Valar

Valar — CS2 Stats

DE76561198035457405[U:1:75191677]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,804Tracked matches47%Win rate2020Tracked since
8,430Hours in CS22Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.0 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating23,832Top 25% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~4.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#32769 of 251704 tracked
WingmanThe Global Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 13 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,832 -4,479 20 Mar – 13 Oct · 17 days played
22,94229,097peak 29,09720 Mar13 Oct
29,601Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,621Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
44Days played since 2026-03-20

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,621
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 379 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8

Premier CS Rating

  • 5,265 below peak (29,097)
  • -3,907 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,168 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches52——
Win rate58%——
K/D0.86——
Headshot %57%——

Measured 13 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Pink band among CSDB-tracked players (n=38,294), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPink band medianRed band medianvs Red band
Headshot rate59.1%46.9%49.3%above
Shot accuracy16.6%13.0%13.4%above
Kill/death ratio0.961.081.120.16 short
Match win rate52.1%46.7%48.5%above

This profile matches the typical Red band player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Red band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGValarPREMIER23,832 · Pink bandPEAK ELO2,621csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim90
Positioning60
Utility68

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD50–46–4Last 10050%Win rateWWLWLLLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +1.6pp headshot accuracy · −42ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 441ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 481ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 502ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.6 against its own average).

Aim9.0
Utility6.8
Positioning6.0
Opening Duels1.6
Clutch2.6

Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafing

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 87% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 90 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 30 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 52% on T to 31% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.0
Positioning6.0
Utility6.8
Mechanics8.6
Opening Duels2.8
Win Impact3.9

Composite 7.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time525ms−56ms
first ⅓ avg 582ms → last ⅓ avg 525ms
Headshot accuracy19.5%−1.7%
first ⅓ avg 21.2% → last ⅓ avg 19.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.20Best match rating · 13–2 · dust2, 13 Apr →
44%Best headshot accuracy · 1–9 · dust2, 9 Oct →
367msFastest reaction time · 0–13 · nuke, 29 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · inferno, 25 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
W2Current streak
6–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 81% over 16overpassWeakest map · 25% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC208–1240%0.02
infernoS1613–381%0.02
dust2C146–843%0.02
ancientS139–469%0.01
nukeA127–558%0.01
cacheD93–633%0.03
overpassD82–625%0.04
anubisD82–625%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Overpass is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (25% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Overpass lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

361,399Lifetime kills
0.96K/D
7,437Matches
52.1%Match win rate · Top 25% of Pink band
59.1%Headshot % · Top 10% of Pink band
16.6%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Pink band
26,977MVPs
21,328Hours (in match)
9,846Bombs planted
3,012Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47175,593
AWP11,556
P2506,675
FAMAS3,533
Knife3,509

Lifetime map wins

21,466inferno
15,331dust2
10,323nuke
4,265cbble
3,848train
929vertigo
116dust
62lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,552Matches
55%Win rate
1.24Avg K/D
87.7ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

33%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient15758%1.3017.7
Anubis11846%1.1917.3
Nuke8859%1.2617.1
Inferno6563%1.1916.7
Overpass3566%1.4718.6
Dust22959%1.0815.8
Vertigo1457%1.0815.0
Mirage560%1.6316.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.2%Headshot accuracy
40.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
44.4%Spray accuracy
88.6%Counter-strafing
8.9°Preaim
524msReaction time
51.8%T opening success
30.6%CT opening success
0.55Enemies flashed / flash
7.5%Flash assists
8.76HE damage / grenade
17.95Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 30.5763% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Overpass

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Overpass callouts & strategy →Overpass grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient13–100.0222%13 Oct →
ancient13–60.0519%13 Oct →
dust213–16-0.0410%13 Oct →
ancient13–20.0111%13 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0432%13 Oct →
overpass8–130.0615%10 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0217%10 Oct →
dust25–130.0415%9 Oct →
dust21–90.0344%9 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0219%8 Oct →
ancient4–2-0.0427%8 Oct →
mirage13–40.0112%8 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0321%7 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0223%7 Oct →
nuke13–70.0716%4 Oct →
cache14–160.0721%4 Oct →
inferno13–110.0122%3 Oct →
mirage11–130.0817%3 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0016%3 Oct →
ancient13–16-0.0213%3 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0313%1 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0218%1 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0921%30 Sept →
mirage13–20.0924%30 Sept →
nuke0–13-0.0314%29 Sept →
inferno13–20.0213%29 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0314%29 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0323%28 Sept →
cache13–3-0.028%26 Sept →
inferno13–0-0.0126%25 Sept →
anubis3–13-0.1029%9 Sept →
inferno13–50.0231%9 Sept →
mirage13–10.0317%5 Jul →
inferno13–00.0417%28 Jun →
cache6–130.0238%26 Jun →
mirage13–160.0213%21 Jun →
dust213–80.0425%21 Jun →
dust213–100.0311%20 May →
anubis13–10-0.017%20 May →
anubis9–130.0317%19 May →
inferno13–40.0521%19 May →
cache13–30.1034%17 May →
dust212–120.0024%17 May →
mirage13–16-0.0310%10 May →
mirage12–120.0523%7 May →
ancient3–60.0018%7 May →
cache11–130.0416%7 May →
cache13–30.1130%4 May →
mirage0–130.0213%30 Apr →
cache12–12-0.0313%29 Apr →
nuke10–13-0.0213%27 Apr →
anubis9–13-0.038%27 Apr →
nuke10–130.0113%27 Apr →
anubis0–12-0.0018%26 Apr →
inferno14–160.1321%26 Apr →
nuke13–8-0.0318%25 Apr →
ancient16–140.0317%25 Apr →
dust213–40.0614%24 Apr →
mirage4–13-0.0618%24 Apr →
nuke13–110.0522%24 Apr →
overpass13–160.0722%21 Apr →
overpass13–40.0918%21 Apr →
anubis9–13-0.069%21 Apr →
nuke13–80.0417%21 Apr →
nuke13–10.1114%20 Apr →
ancient13–60.0416%20 Apr →
nuke13–10-0.0114%20 Apr →
mirage10–130.0025%14 Apr →
dust213–20.2033%13 Apr →
mirage13–00.1120%13 Apr →
overpass6–130.0518%13 Apr →
inferno1–13-0.0729%12 Apr →
anubis3–13-0.0322%28 Mar →
inferno13–11-0.0114%27 Mar →
nuke6–13-0.0220%27 Mar →
ancient13–5-0.0115%27 Mar →
nuke1–13-0.0433%27 Mar →
inferno13–90.0018%26 Mar →
overpass8–13-0.0015%26 Mar →
inferno13–50.0111%26 Mar →
mirage12–120.0328%25 Mar →
inferno13–20.0614%25 Mar →
ancient5–13-0.0820%24 Mar →
inferno16–12-0.0017%24 Mar →
ancient11–30.0424%24 Mar →
anubis13–40.0723%24 Mar →
mirage13–70.0629%24 Mar →
inferno13–100.0313%23 Mar →
mirage13–70.0928%23 Mar →
inferno13–10-0.0217%22 Mar →
overpass5–13-0.0118%22 Mar →
overpass13–80.0321%21 Mar →
mirage13–50.0818%21 Mar →
nuke13–30.0214%21 Mar →
ancient13–40.0734%21 Mar →
ancient5–130.0327%21 Mar →
overpass10–130.0525%20 Mar →
inferno10–13-0.0128%20 Mar →
dust25–13-0.0114%20 Mar →
mirage10–13-0.0115%20 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2.5K ELO1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.