NIXU

NIXU — CS2 Stats

FI76561198040584202[U:1:80318474]Steam profile ↗VAC banned

1,889Tracked matches59%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating7.3 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating27,626Top 5% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~1.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#3926 of 259995 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,497 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 23 Oct 2026 (13 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 1,889 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 27,626 +998 10 Apr – 23 Oct · 9 days played
26,62827,641peak 27,64110 Apr23 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,497 +0 1 Sept – 23 Oct · 6 observations
2,4972,497peak 2,4971 Sept23 Oct
27,641Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,497Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
47Days played since 2025-01-06

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,497
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 3 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 15 below peak (27,641)
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 2,374 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGNIXUFACEITLevel 10 · 2,497 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER27,626 · Red band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO2,497csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim79
Positioning74
Utility60

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY59–37–4Last 10059%Win rateWWWLLWLWWT

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · +3.1pp headshot accuracy · +35ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.00), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 605ms

Last 10

  • 6–3–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 581ms

Last 20

  • 10–9–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 564ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim7.9
Utility6.0
Positioning7.4
Opening Duels6.6
Clutch4.2

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

device

Plays most like device 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 60% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 567ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.9
Positioning7.4
Utility6.0
Mechanics5.4
Opening Duels5.8
Win Impact7.9

Composite 7.3/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time568ms−22ms
first ⅓ avg 590ms → last ⅓ avg 568ms
Headshot accuracy24.9%+0.5%
first ⅓ avg 24.5% → last ⅓ avg 24.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 9–2 · inferno, 10 Feb →
40%Best headshot accuracy · 1–9 · mirage, 31 Dec →
445msFastest reaction time · 15–15 · dust2, 2 Apr →
13–0Biggest win · overpass, 24 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
W3Current streak
9–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 89% over 9dust2Weakest map · 43% over 14
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB3116–1552%0.00
nukeS1511–473%0.04
ancientB158–753%0.02
dust2C146–843%0.02
anubisS98–189%0.07
trainC73–443%0.01
overpassS65–183%0.04
inferno—32–167%0.08

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (43% over 14). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,629Matches
53%Win rate
1.24Avg K/D
91.7ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
13Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage18152%1.1617.9
Ancient12955%1.3819.7
Nuke5459%1.3019.0
Anubis3644%1.2719.2
Overpass2662%1.1619.3
Dust22669%1.4120.9
Train1650%1.3618.6
Inferno838%1.2316.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

24.9%Headshot accuracy
35.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.1%Spray accuracy
74.1%Counter-strafing
8.7°Preaim
567msReaction time
45.5%T opening success
60.5%CT opening success
0.74Enemies flashed / flash
8.0%Flash assists
11.51HE damage / grenade
9.14Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

43% win rate across 14 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–5-0.0024%16 Apr →
ancient13–70.0120%16 Apr →
nuke13–110.0731%16 Apr →
mirage10–130.0126%15 Apr →
dust210–13-0.0131%15 Apr →
overpass13–110.0535%11 Apr →
nuke11–13-0.0319%10 Apr →
mirage13–11-0.0023%7 Apr →
mirage13–6-0.0125%3 Apr →
dust215–15-0.0027%2 Apr →
anubis7–130.0934%2 Apr →
mirage3–130.0220%2 Apr →
dust213–10-0.0630%30 Mar →
mirage1–13-0.0315%29 Mar →
ancient13–100.0015%27 Mar →
dust210–13-0.0220%26 Mar →
mirage6–13-0.0421%26 Mar →
dust213–50.0626%23 Mar →
dust27–130.0019%22 Mar →
ancient16–140.0829%21 Mar →
mirage13–50.0923%21 Mar →
overpass13–60.0417%21 Mar →
dust213–20.1125%21 Mar →
nuke13–10.1224%21 Mar →
nuke8–130.0230%21 Mar →
anubis13–100.1127%21 Mar →
nuke13–40.0624%17 Mar →
anubis13–40.1421%17 Mar →
mirage16–19-0.0025%28 Jan →
overpass17–19-0.0027%15 Jan →
train11–13-0.0120%15 Jan →
mirage1–9-0.0540%31 Dec →
dust213–110.0829%31 Dec →
mirage6–13-0.0334%31 Dec →
mirage13–80.0738%31 Dec →
mirage11–130.0220%11 Dec →
mirage13–10-0.0524%25 Oct →
mirage9–6-0.0332%24 Oct →
ancient13–60.0922%24 Oct →
mirage13–60.0128%24 Oct →
overpass13–00.0625%24 Oct →
overpass13–100.0220%23 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0133%7 Oct →
overpass16–130.0434%15 Aug →
train7–13-0.0426%15 Aug →
mirage13–60.0627%15 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.054%19 Apr →
nuke13–60.0222%5 Apr →
mirage13–8-0.0731%5 Apr →
mirage16–14-0.0421%4 Apr →
dust222–190.0227%4 Apr →
nuke13–40.0431%31 Mar →
nuke13–90.0628%30 Mar →
ancient5–130.047%26 Mar →
mirage12–120.0211%23 Mar →
ancient13–70.0617%20 Mar →
ancient6–13-0.0217%20 Mar →
mirage13–100.0116%17 Mar →
mirage18–220.0522%16 Mar →
anubis13–90.0318%16 Mar →
nuke8–13-0.0820%6 Mar →
train13–100.0219%6 Mar →
nuke13–20.1026%1 Mar →
ancient17–190.0320%1 Mar →
mirage8–130.0012%24 Feb →
dust213–7-0.0013%24 Feb →
ancient13–10-0.0123%24 Feb →
nuke8–13-0.0633%23 Feb →
anubis13–110.1025%23 Feb →
dust29–130.0127%23 Feb →
train13–40.0528%23 Feb →
mirage6–130.0123%23 Feb →
anubis13–100.1320%23 Feb →
inferno10–20.1115%23 Feb →
mirage13–30.0224%23 Feb →
nuke13–9-0.0220%23 Feb →
dust212–120.0321%22 Feb →
nuke13–110.0827%22 Feb →
ancient10–130.0222%22 Feb →
inferno10–13-0.0530%22 Feb →
anubis13–90.0227%20 Feb →
mirage13–50.1417%20 Feb →
anubis13–40.0521%20 Feb →
ancient11–130.0224%20 Feb →
anubis13–9-0.0423%20 Feb →
ancient7–130.0421%19 Feb →
train13–160.0324%18 Feb →
mirage13–40.0425%13 Feb →
ancient13–100.0234%10 Feb →
mirage13–60.0925%10 Feb →
nuke13–60.1629%10 Feb →
train6–13-0.0234%10 Feb →
dust27–130.0721%10 Feb →
mirage12–12-0.0618%10 Feb →
inferno9–20.1836%10 Feb →
train13–00.0216%1 Feb →
dust25–13-0.0134%1 Feb →
ancient16–14-0.0315%1 Feb →
ancient9–13-0.0126%19 Jan →
mirage7–13-0.0419%6 Jan →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.