_YnoS — CS2 Stats

76561198041242772[U:1:80977044]✓ No bans

4,123Tracked matches40%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.1 SolidPositional Player
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,345 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 18 Sep 2026 (24 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 2,345 → 2,345
+48Tracked matches · now 4,123
−13.3ppWin rate · 53.3% → 40.0%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,999 +1,454 27 Jan – 25 May · 7 days played
22,96624,999peak 24,99927 Jan25 May
Faceit ELO: 2,345 +0 29 Aug – 18 Sept · 3 observations
2,3452,345peak 2,34529 Aug18 Sept
24,999Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,345Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
62Days played since 2026-01-22

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,345
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 155 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-29
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GG_YnoSFACEITLevel 10 · 2,345 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPEAK ELO2,345csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim89
Positioning58
Utility47

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD53–46–1Last 10053%Win rateLLLWWLLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.04 avg rating · −2.0pp headshot accuracy · +22ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 509ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 544ms

Last 20

  • 6–14 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 533ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.1 against its own average).

Aim8.9
Utility4.7
Positioning5.8
Opening Duels4.2
Clutch4.0

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

sh1ro

Plays most like sh1ro 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 89 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 32 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.9
Positioning5.8
Utility4.7
Mechanics6.1
Opening Duels4.7
Win Impact1.7

Composite 6.1/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time552ms−63ms
first ⅓ avg 615ms → last ⅓ avg 552ms
Headshot accuracy26.4%+0.3%
first ⅓ avg 26.1% → last ⅓ avg 26.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.21Best match rating · 13–0 · mirage, 5 Feb →
43%Best headshot accuracy · 13–8 · dust2, 5 Feb →
359msFastest reaction time · 13–5 · ancient, 2 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 5 Feb →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
L3Current streak
7–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 67% over 6nukeWeakest map · 0% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A3017–1357%0.03
mirageA2515–1060%0.03
infernoB126–650%0.01
ancientA106–460%0.01
nukeD70–70%0.00
cacheS64–267%0.07
anubisC52–340%0.03
overpass—42–250%0.03
vertigo—11–0100%0.09

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (0% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

7,057Matches
51%Win rate
1.07Avg K/D
72.7ADR
48%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
14Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust261552%1.0914.8
Mirage45653%1.1015.0
Ancient28246%1.1215.7
Inferno27555%1.1414.7
Nuke18751%1.0115.1
Anubis14354%1.1515.1
Overpass7954%1.0414.4
Train3560%1.0614.1

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

26.8%Headshot accuracy
39.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.1%Spray accuracy
77.5%Counter-strafing
8.7°Preaim
547msReaction time
47.1%T opening success
50.6%CT opening success
0.46Enemies flashed / flash
4.8%Flash assists
5.41HE damage / grenade
14.33Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4635 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

0% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke17–190.0116%11 Oct →
dust210–130.0114%10 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0123%10 Oct →
ancient13–5-0.0120%2 Oct →
vertigo13–70.0923%23 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0630%22 Sept →
mirage12–160.1840%16 Sept →
mirage6–130.1231%14 Sept →
anubis2–130.0525%10 Sept →
inferno13–60.0739%10 Sept →
mirage13–50.0425%9 Sept →
ancient11–130.0131%8 Sept →
nuke10–130.0424%26 Aug →
anubis13–7-0.0338%26 Aug →
dust20–13-0.0933%26 Aug →
cache13–8-0.0129%26 Aug →
cache10–130.0721%26 Aug →
mirage10–130.0425%25 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0031%18 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0425%13 Aug →
dust213–110.0723%13 Aug →
ancient13–6-0.0031%12 Aug →
dust213–90.0422%11 Aug →
mirage13–50.0025%10 Aug →
cache13–80.1034%7 Aug →
mirage2–130.0035%3 Aug →
ancient5–130.0227%28 Jul →
dust28–130.0323%28 Jul →
mirage13–2-0.0115%27 Jul →
cache10–130.0433%23 Jul →
ancient13–50.0221%22 Jul →
dust213–10-0.0123%22 Jul →
mirage13–90.0514%22 Jul →
inferno16–140.0639%21 Jul →
mirage13–50.0231%21 Jul →
mirage13–10-0.0318%21 Jul →
inferno13–80.0231%20 Jul →
dust213–30.1317%13 Jul →
mirage8–13-0.0338%5 Jul →
mirage13–100.0934%5 Jul →
mirage7–13-0.0821%4 Jul →
mirage13–90.0339%4 Jul →
overpass11–13-0.0017%3 Jul →
inferno7–13-0.1020%3 Jul →
mirage13–110.0220%1 Jul →
dust211–13-0.0116%1 Jul →
dust25–13-0.0431%30 Jun →
dust29–13-0.0424%16 Jun →
dust216–130.0330%13 Jun →
nuke8–13-0.0521%9 Jun →
mirage11–130.0120%9 Jun →
dust213–60.0632%25 May →
nuke12–160.0124%20 May →
dust213–20.1028%17 May →
mirage13–90.0232%17 May →
inferno10–130.0121%16 May →
overpass6–130.0427%14 May →
inferno13–110.0729%13 May →
nuke9–130.0021%9 May →
dust213–10-0.0313%3 May →
inferno13–10-0.0226%3 May →
mirage13–11-0.0319%3 May →
dust213–70.1023%3 May →
cache13–80.0623%3 May →
inferno5–13-0.0718%2 May →
nuke7–13-0.0020%30 Apr →
cache13–90.1341%29 Apr →
dust213–40.0827%26 Apr →
dust213–1-0.0526%6 Apr →
mirage17–19-0.0711%2 Mar →
dust29–130.1227%22 Feb →
dust213–90.0934%22 Feb →
nuke5–9-0.0125%16 Feb →
mirage13–90.1334%15 Feb →
overpass13–7-0.0118%8 Feb →
inferno15–15-0.0018%6 Feb →
inferno13–30.1222%6 Feb →
ancient13–10.059%6 Feb →
dust213–80.0043%5 Feb →
mirage4–130.0230%5 Feb →
mirage13–00.2130%5 Feb →
dust29–13-0.0133%5 Feb →
dust213–40.1826%2 Feb →
ancient7–13-0.0521%30 Jan →
inferno7–130.0429%29 Jan →
ancient3–130.0233%29 Jan →
dust26–13-0.0329%28 Jan →
overpass13–110.0727%27 Jan →
dust213–70.0336%27 Jan →
anubis13–70.1030%27 Jan →
dust28–13-0.0720%27 Jan →
ancient13–110.0427%26 Jan →
dust213–90.1222%26 Jan →
ancient16–120.0222%23 Jan →
dust213–70.1227%23 Jan →
dust25–130.1023%23 Jan →
mirage13–90.0223%23 Jan →
anubis9–130.0421%23 Jan →
dust29–130.0336%22 Jan →
mirage13–80.0421%22 Jan →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.