421%15 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0110%14 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.064%14 Sept →
ancient15–15-0.0511%14 Sept →
anubis13–80.019%13 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0112%12 Sept →
dust213–30.0324%12 Sept →
cache3–130.0512%12 Sept →
mirage13–10.0227%12 Sept →
dust210–13-0.036%12 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.078%11 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0510%11 Sept →
cache13–20.0222%11 Sept →
mirage9–130.0713%11 Sept →
inferno13–80.0216%10 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0213%10 Sept →
ancient13–6-0.0320%10 Sept →
mirage13–80.0725%10 Sept →
nuke13–100.0113%10 Sept →
mirage13–4-0.0114%4 Sept →
anubis4–13-0.113%4 Sept →
nuke13–100.0110%4 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0615%4 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.1010%4 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.046%3 Sept →
anubis13–60.0412%3 Sept →
nuke2–9-0.1610%25 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.027%20 Aug →
mirage13–8-0.0218%18 Aug →
ancient9–130.032%8 Aug →
mirage13–80.0012%8 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.075%7 Aug →
ancient13–110.039%7 Aug →
dust213–110.0714%7 Aug →
mirage3–13-0.0640%2 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.075%2 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0412%2 Aug →
inferno13–90.047%29 Jul →
inferno4–13-0.0310%29 Jul →
mirage6–13-0.0011%29 Jul →
mirage15–150.027%28 Jul →
mirage6–130.0412%24 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.